Breca Wanaka results 2017

Click here to download the checkpoint splits.

Breca Wanaka

Place Category place Team number Team Name Category Name Name Finish time Clock Time Behind
1 1 22 Philliberry Mens Mike Phillips Nick berry 13:55 05:55
2 1 214 TEAM TBC Mixed Sam Clark Bonnie Van Wilgenburg 14:24 06:24 00:29
3 2 4 The Remarkables Mens Paul Preston Adam Wilson 14:45 06:45 00:50
4 1 103 Tri survive Womens Fiona Crombie Julia Grant 14:50 06:50 00:55
5 3 6 Jekel and Hide Mens Brett Tingay Matt Ingram 14:58 06:58 01:03
6 4 12 SHAG Racing Mens Andrew Abakhan John Ellis 15:01 07:01 01:06
7 5 17 Saltwater Crocs Mens Craig Nieper Jason Low 15:12 07:12 01:17
8 2 207 North Harbour Tri Mixed Peter Kadar Rebecca Clarke 15:19 07:19 01:24
9 6 19 jMe Mens Jeff McGrath Merv Hunger 15:23 07:23 01:28
10 7 14 Dave and Wayne Mens Wayne Campbell David Plew 15:25 07:25 01:30
11 8 21 Da Glumph Mens David Provan Ben Wolstencroft 15:38 07:38 01:43
12 3 209 Shan's Team! Mixed Scott Molina Shannon Proffit 15:40 07:40 01:45
13 9 23 Fastlane Fitness Mens Shane Vincent Todd Mardon 15:41 07:41 01:46
14 4 210 Foi Foi Roo Roo Mixed Andrew Reid Moya Johanssesn 15:46 07:46 01:51
15 10 8 Team Phancybox Mens Nick Kensington Mike Johnston 15:51 07:51 01:56
16 11 13 Cashmere Mudfish Mens Daniel Wallace Ben Reid 15:56 07:56 02:01
17 12 9 Flashnracey Mens Chris Gordon Standby 16:10 08:10 02:15
18 13 11 Fitness Locker Mens Benjamin Eitelberg Nick Smeeton 16:13 08:13 02:18
19 14 18 DeepSea Mens Morne Pienaar Paul Faulkner 16:19 08:19 02:24
20 5 208 Malice Mixed Matt Sumner Alice Coombs 16:24 08:24 02:29
21 2 105 A+ Womens Aroha Hyland alex Nichol 16:27 08:27 02:32
22 15 16 2 Amigos Mens lucas fornes Pete 16:38 08:38 02:43
23 16 5 Mountain Snails Mens John Hancock Matt Berg 16:43 08:43 02:48
24 17 2 come back Mens Glenn McLeay Sean Colyer 16:49 08:49 02:54
25 6 201 Team Webber Mixed Clare Webber Jeremy webber 16:57 08:57 03:02
26 18 3 Team Boost Mens David Traill Hugh Parris 17:14 09:14 03:19
27 19 15 On Course For A Cause Mens Chris Harte Ashley Cassin 17:14 09:14 03:19
28 7 212 Queenstown Tri Squad Mixed Tristan Franklin Alex Martin 17:14 09:14 03:19
29 8 211 JCV Mixed Jude Vincent Chris Vincent 17:15 09:15 03:20
30 20 10 Oma kau oma kau Mens Jeff Gibb Rob Jenkins 17:18 09:18 03:23
31 9 213 Say Yes to Adventure Mixed Hollie Woodhouse Scott Waterman 17:22 09:22 03:27
32 10 203 Team Seko Mixed Mark Howard Sarah Browne 17:26 09:26 03:31
33 3 102 We Got This Womens Rachel O'Connell Gwen Hendry 17:27 09:27 03:32
34 21 25 11 Seconds Mens Jame Harper Neil Campbell 17:33 09:33 03:38
35 22 7 The Bald Badgers Mens Graham Morton Simeon Eaton 17:35 09:35 03:40
36 4 106 Southern Discomfort Womens Rebecca Monk Katy Loader 17:40 09:40 03:45
37 5 104 Racing Mums Womens Natasha Lydiard Kim Laurenson 17:45 09:45 03:50
38 23 20 Tom, Doc and Hurry Mens Tom Pollard Alex Calvey 18:03 10:03 04:08
39 11 204 Koha Racing Mixed Andy Magness Tammy Magness 18:07 10:07 04:12

