Breca Bay of islands teams

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mixed Sugar and Spice Sarah Mortimer NZ Ben Sinnamon NZ
2 Mens TYR IT UP Reagan Radford New Zealand Kane Radford New Zealand
3 Womens TBC Katherine Reardon NZ TBC NZ
4 Womens Rach & Nic Nicole Youman Australian Rachel Murtagh Irish
5 Womens McVerry Speedy Clare McVerry NZ European Katie McVerry NZ European
6 Mixed Sparrow and Stick Sean Daly NZ Caroline Daly NZ
7 Mixed JCV Jude Vincent New Zealand Chris Vincent New Zealand
8 Mens Mountain Snails John Hancock NZ Matt Berg NZ
9 Mens Burmester Bros Moss Burmester New Zealand Cole Burmester New Zealand
10 Mixed Team kandy Karen Markin New zealand Andrew Young New Zealand
11 Mixed RIP Ross's in Pain Sheryl Ross NZ Wayne Ross NZ
12 Mens 2 Mac's Graeme MacDonald New Zealand Ben MacDonald New Zealand
13 Mens Nek Minute David Lett NZ Greg O'Connor NZ
14 Womens Wildside Girls Andrea Livingston New Zealand Maria Voigt New Zealand
15 Mixed The Browns Danny Brown NZ Kylie Brown NZ
16 Mixed Coastal Cruisers Mike Gillming NZL DJ Gillming NZL
17 Mixed 11 Seconds James Harper New Zealand Penny Elliot New Zealand
18 Womens Rejoov Runners Saorla Finucane Irish Greta Truscott Australian
19 Womens Team Hardcor Sarah Sinclair New Zealand Teresa Mumby New Zealand
20 Mixed Alex and Caro Caro Gates NZ Alex Grigg NZ
21 Womens Tri factor Lidia Belles Soanish Michelle McConchie NZ
22 Womens First up Jen McDermott New zealsnd Suzie Clark New Zealand
23 Mens SHAG Andrew Abakhan Canadian John Ellis Kiwi
24 Mixed MacLeod NZ Ian MacLeod Nz / Scottish Lis MacLeod Nz / Scottish
25 Mens Nick's' Nick Smeeton New Zealand Nick 2 New Zealand
26 Mixed Cheeky Monkeys. Chris Lett New Zealander Cheeky Monkeys New Zealander
27 Mixed Peas and Carrots Ali Boggs New Zealand Mike Williamson New Zealand
28 Mixed I blame Nemo Anna Marshall New Zealand Tbc Tbc
29 Mens Chris ONeill chris ONeill UK James Bradford uk
30 Mixed Flattys Nigel Flatman New Zealander Tracey Flatman New Zealander
31 Mens One Fish and One Brick Scott Mcnab New zealand Heath eckersley New zealand
32 Mens Galumph Ben Wolstencroft Australian David Provan Australian
33 Mixed Mellsops Steve Mellsop New Zealand Sue mellsop New Zealand
34 Mixed Uto Island Sweden Susanna Lewis Sweden Mats Lewis Sweden
35 Womens Hibiscus Christine Shouksmith British Pam Morris New Zealand
36 Womens Amphibious Angels Liz Palmer NZ Hayley Wilson NZ
37 Mixed Hardcor Too Jane Ganley NZ Cameron Mumby NZ
38 Mixed Scrambled Legs David Traill NZ Kerri Dewe NZ
39 Mixed Tottiemark Mark Bryan UK Keri Bryan NZ
40 Mixed The Seamen Ocean Swim Squad Jane Edmondson British Steve Morris New Zealander
41 Mixed Surf'n'Turf Michael Burrell New Zealand Unknown New Zealand
42 Mens Brown Bear Express Neil Kench New Zealand Axel Wohlfarth German
43 Mixed TBC Tony Adams British Rosie Elliot British
44 Mens The Network A Team Ian Jones New Zealand Ross Lockey New Zealand
45 Womens Wonder Women Carolyn Arthur New Zealand Sarah O'Grady New Zealand
46 Mens McFry Neil Macphee Australian Peter Fry Australian
47 Womens The Neighbours Kelly Field New Zealand Erin Moyle New Zealand
48 Mens Foot Traffic Tri Foot Soldiers Cameron Harper New Zealand Jarrad Keenan New Zealand
49 Mixed Parkins Andrew Parkin New Zealand Philippa Parkin New Zealand
50 Mens Pair of Icebuggers Brent Tucker New Zealander Tim Farland New Zealander
51 Womens COALES/SLOAN SARAH COALES NEW ZEALAND TRICIA SLOAN NEW ZEALAND/IRISH
52 Mixed Escape the kids Jessi Morgan New Zealand Logan Cowdell New Zealand
53 Mens Team SOSS cormac callaghan irish Richard Dent New Zealand
54 Womens Two birds Nic Moon New Zealand European Abby Walsh New Zealand European
55 Mens Sloth n Turtle Gavin Costello New Zealand Ed Tappenden New Zealand
