Breca Buttermere sprint 2017

Click here to download the full results including the checkpoint splits.

PLACE CATEGORY TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 1 318 Budgie Smugglers Intl Mens Timothy Murphy Max Wolke 12:54 02:24
2 2 317 Off the Hook Mens Toby Hook Marcus Hook 13:13 02:43 00:19
3 1 529 Team Russell Mixed Cathy Russell Jonathan Russell 13:16 02:46 00:22
4 2 515 The Monkeys Mixed Nick Flower Rebecca Goodwin 13:19 02:49 00:25
5 3 304 Doc and Dumber Mens andrew walpole David ledward 13:21 02:51 00:27
6 4 312 DB SQUAT Mens Guy Cotter Kyle Du Bruin 13:21 02:51 00:27
7 5 518 Lincoln tri Sax-Dunc Mens Davide Molinario Christopher duncan 13:21 02:51 00:27
8 6 326 Team inov-8 Mens Bruce Duncan Lee Procter 13:26 02:56 00:32
9 7 305 East London Nutters Mens James Swift Liam O'Mahoney 13:30 03:00 00:36
10 3 506 Flying Kiplingos Mixed Milly Kipling Mike Kipling 13:31 03:01 00:37
11 8 324 Watford Warriors Mens chris stevens Chris Michael 13:34 03:04 00:40
12 9 302 Sputnik Mens Justin McDermott Pierre Larsson 13:34 03:04 00:40
13 10 314 What is 'sprint' about this? Mens Matt Chrisp John Molloy 13:36 03:06 00:42
14 4 527 SW Rams Mixed Thomas Dibb Lara Moseley 13:37 03:07 00:43
15 11 306 Walnut Warriors Mens Mark Brown David Kemp 13:40 03:10 00:46
16 12 505 / 507 South Cheshire Harriers Mens William John Putt Andy Twiss 13:44 03:14 00:50
17 1 405 Yorkshire Roses Womens Victoria Horrocks Michelle Woodrow 13:46 03:16 00:52
18 13 321 Cut and Run Mens Graham Tyerman Gary Thoms 13:47 03:17 00:53
19 5 525 Jonny/Tash Mixed Jonathan Evans Natasha Walsh 13:47 03:17 00:53
20 6 511 Not Twin Peaks Mixed Kerry Peak Stuart Peak 13:49 03:19 00:55
21 2 415 Wicklow Seals Womens Hilary Jenkinson Deborah Meghen 13:50 03:20 00:56
22 14 320 Boomsly Harriers Mens Adam Lake Phil Whitaker 13:51 03:21 00:57
23 7 523 Sink or Swim Mixed Andy Chapman Gibbs Petra Chapman Gibbs 13:54 03:24 01:00
24 8 530 Ginger Kiwi Mixed David Synott Emily Robinson 13:54 03:24 01:00
25 9 510 Babes Mixed Lawrence Shafier Caryn Swart 13:55 03:25 01:01
26 15 325 Spira & Kogma Mens Krysztof Szota Harry Norman 13:56 03:26 01:02
27 10 514 The Futoneers Mixed Phoebe Harrop Daniel Wiseman 13:56 03:26 01:02
28 16 308 The Two Paul's Mens Paul Dench Paul Whittington 13:59 03:29 01:05
29 17 316 Sidney Swimrunners Mens Greg Styger Sam Kirsop 14:00 03:30 01:06
30 3 417 Howgill Hippos Womens Sarah Holton Sophie Lawson 14:01 03:31 01:07
31 18 310 The Lost Boys Mens John Brett Alexander Green 14:02 03:32 01:08
32 19 315 In the woods Mens Kris Cholmondeley Alex broadley 14:06 03:36 01:12
33 11 519 On Your MarkS Mixed Siobhan Bay Mark Fiander 14:06 03:36 01:12
34 12 526 Big Hair:Little Hair Mixed Laura Addis Edward Lockhart 14:07 03:37 01:13
35 4 416 Absolutly fabulous Womens Karine Trevisan Fossey Boulo Hannah 14:08 03:38 01:14
36 20 322 The Wet Bandits Mens Nick Prattley Simon Worker 14:10 03:40 01:16
37 21 307 Drowning weasles Mens Julian Lynn Richard Mooney 14:11 03:41 01:17
38 13 528 Silva Knights Mixed Cara Knight-Dawson Elio da Silva 14:11 03:41 01:17
39 22 309 Calder Valley Fell Runners' Mid Pack Duo Mens Phill Beecroft Ben Frechette 14:11 03:41 01:17
40 5 411 Kezzaroonies Womens Mandy Clarke Kerry Archer 14:16 03:46 01:22
41 14 516 All Betts are off Mixed Chris Betts Vicky Betts 14:16 03:46 01:22
42 23 303 Team Estrella Mens Rick Haw Sean Smith 14:23 03:53 01:29
43 24 301 Just Peaking Mens Douglas Neilson Steven McFarlane 14:24 03:54 01:30
44 15 508 bELT up Mixed Peter Bitten Janet Bywater 14:24 03:54 01:30
45 16 532 Cats in their Hats Mixed Katy Hall Trevor Burton 14:25 03:55 01:31
46 25 311 Team Everyman Mens Michael Clarke Rob Burrows 14:26 03:56 01:32
47 6 410 Goober and Gemfro Womens Helen Gemmell Mollie Pearse 14:27 03:57 01:33
48 26 313 Doctor Doctor Mens Huw Ricketts Jonathan Bannard-Smith 14:27 03:57 01:33
49 27 522 Fleggatrons Mens Laura Flegg Sam Flegg 14:28 03:58 01:34
50 7 401 Little n Large ! Womens Karen Wyndham-Webb Debs Simmonds 14:28 03:58 01:34
51 8 407 Team Helen's Womens Helen Flint Helen Darby-Dowman 14:28 03:58 01:34
52 9 406 The West Kirby Crawlers Womens Hannah Walkerdine Ellie Picton 14:29 03:59 01:35
53 10 412 Birthday Challenge! Womens Rachel Emmerson Sally Orange 14:31 04:01 01:37
54 11 108 Jo and Ruth Womens Joanne Cook Ruth Isaacs 14:33 04:03 01:39
55 12 409 Candy Crash Womens Sandy Bebbington Carol Sturrock 14:42 04:12 01:48
56 13 413 Cooper Troopers Womens Rachel McTurk Helen Chiswell 14:44 04:14 01:50
57 17 509 Dunn Roaming Mixed Rupert Dunn Karen Dunn 14:48 04:18 01:54
58 28 323 Team CVD Mens Coenie de Groot Dylan De Groot 14:53 04:23 01:59
59 14 402 Green Wave Womens Zoe Payne Vanessa Ford 14:54 04:24 02:00
60 18 502 Swim Run Repeat Mixed Amy Goldby Phil Clemas 14:58 04:28 02:04
61 15 404 SwEngland Womens Alison Yates Maria Lindkvist 15:02 04:32 02:08
62 44 503 Brecca Leg Mixed Roger Barlow Naomi Simmons DNF
63 45 524 Mad-Max Mixed Toby Maddocks Maxine Bateman DNF
64 46 501 Us Two Mixed Chris Higgins Fenella Higgins DNF
65 47 531 Team Smith Mixed Jennifer Smith Richard Smith DNF
66 48 533 Coalition of Chaos Mixed Helen Webster Andy Tomlinson DNF
67 13 319 The Gin Widowers Mens Neil Jeffrey Stuart Fair DNF