BRECA BUTTERMERE teams 2017

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mens Team Happy Chappies Dougie Cameron British Andy Ferguson British
2 Mens Helvete Gutter Kim Slater British John Pryor British
3 Mixed Streatham Stragglers Mike Field british Michele Chung british
4 Mixed Fat Sue and Hairy Pete Peter Richardson British Sue Van Huyssteen British
5 Mixed Team Woburn Zoe Smith British Gareth Allen British
6 Mens The Drunkin Donuts John North British Stephen Turner British
7 Mens MTC Richard Davies British Steven Wynne British
8 Mens The Rural Juror Dave Harry Welsh Greg Brock British
9 Mixed Lady and the Gaylord Tania Whitby Australian Ady May British
10 Mens No Goubunku Onoda Baynham-Hughes British Onoda Wilcock British (Yorkshire)
11 Womens Breca Belles Sandie jardine British Beverly Vasey British
12 Mens Eat Swim Run Repeat Gez Davidson British Phil Coulson British
13 Mens Swig Rum Robbie Campbell British Jon Pim British
14 Mens 469 Ian Ashton British Tim Poate British
15 Mens Fat Lads At The Back Again Carl Scott British Michael Barnes British
16 Mens HotLanta Jason Bonander American Drew Marlar American
17 Mens Team AIMH Iain Murray British Andy Hamilton British
18 Mens Cockerill Richard Hill British Matthew Cockerill British
19 Mens Splash & Dash Andrew Clark British Danny Hughes British
20 Mens Racetime Uberbikers Paul Lunn British Duncan Shea Simonds British
21 Mens The TASC Water Badgers Graeme Wilkinson British Peter Clayton British
22 Mens Daydream believers. Paul cole British Andrew cole British
23 Mixed Swamp Monsters Nicola Rouse British Simon Young British
24 Mens TheHHR2 Rick Stuart British Garry Beardwood British
25 Mens GreenlightPT Adam Gibson British David Glossy British
26 Mixed Stumble and Splash Matt Charlton British Caroline Evans British
27 Mens Richmond tri's hard Jon mortimer British Rob Chaplin British
28 Mens Piece of cake racing Richard Hayward British Thomas Feather British
29 Mens T4 Camper Bums Steve Proud British Lee Thompson British
30 Womens Ladies with porpoise! Sharon cousen British Jane Curwean British
31 Mens Richmond triathlon club Ian scott British Phil simmonds British
32 Mens John Dennis British Jamie Hawthorn British
33 Womens Two Broke Girls Kat Berry british Claire Shea-Simonds british
34 Mens IPee-UPee Dhiren Patel British Gavin Clark British
35 Mens 202 Penn St Paul Yates British Falk Andersson Swedish
36 Womens Girls Wot Can Jenny Rice British Claire Wilson British
37 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher British Daniel Bosher British