56 Mixed Swim'N'Tonic Richard Mitchell UK Mogsy Ford UK
57 Mixed Made From Girders Dave Cochrane Scottish Linda Stewart Scottish
58 Mens Team Crow Joe Ede new zealand Craig Anderson New Zealand
59 Mens Gravelo Stephen Hurdley NZ Matt Earley NZ
60 Mens Fire Up Dan van Hoppe New Zealand Wayde Bradbury New Zealand
61 Womens Team oomie zoomie Ruby Morgan New Zealand Sarah Harrow New Zealand
62 Mixed Pete and Maggy Peter Gibbs New Zealand Margaret Johnston New Zealand
63 Mixed Slow and stroppy John French New Zealand Kristeen Smith New Zealand
64 Womens L & J Julia Cree New Zealand Louise Bockett New Zealand
65 Mens Thorntons Paul Thornton New Zealand Joe Thornton New Zealand
66 Mens Passed and Spurious Robin Dawson New Zealand David Bennett New Zealand
67 Mens Fortuna Hendrik Klosterkemper German Alexander Steinforth German
68 Mens Raisy Daisy Kai Klapdor Germany Thomas Berg Germany
69 Mens ShAnton Shane Dorman New Zealand Anton Howell New Zealand
70 Mens Intensiiiv Niklas Kreifels German Thomas Leider German
71 Womens Lightning Rachael Fabling New Zealand Laura Langman New Zealand
72 Mixed Wait for Me Mick Killeen Irish Jane young Nz
73 Womens Not Fast, Not Furious Brenda Regan New Zealand Pam Lee New Zealand
74 Mens Bellyflop Rich Kerr Kerr Kiwi Alister Hartstone Kiwi
75 Mens Yes, we have an accent Julian Perez Colombia Alejandro Chile
76 Womens Ali's Angels Claire Jennings New Zealander Helen Majorhazi New Zealander
77 Womens Tepid Turtles Meagan Barfoot New Zealand Rebecca Bryant New Zealand
78 Mens Greenmonsters Luke Stewart Australian Cameron McAusland Australian
79 Mens We Got The Runs Sean Cassidy Australian David Richards Australian
80 Mixed Fitness Locker Benjamin Eitelberg New Zealand Raewyn Barker New Zealand
81 Mens Betterwood Racing Jacob Munro New Zealand Mike Rosenfeldt New Zealand
82 Mens Big Ted & Double Biceps Tristan Franklin New Zealand Jakub Bouda Czech
83 Mens TBC William Thomas Miles New Zealander Tim Robinson Scottish
84 Mixed Live with Passion Garth Brewin New zealand Joanna Campbell New Zealander
85 Mens Team TT Reuben Tucker New Zealander James Turner New Zealand
86 Mixed Portsmouth Triathletes Liz McDougall British Pete Campbell British
87 Mixed Sivewrights Michelle Lyons New Zealand Shannon New Zealand
88 Mens Brovelly Nick Bardetta Australian Ryan Ellis Australian
89 Mens Wet Rubbers Hamish McMillan New Zealander Ben Campbell-Macdonald New Zealander
90 Mens 2 Amigos lucas fornes Argentina Pete Ritchie New Zealand
91 Womens Boaty Mcbreccaface Susan Prater New Zealand Natalie Seay New Zealand
92 Womens Bay Hoppers Suzanne Landers New Zealand Kelly Carter New Zealand
93 Mixed Shannon Michael Shannon Australian TBC TBC
94 Womens OMG! Louise Shambrook New Zealand Kathy Eggers New Zealand
95 Mixed Poms away Molly Board British Jack Board British
96 Mixed In out shake it all about. Matt Randell New Zealand Amanda Seymour British
97 Mixed SLAVES TO AOSM JOSIE SINCLAIR 100 % KIWI IAN ROBERTSON 100 % KIWI
98 Mixed Little Lions Cam Langsford New Zealand Nicky Thomas New Zealand
99 Mens Team KauOma Jeff Gibb NZ Rob Jenkins NZ
100 Mens UK Elite Stephen Coombes British James Holder British
101 Womens E TUU TATANA Pauline Warbrick NZ Maori Tootsy NZ Maori
102 Mixed The Acid Test Anthea Morrison New Zealand David Oliver New Zealand
103 Mixed Peace & Plants Kezia Trask New Zealand Mike Cochrane Need Zealand
104 Mens North Shore Warriors Mark Riggall British Dan Feisst NZ
105 Mens Rüegg One Christian Ruegg USA Odelios Ruegg USA
106 Mixed Dream Team Andrew Reid Australian Moya Australian
107 Mixed Shan's Team scott molina USA Shannon Proffit New Zealand
108 Mixed Two Amoving Charmian Heaton British Steve Wathall British