Breca Coniston 2017

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality
1 Mens Demi Dutch Dragons chris stevens UK Hylke Hertoghs Netherlands
2 Mixed Green Machine Michela Vincent British Andrew Fuller British
3 Mixed Notimetoloos Louis Wyness British Louise Hanley British
4 Mens no goubunku Onoda wilcock Japan Onoda Baynham-Hughes Japan
5 Mens 40YO Virgins Richard Brown UK Ben Norman UK
6 Mens Wilton Warriors Nick Hebden British Paul Whitbread British
7 Womens Axolotl Abey Lawrence British Robyn Hawksby British
8 Womens Minster Minxes Nicky Proctor British Jayne Fligg British
9 Mens Richmond Tri Club Philip Simmonds British Ian Scott British
10 Mixed Mr&Mrs B Christina Lankford british bill lankford British
11 Mens The Day Trippers Iain Murray British Neil Thomas British
12 Mens Sibling Rivalry Andrew Duggan British Mark Duggan British
13 Mens The Jackson Two Paul Jackson British Mark Jackson British
14 Mixed Keto Man & Carb Girl Sorcha Cotter Cotter British Billy Short British
15 Mens Astley & Tydlesley Marlins Paul Daniel British Neil Hodgson British
16 Mens LBT Carbon Jonathan Greenwell British Mark Summerson British
17 Mixed OneLife Myburgh van Aswegen South African Lee-Anne van Aswegen South African
18 Mixed Cheese Heads Charel Marais Netherlands Cecilia Hofmann Netherlands
19 Mens UB50 Richard Cater British Phil Cater British
20 Womens Adventurous & Happy Powered by Orca Susanna Doerlich Swedish Maria Ekberg Swedish
21 Mens Missing In Action Stephen Moxley British Richard Davies British
22 Mixed Team Barry Nick Barry British Liza Barry British
23 Mens Mighty Ducks Simon Bryant British David Philipps British
24 Mens X Kevin Robins British Warren Barnes British
25 Mixed Lake Buddies Jane Turner English Iain Andreasen British
26 Mens Cripps/Bogg Ben Cripps British Dylan Bogg British
27 Mens Real Endurance Coaching Luke Moseley British Chris Goodfellow British
28 Mens Team BobSlay Paul Slaymaker British Rob Johnson British
29 Mixed Turtles Becky Frankel British Ben Frankel British
30 Mens Charlieboo Phill Beard British Rob Harrison British
31 Mens The Two Lost Buoys Matthew Prudence British Tom Cushway British
32 Mens JAMP James Marson English Andrew Perrens English
33 Womens These girls can Rebecca Harnett British Isobel Anderson British
34 Mixed Pennine Fell Runners Swimathalon Kirsty-Jane Birch British Clive Hevey British
35 Mens ATC Andy Barwise British Lee Gladwell British
36 Mixed The Freeholders Emily Stapleton British Patrick Corbett British
37 Mixed weswimrun.org michael alexander British Helen Skipper British
38 Mixed Long distance is the wrong distance Deborah Gunning British Craig Stark British
39 Mens Team PB James Pollock British Russell Barker British
40 Mens Team Isoman Nigel Edginton British Steve Williams British
41 Mens Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Sean Kerrin South African Brian Wright Canadian
42 Mens Team LB Tri Jeremy Pugh British Andy Keen British
43 Mens The real Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Andy Garton British Ian Mulry British
44 Womens Howgill Hippos Sarah Holton British Sophie Lawson British
45 Mixed UTC Must Tri Harder Annaliese Sales British Tom Southward British
46 Womens Prosecco Princesses Natasha Neighbour British Stephanie Ager British
47 Mens Lincoln Tri Tom Gelder British Davide Italian
48 Mens Richmond tri's hard Jonathan Mortimer British Rob chaplin British
49 Mens Let's Do This Alex Rose British Jamie Hepburn British
50 Mens Small size 50 flavio kleijn Dutch Jim Cater British
51 Womens Kezzaroonies Kerry Archer British Mandy Clarke British
52 Mixed Oh Jeez! Deborah Scott British John Alecock British
53 Mixed Rick'n'Rice Jenny Rice British Rick Stuart British
54 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher British Daniel Bosher British