Breca Coniston results 2017

PLACE CATEGORY PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 1 521 Mixed Team Addnature/Campz & Swedish Armed Forces Daniel Hansson Kristin Larsson 14:06 05:00
2 1 16 Mens Real Endurance Coaching Luke Moseley Chris Goodfellow 14:14 05:08 00:08
3 2 23 Mens Team Isoman Nigel Edginton Steve Williams 14:45 05:39 00:39
4 3 2 Mens no goubunku Onoda wilcock Onoda Baynham-Hughes 14:47 05:41 00:41
5 2 214 Mixed Rick'n'Rice Jenny Rice Rick Stuart 14:50 05:44 00:44
6 1 109 Womens Team Sconia Ali Rainey Mirjam Allik 14:53 05:47 00:47
7 4 17 Mens Team BobSlay Paul Slaymaker Rob Johnson 14:53 05:47 00:47
8 3 101 Mixed Axolotl Tim Buckley Robyn Hawksby 15:05 05:59 00:59
9 4 211 Mixed weswimrun.org michael alexander Helen Skipper 15:08 06:02 01:02
10 5 7 Mixed Sibling Rivalry Nicola Duggan Mark Duggan 15:17 06:11 01:11
11 5 28 Mens Richmond tri's hard Jonathan Mortimer Rob chaplin 15:19 06:13 01:13
12 6 208 Mixed Turtles Becky Frankel Ben Frankel 15:27 06:21 01:21
13 6 10 Mens LBT Carbon Jonathan Greenwell Mark Summerson 15:42 06:36 01:36
14 7 32 Mens OneLife Myburgh van Aswegen Willem De Jager 15:42 06:36 01:36
15 8 30 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher Daniel Bosher 15:45 06:39 01:39
16 9 3 Mens 40YO Virgins Richard Brown Ben Norman 15:48 06:42 01:42
17 10 34 Mens YOLO Mark Hanlon Graham Crammond 15:51 06:45 01:45
18 11 4 Mens Wilton Warriors Nick Hebden Paul Whitbread 15:53 06:47 01:47
19 12 33 Mens Whiteleaf Wobblers Andrew Giles Luke Wellbelove 15:53 06:47 01:47
20 13 27 Mens Lincoln Tri Tom Gelder Davide Molinario 15:56 06:50 01:50
21 14 15 Mens Cripps/Bogg Ben Cripps Dylan Bogg 15:56 06:50 01:50
22 15 48 Mens Double Trouble Ed Bernadotte James Sutch 15:57 06:51 01:51
23 16 19 Mens The Two Lost Buoys Matthew Prudence Tom Cushway 15:58 06:52 01:52
24 17 14 Mens X Kevin Robins Warren Barnes 15:59 06:53 01:53
25 18 6 Mens The Day Trippers Iain Murray Neil Thomas 16:01 06:55 01:55
26 19 18 Mens Charlieboo Phill Beard Rob Harrison 16:04 06:58 01:58
27 2 108 Womens Tortoise & Hare Becki Coates Lisa baker 16:06 07:00 02:00
28 20 35 Mens The Babymakers Ben Heslop Bobby sherlock 16:06 07:00 02:00
29 7 209 Mixed Pennine Fell Runners Swimathalon Kirsty-Jane Birch Clive Hevey 16:07 07:01 02:01
30 21 11 Mens UB50 Richard Cater Phil Cater 16:07 07:01 02:01
31 8 207 Mixed Lake Buddies Jane Turner Iain Andreasen 16:09 07:03 02:03
32 22 5 Mens Richmond Tri Club Philip Simmonds Ian Scott 16:11 07:05 02:05
33 9 201 Mixed Green Machine Michela Vincent Andrew Fuller 16:13 07:07 02:07
34 10 517 Mixed The Spanglish Liz Follows Pablo Arribas Bayon 16:14 07:08 02:08
35 23 24 Mens Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Sean Kerrin Brian Wright 16:16 07:10 02:10
36 24 21 Mens ATC Andy Barwise Lee Gladwell 16:22 07:16 02:16
37 25 26 Mens The real Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Andy Garton Ian Mulry 16:24 07:18 02:18
38 11 203 Mixed Mr&Mrs B Christina Lankford bill lankford 16:39 07:33 02:33
39 26 29 Mens Let's Do This Alex Rose Jamie Hepburn 16:41 07:35 02:35
40 27 205 Mens Cheese Heads Charel Marais Jason Wentzel 16:42 07:36 02:36
41 12 213 Mixed UTC Must Tri Harder Annaliese Sales Tom Southward 16:43 07:37 02:37
42 28 36 Mens Leighton Buzzard Tri IV Phil Clemas Chris Yoxall 16:44 07:38 02:38
43 29 9 Mens Astley & Tydlesley Marlins Paul Daniel Neil Hodgson 16:46 07:40 02:40
44 30 20 Mens JAMP James Marson Andrew Perrens 16:48 07:42 02:42
45 31 8 Mens The Jackson Two Paul Jackson Mark Jackson 16:49 07:43 02:43
46 3 105 Womens Howgill Hippos Sarah Holton Sophie Lawson 16:53 07:47 02:47
47 13 206 Mixed Team Barry Nick Barry Liza Barry 16:56 07:50 02:50
48 4 106 Womens Prosecco Princesses Natasha Neighbour Stephanie Ager 16:58 07:52 02:52
49 5 107 Womens Kezzaroonies Kerry Archer Mandy Clarke 17:01 07:55 02:55
50 32 13 Mens Mighty Ducks Simon Bryant David Philipps 17:03 07:57 02:57
51 14 204 Mixed Keto Man & Carb Girl Sorcha Cotter Cotter Billy Short 17:10 08:04 03:04
52 33 25 Mens Team LB Tri Jeremy Pugh Andy Keen 17:14 08:08 03:08
53 6 103 Womens Adventurous & Happy Powered by Orca Susanna Doerlich Maria Ekberg 17:20 08:14 03:14
54 15 210 Mixed The Freeholders Emily Stapleton Patrick Corbett 18:34 09:28 04:28
55 7 407 Womens Minster Minxes Nicky Proctor Jayne Fligg DNF