inov-8 fell runners tankard

The inov-8 Fell Runners tankard is awarded to the fastest team between checkpoints 4 and 5, an 11.6km stage that captures 1,200m of ascent and the steepest climb in swimrun.

Download the results.

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NAME CP4 - Hassness CP5 - Manesty Wood SPLIT BEHIND
1 52 Die Sparkle Wunderbruderz Mens Knut Baadshaug Alan Scott 11:59 13:39 01:40
2 50 Vertically Challenged Mens Harry Coates Graham Crammond 12:25 14:15 01:50 00:10
3 35 Total Racing A Mens Alan Dobson Martin Ormston 13:32 15:24 01:52 00:12
4 34 Team CAMPZ.com Mens André Hook Wolfgang Grohé 12:04 13:57 01:53 00:13
5 6 No Goubunku Mens Onoda Baynham-Hughes Onoda Wilcock 12:24 14:20 01:56 00:16
6 20 Bonnie and the Beast Mixed Stuart MacLeod Bonnie van Wilgenburg 12:23 14:20 01:57 00:17
7 17 TheHHR2 Mens Rick Stuart Garry Beardwood 12:50 14:55 02:05 00:25
8 14 Racetime Uberbikers Mens Paul Lunn Duncan Shea Simonds 12:19 14:25 02:06 00:26
9 31 Norfolk n Good Mens Andy Sole Nick Dyer 12:15 14:21 02:06 00:26
10 19 Richmond tri's hard Mens Jon mortimer Rob Chaplin 13:41 15:50 02:09 00:29
11 64 The Three Musketeers Mens Graeme Acheson Oliver Murphy 12:28 14:40 02:12 00:32
12 58 TEAM BREAD Mens Matthew Smith Phil Paterson 12:31 14:45 02:14 00:34
13 207 Prophets of Poseidon Mixed Marie Meldrum Craig Dring 12:51 15:05 02:14 00:34
14 15 David Burckett-St.Laurent Mens David Burckett-St.Laurent Oliver Masters 12:56 15:10 02:14 00:34
15 103 Two Broke Girls Womens Kat Berry Claire Shea-Simonds 12:45 15:03 02:18 00:38
16 82 Team Triathlon Hide-Away Mens Ben Abdelnoor Rob Green 12:42 15:06 02:24 00:44
17 104 Girls Wot Can Womens Jenny Rice Claire Wilson 12:48 15:12 02:24 00:44
18 72 LBT Seals Mens James Mangeolles Charles Hickman 12:38 15:05 02:27 00:47
19 78 Hippocampes Mens francois barou Christophe Duval-Kieffer 12:38 15:06 02:28 00:48
20 59 BasildonBoys Mens Graham Booty Andy jopson 12:48 15:17 02:29 00:49
21 38 Durham Tri (Staying Afloat) Mens Peter mason Jerry lloyd 13:02 15:32 02:30 00:50
22 7 Eat Swim Run Repeat Mens Gez Davidson Chris Wilson 12:49 15:20 02:31 00:51
23 218 Turtles Mixed Becky Frankel Ben 13:02 15:34 02:32 00:52
24 212 Huss and Whiff Mixed Martin Andersen Julia Andersen 12:42 15:15 02:33 00:53
25 23 Physiohaus Multisport Mens John Dennis Max Dillon 12:44 15:17 02:33 00:53
26 210 Pennypot plodders Mixed Alastair Simpson Katie Simpson 13:07 15:40 02:33 00:53
27 111 Tyne Triathlon Womens Margarita Grigoriadi Nicola Roper 12:57 15:30 02:33 00:53
28 53 Farnham Tri Mens Paul Scott Stephen Riley 12:44 15:19 02:35 00:55
29 27 Creaking Cowboys Mens Jimmy d'Ath Si Darke 12:50 15:25 02:35 00:55
30 54 Eddington Mens Steven Lord Andy Bruce 12:45 15:20 02:35 00:55
31 45 Team Milgrove Mens James Lovegrove Matt Miller 13:12 15:47 02:35 00:55
32 71 Stubbers Mens peter Dyer Craig Mattocks 13:05 15:44 02:39 00:59
33 22 Richmond triathlon club Mens Ian scott Phil simmonds 13:21 16:00 02:39 00:59
34 214 Team Hattee Mixed Justin Hattee Caroline Hattee 13:29 16:10 02:41 01:01
35 32 Not The Brownlee Brothers Mens Greg Wood Ale Wood 13:15 15:57 02:42 01:02
36 2 Helvete Gutter Mens Kim Slater John Pryor 13:30 16:12 02:42 01:02
37 204 Lady and the Gaylord Mixed Tania Whitby Ady May 13:05 15:48 02:43 01:03
38 36 U WOT M8 Mens Nick goddard Angus Blankenstein 13:22 16:05 02:43 01:03
39 25 202 Penn St Mens Paul Yates Falk Andersson 13:32 16:15 02:43 01:03
40 24 IPee-UPee Mens Dhiren Patel Gavin Clark 13:35 16:20 02:45 01:05
41 44 Iron Luck Mens Joshua Luck Thomas Irons 13:05 15:51 02:46 01:06
42 57 Ultra Vultures Mens James Whitehurst Zander Whitehurst 13:24 16:11 02:47 01:07
43 76 Penguins Mens David Holden-White Nicholas Smith 13:28 16:15 02:47 01:07
