Breca BUTTERMERE SPRINT 2017

Mens

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
301 Mens Just Peaking Douglas Neilson Scottish Steven McFarlane Scottish
302 Mens Sputnik Justin McDermott British Pierre Larsson Swedish
303 Mens Team Estrella Rick Haw British Sean Smith British
304 Mens Doc and Dumber andrew walpole British David ledward British
305 Mens East London Nutters James Swift British Liam O'Mahoney British
306 Mens Walnut Warriors Mark Brown British David Kemp British
307 Mens Drowning weasles Julian Lynn UK Richard Mooney UK
308 Mens The Two Paul's Paul Dench British Paul Whittington British
309 Mens Calder Valley Fell Runners' Mid Pack Duo Phill Beecroft British Ben Frechette British
310 Mens The Lost Boys John Brett British Alexander Green British
311 Mens Team Everyman Michael Clarke Irish Rob Burrows Irish
312 Mens DB SQUAT Guy Cotter South African Kyle Du Bruin South African
313 Mens Doctor Doctor Huw Ricketts British Jonathan Bannard-Smith British
314 Mens What is 'sprint' about this? Matt Chrisp New Zealand John Molloy New Zealand
315 Mens In the woods Kris Cholmondeley British Alex broadley British
316 Mens Sidney Swimrunners Greg Styger British Sam Kirsop British
317 Mens Off the Hook Toby Hook British Marcus Hook British
318 Mens Budgie Smugglers Intl Timothy Murphy Australian Max Wolke German
319 Mens The Gin Widowers Neil Jeffrey Scottish Stuart Fair Scottish
320 Mens Boomsly Harriers Adam Lake British Simon Attwood British
321 Mens Cut and Run Graham Tyerman British Gary Thoms British
322 Mens The Wet Bandits Nick Prattley New Zealand Simon Worker New Zealand
323 Mens Team CVD Coenie de Groot British Dylan De Groot British
324 Mens Watford Warriors chris stevens UK Chris Michael UK
325 Mens Spira & Kogma Krysztof Szota British Harry Norman British
326 Mens Team inov-8 Bruce Duncan British Lee Procter British
522 Mens Fleggatrons Jonathan Korcz British Sam Flegg British
518 Mens Lincoln tri Sax-Dunc Davide Molinario British Christopher duncan British
327 Mens South Cheshire Harriers William John Putt British Andy Twiss British

Womens

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
401 Womens Little n Large ! Karen Wyndham-Webb British Debs Simmonds British
402 Womens Green Wave Zoe Payne British Vanessa Ford British
403 Womens Worlds Worst Cyclists Abbigail Dent British Marie Autumn British
404 Womens SwEngland Alison Yates British Maria Lindkvist Swedish
405 Womens Yorkshire Roses Victoria Horrocks British Michelle Woodrow British
406 Womens The West Kirby Crawlers Hannah Walkerdine British Ellie Picton British
407 Womens Team Helen's Helen Flint British Helen Darby-Dowman British
408 Womens Loopy Lopers Karin Daelemans Belgian Sabine Hoekema Dutch
409 Womens Candy Crash Sandy Bebbington British Carol Sturrock British
410 Womens Goober and Gemfro Helen Gemmell British Mollie Pearse British
411 Womens Kezzaroonies Mandy Clarke British Kerry Archer British
412 Womens Birthday Challenge! Rachel Emmerson Uk Sally Orange UK
413 Womens Cooper Troopers Rachel McTurk British Helen Chiswell British
414 Womens Tri-Spoke Jennie Stemp British Jane Rattle British
415 Womens Wicklow Seals Hilary Jenkinson Irish Deborah Meghen Irish
416 Womens Absolutly fabulous Karine Trevisan Française Fossey Boulo Hannah Anglaise
417 Womens Howgill Hippos Sarah Holton British Sophie Lawson British
108 Womens Jo and Ruth Joanne Cook British Ruth Isaacs British
418 Womens Double trouble Joanna Cullen Irish SarahJane Cullen Irish

Mixed

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
501 Mixed Us Two Chris Higgins British Fenella Higgins British
502 Mixed Swim Run Repeat Amy Goldby British Phil Clemas British
503 Mixed Brecca Leg Roger Barlow British Naomi Simmons British
504 Mixed Torsten Sonia British Giles British
505 Mixed Team Westgate Verity Westgate British Ken Westgate British
506 Mixed Flying Kiplingos Milly Kipling British Mike Kipling British
507 Mixed Try Club Nicholas Daniell British Alisha Phillips British
508 Mixed bELT up Peter Bitten British Janet Bywater British
509 Mixed Dunn Roaming Rupert Dunn British Karen Dunn British
510 Mixed Babes Lawrence Shafier British Caryn Swart British
511 Mixed Not Twin Peaks Kerry Peak British Stuart Peak British
512 Mixed Jobyn's Gym Robyn McGirl British Joe Price British
513 Mixed Meadow Mowers Greg Howe British Lisa Marie Santelli British
514 Mixed The Futoneers Phoebe Harrop New Zealand Daniel Wiseman Australia
515 Mixed The Monkeys Nick Flower British Rebecca Goodwin British
516 Mixed All Betts are off Chris Betts British Vicky Betts British
517 Mixed The Galloping Cow Kate Cowdy British Michael Cowdy British
519 Mixed On Your MarkS Siobhan Bay British Mark Fiander British
520 Mixed Sisterhood 1 Emma Sayle British jonny Sayle British
521 Mixed Sisterhood 2 Charlotte Berney British Ben Taylor British
523 Mixed Sink or Swim Andy Chapman Gibbs British Petra Chapman Gibbs British
524 Mixed Mad-Max Toby Maddocks British Maxine Bateman British
525 Mixed Jonny/Tash Jonathan Evans British Natasha Walsh British
526 Mixed Big Hair:Little Hair Laura Addis British Edward Lockhart British
527 Mixed SW Rams Thomas Dibb English Lara Moseley English
528 Mixed Silva Knights Cara Knight-Dawson British Elio da Silva Portuguese
529 Mixed Team Russell Cathy Russell British Jonathan Russell British
530 Mixed Ginger Kiwi David Synott British Emily Robinson New Zealand
531 Mixed Team Smith Jennifer Smith USA Richard Smith UK
532 Mixed Cats in their Hats Katy Hall British Trevor Burton British
533 Mixed Coalition of Chaos Helen Webster British Dominic Bliss British
534 Mixed novELTies Natasha Sevant British David Longstaff British