Breca Jersey sprint Results 2017

Download the checkpoint splits.

PLACE CATEGORY PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 1 312 Scott & Andy Mens Andrew Ruddy Scott Docherty 12:40 03:40
2 2 512 Coalition of Chaos Mens Ian Jones Simon Griffiths 12:43 03:43 00:03
3 3 303 The Jamaican Urchins Mens Nicolas RIVIERE Guennolé de Trogoff 12:45 03:45 00:05
4 1 506 Lord and Lady Mixed Rachel Hales Steven Lord 12:47 03:47 00:07
5 4 314 Double Breca Health Wreckers Mens Thomas Wherry Matt Seymour 12:56 03:56 00:16
6 5 313 The VWs Mens Vaughan Robinson Mark Wanless 12:58 03:58 00:18
7 1 402 The Two Suzies of the Apocalypse Womens Suzy Cole Susanne Crane 13:05 04:05 00:25
8 6 311 Little n Large Mens Jonny Flanagan Chris Mansford 13:08 04:08 00:28
9 2 404 Down from London Womens Claire Pepper Natalia Eddy 13:13 04:13 00:33
10 2 509 Rock Lobsters Mixed Frankie White Andy Crane 13:17 04:17 00:37
11 7 302 Red Eye Bones Mens Ben Jones Shane Jennings 13:20 04:20 00:40
12 3 104 Joannies Round 2! Womens Jo Pickering Annie Pickering 13:20 04:20 00:40
13 8 510 Vanreyk Angelini Mens Matteo Angelini Dave Vanreyk 13:27 04:27 00:47
14 3 511 Jumping Llamas Mixed Jade wright Chris Goldsack 13:28 04:28 00:48
15 9 309 Black Rain is coming. Mens Phil Whall Angus Scott 13:32 04:32 00:52
16 4 505 John Maxey Mixed John Maxey Sarah Pierce 13:38 04:38 00:58
17 10 304 Kingdom Of Wexford Mens conor murphy dermot dillane 13:41 04:41 01:01
18 4 405 The Foss-ters Womens Hannah Boulo Claire Corcoran 13:42 04:42 01:02
19 11 305 One Steppe at a time Mens Jamie McCallum Justin Wateridge 13:44 04:44 01:04
20 5 513 Crispy Fried Squid x Sezbangas Mixed Ed Dawson Sarah Parkes 13:45 04:45 01:05
21 12 3 Swedish Vikings Mens Joseph Hajj Hampus Bergquist 13:48 04:48 01:08
22 6 508 Team Awesome Mixed John Kennedy Sarah McCartney 13:48 04:48 01:08
23 13 302 Red Eye Bones Mens Ben Jones Shane Jennings 13:49 04:49 01:09
24 5 403 The Clares Womens Clare Ferguson Clare Hudson 13:49 04:49 01:09
25 7 501 Murphy Mixed Sarah Murphy Louis Murphy 13:54 04:54 01:14
26 14 308 Peak Performance Mens Magnus Olsson Phil Ruelle 14:07 05:07 01:27
27 8 503 Tullach Ard Mixed Eamon Staunton Kirsty Staunton 14:09 05:09 01:29
28 15 306 Quickdraw Bedrock Mens Andrew McCargow Steven Walker 14:12 05:12 01:32
29 6 406 Emma and Janina Womens Janina Howell Emma Casson 14:13 05:13 01:33
30 9 401 And we can cook Womens Jane Stafford Kim Love DNF 01:12 00:26
31 10 307 Dave and Rob Mens David Bailey Rob Timoney DNF 01:13 00:27
32 15 507 The fighting mongooses Mixed Ruth Staunton Patrick Staunton DNF 01:19 00:33