BUTTERMERE SPRINT 2017

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mixed Us Two Chris Higgins British Fenella Higgins British
2 Mixed Swim Run Repeat Amy Goldby British Phil Clemas British
3 Womens Little n Large ! Karen Wyndham-Webb British Debs Simmonds British
4 Womens Green Wave Zoe Payne British Vanessa Ford British
5 Womens Worlds Worst Cyclists Abbigail Dent British Marie Autumn British
6 Womens SwEngland Alison Yates British Maria Lindkvist Swedish
7 Mixed Brecca Leg Roger Barlow British Naomi Simmons British
8 Mens Just Peaking Douglas Neilson Scottish Steven McFarlane Scottish
9 Mixed Torsten Sonia British Giles British
10 Mens Sputnik Justin McDermott British Pierre Larsson Swedish
11 Mens Team Estrella Rick Haw British Sean Smith British
12 Womens Yorkshire Roses Victoria Horrocks British Michelle Woodrow British
13 Mixed Team Westgate Verity Westgate British Ken Westgate British
14 Mixed Flying Kiplingos Milly Kipling British Mike Kipling British
15 Womens The West Kirby Crawlers Hannah Walkerdine British Ellie Picton British
16 Mens Doc and Dumber andrew walpole British David ledward British
17 Mixed Try Club Nicholas Daniell British Alisha Phillips British
18 Womens Team Helen's Helen Flint British Helen Darby-Dowman British
19 Mens East London Nutters James Swift British Liam O'Mahoney British
20 Mens Walnut Warriors Mark Brown British David Kemp British
21 Womens Cats in their Hats Katy Hall British Catherine Hill British
22 Mens Drowning weasles Julian Lynn UK Richard Mooney UK
23 Mens The Two Paul's Paul Dench British Paul Whittington British
24 Mixed bELT up Peter Bitten British Janet Bywater British
25 Mixed Dunn Roaming Rupert Dunn British Karen Dunn British
26 Mens Calder Valley Fell Runners' Mid Pack Duo Phill Beecroft British Ben Frechette British
27 Womens Double trouble Joanna Cullen Irish SarahJane Cullen Irish
28 Womens Loopy Lopers Karin Daelemans Belgian Sabine Hoekema Dutch
29 Womens Candy Crash Sandy Bebbington British Carol Sturrock British
30 Mixed Babes Lawrence Shafier British Caryn Swart British
31 Mixed Not Twin Peaks Kerry Peak British Stuart Peak British
32 Mens Team Everyman Michael Clarke Irish Rob Burrows Irish
33 Mixed Meadow Mowers Greg Howe British Lisa Marie Santelli British
34 Mens DB SQUAT Guy Cotter South African Kyle Du Bruin South African
35 Mixed The Futoneers Phoebe Harrop New Zealand Daniel Wiseman Australia
36 Mens Doctor Doctor Huw Ricketts British Jonathan Bannard-Smith British
37 Mens Team Smith Jennifer Smith USA Richard Smith UK
38 Mixed The Monkeys Nick Flower British Rebecca Goodwin British
39 Mixed All Betts are off Chris Betts British Vicky Betts British
40 Womens Goober and Gemfro Helen Gemmell British Mollie Pearse British
41 Womens Kezzaroonies Mandy Clarke British Kerry Archer British
42 Mixed The Galloping Cow Kate Cowdy British Michael Cowdy British
43 Mixed Lincoln tri Sax-Dunc Lucy Saxelby British Christopher duncan British
44 Mens What is 'sprint' about this? Matt Chrisp New Zealand John Molloy New Zealand
45 Mens In the woods Kris Cholmondeley British Alex broadley British
46 Mens Sidney Swimrunners Greg Styger British Sam Kirsop British
47 Mens Off the Hook Toby Hook British Marcus Hook British
48 Mens South Cheshire Harriers William John Putt British Andy Twiss British
49 Mens Budgie Smugglers Intl Timothy Murphy Australian Max Wolke German
50 Mens The Gin Widowers Neil Jeffrey Scottish Stuart Fair Scottish
51 Mens Boomsly Harriers Adam Lake British Phil Whitaker British / Kiwi
52 Mixed On Your MarkS Siobhan Bay British Mark Fiander British
53 Mixed Sisterhood 1 Emma Sayle British jonny Sayle British
54 Mixed Sisterhood 2 Charlotte Berney British Ben Taylor British
55 Mixed Fleggatrons Laura Flegg British Sam Flegg British
56 Mixed Sink or Swim Andy Chapman Gibbs British Petra Chapman Gibbs British
57 Mixed Mad-Max Toby Maddocks British Maxine Bateman British
58 Mixed Little and Large David Synott British David Synott New Zealand
59 Mixed Jonny/Tash Jonathan Evans British Natasha Walsh British
60 Mens Cut and Run Graham Tyerman British Gary Thoms British
61 Womens Birthday Challenge! Rachel Emmerson Uk Sally Orange UK
62 Mixed Big Hair:Little Hair Laura Addis British Edward Lockhart British
63 Mens The Wet Bandits Nick Prattley New Zealand Simon Worker New Zealand
64 Mens Team CVD Coenie de Groot British Dylan De Groot British
65 Mens Git & Gaylord Krysztof Szota British Harry Norman British
66 Mens Watford Warriors chris stevens UK Chris Michael UK
67 Mixed SW Rams Thomas Dibb English Lara Moseley English
68 Mixed novELTies Natasha Sevant British David Longstaff British
69 Womens Cooper Troopers Rachel McTurk British Helen Chiswell British
70 Womens Tri-Spoke Jennie Stemp British Jane Rattle British