Breca Gower results - 2017

PLACE CATEGORY PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 1 11 Swansea Massive Mens Marc Davies Wilf Lewis 16:05 06:05
2 1 206 Jack and Jill Mixed Caroline Higgins Jamie Davis 16:15 06:15 00:10
3 2 220 Cronkwell's Mixed Laura Cronk Lawrence cronk 16:21 06:21 00:16
4 2 38 Team Intrinsic Mens Chris Roberts Matt Cox 16:39 06:39 00:34
5 3 16 CoJo Mens Paul Jones Martin Cole 16:47 06:47 00:42
6 3 208 Wuusss-Tcw Tri Mixed Paul Thomas Anne Marie Hutchison 16:52 06:52 00:47
7 4 31 Not Ruddy Worth a Tri Mens Vaughan Robinson Not Ruddy Worth a Tri 17:02 07:02 00:57
8 5 20 the chuckle brothers Mens tom partridge Emyr Rees 17:05 07:05 01:00
9 1 102 Worst Pace Scenario Womens Ffion Davies Holly Willis 17:07 07:07 01:02
10 6 4 Little and Large Mens Paul Arnold Mike Tate 17:09 07:09 01:04
11 7 41 Is this the way to the bar Mens Mark Wanless Andrew Ruddy 17:11 07:11 01:06
12 8 1 Tuff Fitty Mens Tom Goddard Joe Pascoe 17:12 07:12 01:07
13 9 9 Magic Pang and the Downey-eyed-Eel Mens Eric Downey Matt Pang 17:18 07:18 01:13
14 4 209 Can't Swim, Won't Run Mixed Philip Weaver Lianne Griffiths 17:20 07:20 01:15
15 5 49 Sweat is just fat crying/ Chippenham Tri Mixed Richard Page Claire Frances 17:24 07:24 01:19
16 6 215 Taylifters Mixed Paskell Blackwell Fieke Reijntjes 17:31 07:31 01:26
17 10 58 Green Machines Mens Adam Gibson Drew Fuller 17:36 07:36 01:31
18 11 22 Big Foot's Stick (BFS) Mens Rich Brantingham Pete Fletcher 17:37 07:37 01:32
19 12 24 ABUHB Mens David Burckett-St.Laurent Huw Pullen 17:38 07:38 01:33
20 13 6 Vale Tri. Mens simon webb Sam Davies 17:46 07:46 01:41
21 14 27 hatch lads Mens chris fulford Sammy J Hatch 17:49 07:49 01:44
22 15 35 Freedom Tri Mens James Parsons Chris Clark 17:50 07:50 01:45
23 16 60 Swimrun Strangers Mens Geraint Hampton Jim Elkin 17:51 07:51 01:46
24 17 44 Team GuDu Mens Duncan Borthwick Guy Marks 17:52 07:52 01:47
25 18 10 The British Steelmen Mens dave bright Mike Rose 17:53 07:53 01:48
26 19 46 Second time lucky Mens Sam Hebburn Jamie Stephenson 17:54 07:54 01:49
27 20 36 The Wonderful Wuusses Mens Christopher Price Neil Seamons 17:57 07:57 01:52
28 7 201 Mr&Mrs B Mixed Christina Lankford Bill Lankford 18:00 08:00 01:55
29 21 51 Whiskey Warriors Mens james maude Luitenant Dan 18:03 08:03 01:58
30 22 54 Swansea Trotters Mens Oliver Webb Matthew Shepherd 18:04 08:04 01:59
31 8 204 Hartley Mixed Mark Hartley Elizabeth Hartley 18:04 08:04 01:59
32 23 25 Big foot's stick Mens Matt Dumenil chris fletcher 18:05 08:05 02:00
33 24 5 The Filth Mens Gareth Thomas Nick Young 18:08 08:08 02:03
34 25 19 Thrown Together Mens Jon richards Chris Lamb 18:12 08:12 02:07
35 26 32 Skip rats Mens Matt Anthony Stuart Evans 18:14 08:14 02:09
36 27 12 Sink or Swim Mens Richard Leary Martin Turton 18:16 08:16 02:11
37 2 103 Dublin Divas Womens Ciara Murphy Linda Clarke 18:17 08:17 02:12
38 28 55 ICE-D 2.0 Mens Dariush Sadigh Niall Aye-Maung 18:18 08:18 02:13
39 9 217 Harmony Mixed Adam John Erika malein 18:20 08:20 02:15
40 29 29 Tribear Team One Mens matthew roblin Matthew Roblin 18:21 08:21 02:16
41 10 221 The Real Inkerman Residents Association Mixed James Westlake Lucy Paxman 18:29 08:29 02:24
42 11 219 East and West Mixed Kevin Painter Kerry Rogers 18:29 08:29 02:24
43 30 50 Team QC Mens Dave Garrett Lee Kavanagh 18:31 08:31 02:26
44 31 7 The Bramhall Brothers Mens Jamie Bramhall Dan Bramhall 18:32 08:32 02:27
45 32 48 Rad dudes Mens Andy Sharp Nick farmer 18:34 08:34 02:29
46 33 2 McnabbMorgan Mens james mcnabb Anthony Morgan 18:35 08:35 02:30
47 34 8 Clwb Rygbi Yr Hendy Mens Kevin Bennett John Davies 18:35 08:35 02:30
48 35 21 Epping Forest Wanderers Mens Kevin Tomlinson Pieter Gray 18:36 08:36 02:31
13 Team Stainsby - Father and Son Mens Philip Stainsby Tom Stainsby DNF
14 Beer boys Mens Gareth Hall Paul harmes DNF
18 Dredgers Mens Mark Simon James alford DNF
26 I hope there's a pub at the end of this Mens Gerard Howells Gary Ambrose DNF
30 Mozza and Mooners Mens Ian Moss James Moss DNF
34 Merrall Pinchin Mens Richard Pinchin Simon Merrall DNF
39 Tri-Bow Mens paul beaton Chris Bluck DNF
40 Kiss My Flippers Mens Rafael Dubois Chris Waters DNF
42 Two wet dicks Mens Rich Folsom Richard Hakes DNF
45 Cr@p Cawl Mens Simon Moore James Stephens DNF
47 Whiteleaf Wobblers Mens Andy Giles Luke Wellbelove DNF
53 findarace.com Mens David Wearn Rob Munday DNF
57 TTC adventurers Mens Craig Miskin Paul Courtney DNF
59 Batman and Robin Mens Mike Griffiths Ceri Durke DNF
52 Maverick and Goose Mens Andrew Jones Nathan Edwards DNF
101 MK Dolls Womens Kate Breed Georgina Chalmers DNF
104 Kicking K's Womens Kirsty Seddon Kim Norman DNF
105 Johnson Sisters Womens Kirsty Johnson Mandy Johnson DNF
106 A blonde and a brunette Womens Jayne Arnold Rebecca Clatworthy DNF
203 TEAM SHAY Mixed Elizabeth Stainsby Hugo Govett DNF
205 Out with my nan Mixed Frank Cridland Helen ryan DNF
207 snails pace Mixed Elinor Thomas Thomas David DNF
211 Breca Leg Mixed Ann Chivers Andrew Ainge DNF
212 Wild Beasts Mixed Rory Macnair Siobhan Wild DNF
214 Day without the kids Mixed Paul Rickards Theresa Evans-Rickards DNF
23 Trig Training Mixed Shu Pillinger Adam Wallace DNF