44 40 The Unsquashables Mens Chris Gregory Joe Burbank 13:41 16:30 02:49 01:09
45 47 Where's the bike leg? Mens Ross Kettle Andrew Hedges 13:45 16:35 02:50 01:10
46 206 Stumble and Splash Mixed Matt Charlton Caroline Evans 13:42 16:32 02:50 01:10
47 216 The Royal Pair Mixed Laura Pankhurst Alex Smith 13:03 15:54 02:51 01:11
48 107 Taunton Triathletes Womens Heather Pearce Hannah Baker 13:08 16:00 02:52 01:12
49 81 Team BRJ Mens Ricardo Miller Simon Moore 13:03 15:56 02:53 01:13
50 73 The Baby Makers Mens Ben Heslop Bobby Sherlock 13:11 16:04 02:53 01:13
51 65 Gracey-Gray! Mens Pieter Gray Sam Grace 13:17 16:10 02:53 01:13
52 215 The Marauding Manatees Mixed Holly White Shaun Challis 13:09 16:03 02:54 01:14
53 39 Hippoksen Maratonkerho Mens Tero Kinnunen Mika Rautiainen 13:03 15:58 02:55 01:15
54 43 Gorilla Firm Fast Mens Stuart Mainland Knibb Jonathon Sheehan 14:08 17:05 02:57 01:17
55 220 Notime2loos Mixed Louis Wyness Louise Hanley 12:52 15:50 02:58 01:18
56 28 West Country Wobblers Mens Tom Stokes Marcus Gaffney 14:01 17:01 03:00 01:20
57 42 MADFERRET Mens Chris Grimley Kevin Tomlinson 13:36 16:36 03:00 01:20
58 11 Team AIMH Mens Iain Murray Andy Hamilton 13:15 16:16 03:01 01:21
59 3 The Drunkin Donuts Mens John North Peter Clayton 13:08 16:10 03:02 01:22
60 69 The McKenna Brothers Mens Scott McKenna McKenna Stuart McKenna 13:07 16:10 03:03 01:23
61 109 My team mate made me do this Womens Clare Connelly Penny Grayson 13:19 16:25 03:06 01:26
62 80 Team Conqueror Mens John Bruce Richard Corkery 14:06 17:12 03:06 01:26
63 102 Ladies with porpoise! Womens Sharon cousen Jane Curwean 13:58 17:05 03:07 01:27
64 79 Puwash Mens Pete Haigh Mark Evans 14:06 17:13 03:07 01:27
65 61 One last time Mens Hugo Parkinson John Grey 13:11 16:18 03:07 01:27
66 202 Fat Sue and Hairy Pete Mixed Peter Richardson Sue Van Huyssteen 13:12 16:19 03:07 01:27
67 208 Sink or Swim Mixed Jill Cadwgan Matthew Wilton 14:05 17:13 03:08 01:28
68 77 Cosmo Mens Richard Gliddon Adrian Kremer 13:21 16:29 03:08 01:28
69 41 A Geordie and a Frog Mens Michael Stobbs Jamie Guerin 13:39 16:47 03:08 01:28
70 60 Up shit creek but at least we brought our paddles Mens Jamie Stephenson Sam Hebburn 13:21 16:30 03:09 01:29
71 219 Shaylor 10 Mixed Nick Shaylor Jenny Shaylor 13:36 16:45 03:09 01:29
72 211 Lady and the tramp Mixed Paul Harris Alison Bell 14:03 17:12 03:09 01:29
73 67 Amphibious Allstars Mens Craig Miskin Paul Courtney 13:51 17:00 03:09 01:29
74 105 Tortoise & Hare Womens Lisa Baker Becky Jayne Newman 13:10 16:20 03:10 01:30
75 63 Dragonflies Mens Matt Field Jason Coulson 13:27 16:37 03:10 01:30
76 33 50 not out Mens Paul Walmsley Brian Mills 14:02 17:13 03:11 01:31
77 51 Challengers Mens Stuart Robinson Edward Howard 13:38 16:50 03:12 01:32
78 49 Not fast, mildly furious Mens Graeme Bell Ben Watts 13:50 17:03 03:13 01:33
79 221 Billy No Mates SwimRun and Gardening club Mixed Christine Mardle Rick Wyatt 13:48 17:02 03:14 01:34
80 110 Yorkies Womens Orna O'Toole Kirsten Poynter 13:41 16:57 03:16 01:36
81 37 North Shields Poly Mens Paul Davies James Anderson 13:16 16:32 03:16 01:36
82 66 Arm Band-its Mens Rick McGrath James Boylan 13:55 17:12 03:17 01:37
83 21 T4 Camper Bums Mens Steve Proud Lee Thompson 13:25 16:44 03:19 01:39
84 203 Team Woburn Mixed Zoe Smith Gareth Allen 13:51 17:11 03:20 01:40
85 30 Joint Ventre ITAUK Mens Chris Treliving Matteo Perazzini 13:07 16:29 03:22 01:42
86 26 Bosh Bros Mens Dominic Bosher Daniel Bosher 13:21 16:50 03:29 01:49
87 70 Seeyouatthefinishboys Mens Matthew Wilson Jon Dundee 13:16 16:47 03:31 01:51
88 106 Sweatin' 4 the Weddin' Womens Emma Ross Lucy Ross 13:39 17:11 03:32 01:52
89 13 Splash & Dash Mens Andrew Clark Danny Hughes 13:41 17:19 03:38 01:58