Breca Jersey Results - 2016

To download the checkpoint and transition splits please click here.

Full

Place Category place Team Name Name Name Country Clock Time Behind
1 1 Deauville Triathlon Stéphane Sibout Benjamin Thevenon FRA 07:06
2 2 Davies and Ingram Daniel Halksworth Oliver Turner GBR 07:08 00:02
3 3 Norfolk and Good Andy Sole Nick Dyer GBR 07:39 00:33
4 4 TBC Jamie Illing Peter Neuschaffer GBR 08:00 00:54
5 5 Amphibians JJ Gallichan Antoin Le Fevre GBR 08:29 01:23
6 1 NotimetoLous Louis Wyness Louise Hanley GBR 08:33 01:27
7 6 Chris and Dave Dave Howell Chris Bell GBR 08:36 01:30
8 7 Leicester and Cheddar Dave Harry Greg Brock GBR 08:46 01:40
9 8 Stoked Crofted Pedestrians Miles Franklin Graham Donald GBR 08:49 01:43
10 9 Tri Harder Decio Ferreria Mark Nicol POR / GBR 09:06 02:00
11 10 Les Gibulles Aymerick Dumas Guillaume Maleyran FRA 09:14 02:08
12 11 The Joli Coast Busters Jonathan Haworth Liam Smith GBR 09:20 02:14
13 1 The G-Girls Linda Clarke Lisa Howley IRL 09:28 02:22
14 2 Slaves of Waves Emily Scott Cesca Dessain GBR 09:31 02:25
15 12 The VWs Mark Wanless Vaughan Robinson GBR 09:39 02:33
16 13 ODFC Fitness Gary Nash Ben Thackray GBR 09:43 02:37
17 14 Your pace or mine?!!! Lawrence Shafier Pete Dyer GBR 09:55 02:49
18 15 URBANFOXRUNNING Will Notley Adam Turner GBR 09:58 02:52
19 16 Hard as Snails Pete Wright Hannah Gleave GBR 10:18 03:12
20 17 Hi5 Sam Dodson Ollie White GBR 10:18 03:12
21 2 Shark Bait Hannah Gleave Peter Wright GBR 10:18 03:12
22 3 Yorkshire Grit Paul Harris Carol Young GBR 10:18 03:12
DNF DNF Vertically challenged James Waite Robby Elson GBR
DNS DNS Amphibious Assault Luke Gale Carig Farley GBR
DNS DNS Beats Stamp Collecting Neil Ainsworth Rob Cassidy GBR
DNS DNS Salty Seals Tim McBain Aaron Forster GBR
DNS DNS Cindy Crawford Oliver Williams Mark Crawford GBR
DNS DNS The Royals Harry McLinton Henry Taylor GBR
DNS DNS Team REME Craig Patterson Leuan Hudson GBR

Sprint

Place Category place Team Name Name Name Country Clock Time Behind
1 1 Its 'Ruddy Worth' a tri! Richard Worth Andrew Ruddy GBR 03:05
2 1 Lord & Lady Rachel Hales Steven Lord GBR 03:08 00:03
3 2 Snugg Brothers Andrew Doran Mike Lisle GBR 03:11 00:06
4 1 Janina and Em Emily Newbald Janina Howell GBR 03:44 00:39
5 2 Team Hilton Catherine Hilton Malcolm Hilton GBR 03:46 00:41
6 3 Thalassa Alasdair Gordon-Hall Ania Baraniak GBR / POL 03:52 00:47
DNS DNS Team Bretton Marc Atkinson Heather Parkin GBR
DNS DNS Bush Brothers Chris Boogers Rodrigo Vasconcelos AUS / PRT
DNS DNS The Coys John Archdale Will Harrison GBR