Breca Gower 2017

Mens

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mens Tuff Fitty Tom Goddard British Joe Pascoe British
2 Mens McnabbMorgan james mcnabb British Anthony Morgan British
3 Mens Parklands Tough Running Chris Lamb English Grant Nixon English
4 Mens Little and Large Paul Arnold Welsh Mike Tate British
5 Mens The Filth Gareth Thomas Welsh Nick Young Welsh
6 Mens Vale Tri. simon webb Welsh Sam Davies Welsh
7 Mens The Bramhall Brothers Jamie Bramhall Welsh Dan Bramhall Welsh
8 Mens Clwb Rygbi Yr Hendy Kevin Bennett Welsh John Davies Welsh
9 Mens Magic Pang and the Downey-eyed-Eel Eric Downey British Matt Pang British Asian
10 Mens The British Steelmen dave bright British Mike Rose British
11 Mens Swansea Massive Marc Davies Welsh Wilf Lewis Welsh
12 Mens Sink or Swim Richard Leary British Martin Turton British
13 Mens Team Stainsby - Father and Son Philip Stainsby British Tom Stainsby British
14 Mens Beer boys Gareth Hall British Paul harmes British
15 Mens Team Random James Gwyther Welsh Sam Knight English
16 Mens CoJo Paul Jones British Martin Cole British
17 Mens The rural juror Dave Harry Welsh Greg Brock English
18 Mens Dredgers Mark Simon British James alford British
19 Mens Gower Power Jon richards welsh Neil parry welsh
20 Mens the chuckle brothers tom partridge welsh Emyr Rees Welsh
21 Mens Epping Forest Wanderers Kevin Tomlinson English Pieter Gray English
22 Mens Big Foot's Stick (BFS) Rich Brantingham British Pete Fletcher British
23 Mens Sink or Swim Shaun Mullins British Adam Wallace British
24 Mens ABUHB David Burckett-St.Laurent British Huw Pullen British
25 Mens Big foot's stick Matt Dumenil gB chris fletcher gb
26 Mens I hope there's a pub at the end of this Gerard Howells Welsh Gary Ambrose English
27 Mens hatch lads chris fulford british Sammy J Hatch british
28 Mens Tribear Team two Phil Rees British Ben Rees British
29 Mens Tribear Team One matthew roblin Welsh Matthew Roblin Wales
30 Mens Mozza and Mooners Ian Moss Welsh James Moss Cornish
31 Mens Not Ruddy Worth a Tri Vaughan Robinson British Not Ruddy Worth a Tri British
32 Mens Skip rats Matt Anthony Welsh Stuart Evans Welsh
33 Mens tim'n'ade adrian bennett welsh Tim Williams welsh
34 Mens Merrall Pinchin Richard Pinchin British Simon Merrall British
35 Mens Freedom Tri James Parsons British Chris Clark British
36 Mens The Wonderful Wuusses Christopher Price welsh Neil Seamons Welsh
37 Mens no limits glenn clatworthy welsh sam moore welsh
38 Mens Team Intrinsic Chris Roberts British Matt Cox British
39 Mens Tri-Bow paul beaton british Chris Bluck british
40 Mens Kiss My Flippers Rafael Dubois Venezuela Chris Waters British
41 Mens Is this the way to the bar Mark Wanless British Andrew Ruddy British
42 Mens Two wet dicks Rich Folsom British Richard Hakes British
43 Mens I'm a little scared of open water swimming...it's ok I'll help you out! Eddie Latter British Mike Morrison British
44 Mens Team GuDu Duncan Borthwick Scottish Guy Marks English
45 Mens Cr@p Cawl Simon Moore Welsh James Stephens Welsh
46 Mens Second time lucky Sam Hebburn Cornish Jamie Stephenson Cornish
47 Mens Whiteleaf Wobblers Andy Giles British Luke Wellbelove British
48 Mens Rad dudes Andy Sharp British Nick farmer British
50 Mens Team QC Dave Garrett British Lee Kavanagh British
51 Mens Whiskey Warriors james maude British Luitenant Dan British
52 Mens Maverick and Goose Andrew Jones Welsh Nathan edwards Welsh
53 Mens findarace.com David Wearn British Rob Munday British
54 Mens Swansea Trotters Oliver Webb British Matthew Shepherd British
55 Mens ICE-D 2.0 Dariush Sadigh British Niall Aye-Maung British
56 Mens The Howarth Brothers Richard Howarth British Eddie Howarth British
57 Mens TTC adventurers Craig Miskin British Paul Courtney British
58 Mens Green Machines Adam Gibson British Drew Fuller British
59 Mens Batman and Robin Mike Griffiths Welsh-British Ceri Durke Welsh-British
60 Mens Swimrun Strangers Geraint Hampton British Jim Elkin British
61 Mens Team Beehive Peter Malough Welsh shaun thomas Welsh
62 Mens Team de la Zouch Philip Preece British Adam Shepherd British

Womens

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
101 Womens MK Dolls Kate Breed British Georgina Chalmers British
102 Womens Worst Pace Scenario Ffion Davies Welsh Holly Willis British
103 Womens Dublin Divas Ciara Murphy Irish Linda Clarke Irish
104 Womens Kicking K's Kirsty Seddon British Kim Norman Welsh
105 Womens Johnson Sisters Kirsty Johnson British Mandy Johnson british
106 Womens A blonde and a brunette Jayne Arnold Welsh Rebecca Clatworthy Welsh

Mixed

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
201 Mixed Mr&Mrs B Christina Lankford British Bill Lankford British
202 Mixed DAZ Douglas Steel British Zoe Leech British
203 Mixed TEAM SHAY Elizabeth Stainsby British Hugo Govett British
204 Mixed Hartley Mark Hartley Uk Elizabeth Hartley Uk
205 Mixed Out with my nan Frank Cridland British Helen ryan British
206 Mixed Jack and Jill Caroline Higgins British Jamie Davis British
207 Mixed snails pace Elinor Thomas Thomas BRITISH David BRITISH
208 Mixed Wuusss-Tcw Tri Paul Thomas Welsh Anne Marie Hutchison Welsh
209 Mixed Can't Swim, Won't Run Philip Weaver British Lianne Griffiths British
210 Mixed The First timers Ed Smith British Gina Addis British
211 Mixed Breca Leg Ann Chivers British Andrew Ainge British
212 Mixed Wild Beasts Rory Macnair British Siobhan Wild British
213 Mixed Chester Tri Jan Rogers UK Simon McAllister UK
214 Mixed Day without the kids Paul Rickards British Theresa Evans-Rickards British
215 Mixed Taylifters Paskell Blackwell english Fieke Reijntjes dutch
216 Mixed Thekla Kids Annabel Ross British Will Trenchard British
217 Mixed Harmony Adam John Welsh Erika malein Welsh
218 Mixed Streatham Stragglers Michele Chung British Mike Field British
219 Mixed East and West Kevin Painter British Kerry Rogers British
220 Mixed Cronkwell's Laura Cronk British Lawrence cronk British
221 Mixed The Real Inkerman Residents Association James Westlake New Zealand Lucy Paxman Australian
49 Mixed Sweat is just fat crying/ Chippenham Tri Richard Page British Claire Frances British
222 Mixed Brighton Tri Club Mark Lewis British Katharine Ganly British
223 Mixed Giant pumpkins Philip Brophy British Victoria williams British
224 Mixed Honeymoon Nicholas Huntley British Bethan Huntley British