Breca Jersey Teams - 2017

Mens

Team Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mens Moduloft David Sharp British Timothy Benson Britsh
2 Mens Leicester and Cheddar Kevin Tomlinson Welsh Greg Brock British
3 Mens Swedish Vikings Carl Hampus Bergquist Swedish Hampus Bergquist Swedish
4 Mens Amphibianking Damian Mckeever Irish Jan Vitek Czech Republic
5 Mens Pincer Movement Richard Searle British Ryan Buchanan British
6 Mens keBabbe Bros Nick Babbe British Mark Babbe British
7 Mens Team Tooting Stuart Wilson British Ian Goldsbrough British
8 Mens The Gooners kevin linehan British Martin Holman British
9 Mens Should have taken the bus Alexander Forster English Chris Gedeych South African
10 Mens Kaunas Swimrun Audrius Pundzevicius Lithuanian Andrius Macys Lithuanian
11 Mens Grey Goose Oliver Strachan British Loudon Mackay British
12 Mens North Dublin Kevin prendergast Irish Gary Reeves Irish
13 Mens South of the River Ben Unsworth British David Synott British
14 Mens Chafing the dream Andrew Fish English Alun Roberts Welsh
15 Mens Scrambled Legs Andy Hollands British Isaac Guppy Australian
16 Mens Vegana Drown Rik De Louche British Daniel D'avoine British
17 Mens A&B Robert Gerber British Aubrey Greene British
18 Mens Ren and Stimpy Jonathan Haworth British Chris Ashton British
19 Mens Team SwimRunDrink Peter Faulhaber USA Kyle Price USA
20 Mens Chris and Dave Dave Howell Jersey Chris Bell Jersey
21 Mens Trail Runners Can't Swim Digby Ellis-Brecknell British Harry Mcalinden Scottish
22 Mens Horny Nutella Nick Thorne British Richard Tanguy British
23 Mens Helix Sport Nick Sargeant British Tony Wright British
24 Mens Bert and Ernie Andy Pettit British Iain Murray British

Womens

Team Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
101 Womens Team LJ Jenny FitzGerald British Lisa Howley Irish
102 Womens The Jersey MOGS S COOMBES British Kathleen Gillies British
103 Womens WaveRunners Rose Leith Irish Gabriella Dillon Irish

Mixed

Team Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
201 Mixed The Water Babies Robert Kenning British Jude Harford British
202 Mixed Old man and the Jock Peter Haworth british Ailsa Macfie Main Scottish!!
203 Mixed Fliss&Ben benjamin bussmann German Felicity Hannon UK