Breca wanaka sprint

Place Category place Team number Team Name Category Name Name Finish time Clock Time Behind
1 1 236/237 Team Red Bull Mens Braden Currie Courtney Atkinson 10:03 02:03
2 1 243 Multi Sport Consultants Mixed Nick Croft Jessica Fleming 10:33 02:33 00:30
3 2 1 Azerbaijan ProTour Mens Ian Graham Chris Keogh 10:37 02:37 00:34
4 3 33 SBR Mens Kris Milne Matt Randall 10:44 02:44 00:41
5 2 242 Smillie Haddocks Mixed Rosie Haddock Ian Smillie 10:47 02:47 00:44
6 3 245 Swim Reapers Mixed Anna McConville Lewis Wright 10:48 02:48 00:45
7 1 135 Rejoov-a-Shed Womens Kate Shedden Greta Truscott 10:49 02:49 00:46
8 4 231 Gentle Lake Assassin's Mixed Chris Langston Tamsin Browne 10:53 02:53 00:50
9 4 32 Semi Fit&Abel Mens Dan Abel Murray Burdan 10:56 02:56 00:53
10 5 240 Swim & Stumble Mixed Sharon Brophy John King 11:02 03:02 00:59
11 5 30 Mad hatters Mens Kevin Hunt Mark Sissons 11:03 03:03 01:00
12 6 235 Flatty's Mixed Nigel Flatman Tracey Flatman 11:03 03:03 01:00
13 7 232 Leeston Physio Mixed Emma Wilson Michael Wilson 11:03 03:03 01:00
14 2 136 Taranaki Terror Womens Melanie Hansen Leah Barnfield 11:03 03:03 01:00
15 8 238 The Spanish Inquisition Mixed Darren Leslie Lydia Belles-Escrig 11:04 03:04 01:01
16 6 35 Weekend Warriors Mens Kev Iles Tim Smith 11:07 03:07 01:04
17 3 138 Kat & sal Womens Katarina Nicholson Sally Currie 11:07 03:07 01:04
18 4 146 Wellington's Wonder Women! Womens Rachael Cunningham Tricia Sloan 11:07 03:07 01:04
19 5 143 Granny's Gone Crazy Womens Caren Mckay Judith Taylor 11:09 03:09 01:06
20 7 34 The Hare and the Tortoise Mens Joel Davies Ben Grant 11:18 03:18 01:15
21 8 31 The Phantom Oyster Mens Jeff Collins Simon Pollard 11:19 03:19 01:16
22 6 142 Mermaids Womens Rachelle Connolly-Smith Deb Wilson 11:19 03:19 01:16
23 9 233 The Fantails Mixed Fi Fairbairn Finn Fairbairn 11:21 03:21 01:18
24 10 236/36 Kerry and Ian Mixed Kerry Rowley Ian McDonald 11:22 03:22 01:19
25 7 145 Victorious Secret Womens Laura Carleton Ngaire Baker 11:23 03:23 01:20
26 11 244 I blame Nemo Mixed Anna Marshall Nathan Milner 11:24 03:24 01:21
27 8 107 Bella Womens Gaenor Bell Kate Mcentee 11:26 03:26 01:23
28 9 139 IRON WOMEN Womens MICHELLE MCCONCHIE NADIA MACLAREN 11:27 03:27 01:24
29 12 230 The sinking bunnies Mixed Julian Dimech Lucy Mills 11:32 03:32 01:29
30 13 239 Uto Island Sweden Mixed Susanna Lewis Mats Lewis 11:35 03:35 01:32
31 10 144 Tortoise and the Hare Womens Sarah Butcher Alice Barach 11:38 03:38 01:35
32 11 134 The slow and the fast Womens Sarah Saunderson-Warner Melissa Sowden 11:39 03:39 01:36
33 12 140 Jodie and Karen Womens Karen Ward Jodie Stewart 11:43 03:43 01:40
34 14 234 Axalotyls Mixed Mary Affleck Nicole Cronin 11:46 03:46 01:43
35 15 237/36 Oneohones Mixed Mark Bryan Keri Bryan 11:48 03:48 01:45
36 13 133 The Latecomers Womens Ellita Thomas Rebecca Ewen 11:55 03:55 01:52
37 14 132 Golden Girls Womens Devonia Kruimer Maddalena Fumagalli 11:57 03:57 01:54
38 15 141 splash Womens Rachel Rankin Marjorie Cook 11:57 03:57 01:54
39 16 131 Team Purple Womens Holly Cassin Melissa Hempstalk 12:01 04:01 01:58
40 17 137 The Shire Girls Womens Lizzie Spencer Ria chapman 12:07 04:07 02:04