Breca Buttermere teams

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mens Dexys Midnight Swimrunners James Parsons British Chris Clark Kiwi
2 Mixed Herepath Heros joanna Carritt british Darren Hacker british
3 Mens Slapnut Magoos Greg Price British Paul Freeman British
4 Mens The Misfits Jason Scott British John Doyle British
5 Mens LFTC Swim Run Fun Peter Horrell British Richard Gerrard British
6 Mixed Sloths in wetsuits Michelle Tones British Mark Osborne British
7 Womens ShepShake Rebecca Shepherd British Clare Shakespeare British
8 Mens Team WTF Are We Doing Here Steve Elliot British Adrian Seymour British
9 Mens Weird Mark Part III Michael Hoad British Jackson Hoad British
10 Mixed It was all Helen's idea! Helen Darby-Dowman British Shane Timlin Irish
11 Mixed Ben and fliss Felicity Hannon British Benjamin Bussmann German
12 Womens Team Syllie Ollie Capel British Sylwia Tokarska Polish
13 Mens 40-year-old virgins Ben Norman UK Richard Brown UK
14 Mens Sun City Vets Kevin McGowan British Eric Blakie British
15 Mixed Bikoteswimrun Matthew Stevens British Leire Balzategui Spanish
16 Mixed Pet-Names Peter Smith British Naomi Robertson British
17 Mens The Dodgers! (NSP) Ian Brown British Roger Makepeace British
18 Mens Hills and spills Matthew Cockerill British Richard Hill British
19 Mens The two Tom’s Tommi Gillingwater British Tom Byrne British
20 Mens One and a half IronMen Jonathan Pim British Robert Walker
21 Mens Wrekin College Triathlon Club John Warburton British Phil Goodwin British
22 Mixed Mawbray Massive Sue Brown British Jake Wedgwood British
23 Womens Team Axolotl Abey Lawrence British Robyn Hawxby British
24 Mixed Sink or Swim Andy Chapman Gibbs British Petra Chapman Gibbs British
25 Mixed Just Keep Swim'run'ing Beth Jackson British Paul Brown British
26 Mens Ketton Panthers Justin Hattee British Matt Parkinson British
27 Mens Doctor Doctor Jonathan Bannard-Smith British Huw Ricketts Welsh - but he's alright honest!
28 Mens No race for old men Philip Simmonds British Ian Scott British
29 Mens Eddington Andrew Bruce British Steven Lord British
30 Mens Magic Pang and Eric the Eel Matt Pang British Eric "the Eel" Downey British
31 Mens Sirius Thomas Staley Australian Asher Haynes English
32 Mens Off The Hook Toby Hook British Marcus Hook British
33 Mens Bald fox Mark Simpson British Gareth Rosser British
34 Mens Helm Hill Oldies Rick Stuart British Garry Beardwood British
35 Mixed Team Buis James Buis British Clare Buis British
36 Mens Unsquashables Chris Gregory British Joe Burbank British