38 Mens Creaking Cowboys Jimmy d'Ath British Si Darke British
39 Mens West Country Wobblers Tom Stokes UK Marcus Gaffney UK
40 Womens Tortoise & Hare Lisa Baker british Becky Jayne Newman british
41 Mens Beauty & the Beast Mark Hanlon British Andrew Duggan British
42 Mens Joint Ventre ITAUK Chris Treliving English Matteo Perazzini Italian
43 Mens Norfolk n Good Andy British Nick British
44 Mens Butter me up Greg Wood English Ale Wood English
45 Mens 50 not out Paul Walmsley British Brian Mills British
46 Mixed Jobyn's Gym Robyn McGirl British Joe Price British
47 Mens Team CAMPZ.com André Hook German Wolfgang Grohé German
48 Mens Total Racing A Alan Dobson British Martin Ormston British
49 Mens U WOT M8 Nick goddard British Angus Blankenstein British
50 Mens North Shields Poly Paul Davies English James Anderson English
51 Mens Durham Tri (Staying Afloat) Peter mason British Jerry lloyd British
52 Mixed Babes Lawrence Shafier British Claire Wagh British
53 Mens Hippoksen Maratonkerho Tero Kinnunen Finland Mika Rautiainen Finland
54 Mens The Unsquashables Chris Gregory British Joe Burbank British
55 Mens A Geordie and a Frog Michael Stobbs UK Jamie Guerin French
56 Mixed Prophets of Poseidon Marie Meldrum British Craig Dring British
57 Mens MADFERRET Chris Grimley British Kevin Tomlinson British
58 Mixed Not Twin Peaks Kerry Peak British Stuart Peak British
59 Mens Gorilla Firm Fast James Robinson British Jonathon Sheehan British
60 Womens Sweatin' 4 the Weddin' Emma Ross British (Scottish) Lucy Ross British (also Scottish!)
61 Mens Iron Luck Joshua Luck British Thomas Irons British
62 Mens Team Milgrove James Lovegrove British Matt Miller British
63 Mens Swedish Vikings Hampus Bergquist Swedish Hampus Bergquist Swedish
64 Mens johnian john bowers british Ian British
65 Mixed H2-0w Ryan Brown British Nicole Brown British
66 Mens The Lost Boys John Brett British Alexander Green British
67 Mens Where's the bike leg? Ross Kettle British Andrew Hedges British
68 Mens We're good at cycling Adam Blackshaw British Ewan Davidson British
69 Mixed Sink or Swim Jill Cadwgan British Matthew Wilton British
70 Mens Not fast, mildly furious Graeme Bell English Ben Watts English
71 Mixed Cross the Finish Claire Harland British Ross Manson British
72 Womens Taunton Triathletes Heather Pearce British Hannah Baker British
73 Mens Vertically Challenged Harry Coates British Nick Zissler British
74 Mens Norfolk n Chance Sam fairgrieve British Stu burton British
75 Mens Die Sparkle Wunderbruderz Knut Baadshaug Norway Alan Scott British
76 Mens Farnham Tri Paul Scott British Stephen Riley British
77 Mens Eddington Steven Lord British Andy Bruce British
78 Mixed Pennypot plodders Alastair Simpson Uk Katie Simpson Uk
79 Mixed Lady and the tramp Paul Harris British Alison Bell British
80 Mens Team Conqueror John Bruce British Peter Haigh British
81 Mens Sevenoaks Richard Corker Welsh Mark Evans Welsh
82 Mens Puwash Pete Haigh Welsh Marke Evans Welsh
83 Mens No Sharks Here Tim Byrne British Lee Grint British
84 Mens David Burckett-St.Laurent David Burckett-St.Laurent British Jon Holland British
85 Mixed Huss and Whiff Martin Andersen UK Julia Andersen UK
86 Mixed Sun City Strollers Kevin McGowan British Kirstin McGowan British
87 Mixed Lake Buddies Jane Turner British Iain Andreasen British
88 Mens Ulverston Tri Club Gareth Brown British Tom Southward British
89 Mens Ultra Vultures James Whitehurst United Kingdom Zander Whitehurst United Kingdom
90 Mens TEAM BREAD Matthew Smith British Phil Paterson British
91 Womens Tri-Spoke Jennie Stemp British Jane Rattle British
92 Mens BasildonBoys Graham Booty British Andy jopson British
93 Mens Up shit creek but at least we brought our paddles Jamie Stephenson British Sam Hebburn British
94 Mixed Team Hattee Justin Hattee British Caroline Hattee British
95 Mixed The Marauding Manatees Holly White British Shaun Challis British
96 Mixed The Royal Pair Laura Pankhurst British Alex Smith British
97 Mixed Runner beans Sarah Jackson British David Murray British
98 Mixed Turtles Becky Frankel British Ben British
99 Mens One last time Hugo Parkinson UK John Grey UK
100 Mens Taylormade James Botterill British Niall Rennie British
101 Mens Plodders Anthony Oliver British Simon Lowther British
102 Womens Jo and Ruth Joanne Cook British Ruth Isaacs British
103 Mens Dragonflies Matt Field British Jason Coulson British
104 Mens The Three Musketeers Graeme Acheson British Oliver Murphy British
105 Mens Gracey-Gray! Pieter Gray British Sam Grace British
106 Mixed Harvel Hashers Nick Tippey English Jessica Spears English
107 Mens TBC Tom Briggs British Aaron Godden British
108 Mens Arm Band-its Rick McGrath Brittish James Boylan Brittish
109 Mens ML Allstars Craig Miskin British Ben Laws British
110 Womens My team mate made me do this Clare Connelly UK Sabrina Shrestha UK
111 Womens Yorkies Orna O'Toole English Kirsten Poynter English
112 Mens Challengers Stuart Robinson British Edward Howard British
113 Mens Are we there yet... Gavin Rigg British Stu Crawford British
114 Mens The McKenna Brothers Scott McKenna McKenna British Stuart McKenna British
115 Mens Seeyouatthefinishboys Matthew Wilson British Jon Dundee British
116 Womens Double trouble Joanna Cullen Cullen Irish SarahJane Cullen Irish
117 Mixed Shaylor 10 Nick Shaylor British Jenny Shaylor British
118 Mens Stubbers peter Dyer British Craig Mattocks British
119 Mens LBT Seals James Mangeolles British Charles Hickman British
120 Mens The Baby Makers Ben Heslop British Bobby Sherlock British
121 Mens Kalahari Racing Snakes John Currie Irish Barry Colman Irish
122 Mens Bernardelli Davison paul bernardelli British Peter Davison British
123 Mixed Notime2loos Louis Wyness British Louise Hanley British