Breca Wanaka teams 2017

Mens

Team Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality
2 Mens come back Glenn McLeay TBC Sean Colyer New Zealand
3 Mens Team Boost David Traill TBC Hugh Parris Tonga
4 Mens The Remarkables Paul Preston TBC Adam Wilson Kiwi
5 Mens Mountain Snails John Hancock TBC Matt Berg Kiwi
6 Mens Jekel and Hide Brett Tingay TBC Matt Ingram New zealand
7 Mens The Bald Badgers Graham Morton TBC Simeon Eaton Kiwi
8 Mens Team Phancybox Nick Kensington TBC Mike Johnston Kiwi
9 Mens Flashnracey Chris Gordon TBC Standby Nz
10 Mens Oma kau oma kau Jeff Gibb TBC Rob Jenkins New Zealand
11 Mens Fitness Locker Benjamin Eitelberg TBC Nick Smeeton New Zealand
12 Mens SHAG Racing Andrew Abakhan TBC John Ellis New Zealand
13 Mens Cashmere Mudfish Daniel Wallace TBC Ben Reid New Zealand
14 Mens Dave and Wayne Wayne Campbell TBC David Plew New Zealand
15 Mens On Course For A Cause Chris Harte New Zealand Ashley Cassin New Zealand
16 Mens 2 Amigos lucas fornes ARG Pete NZL
17 Mens Saltwater Crocs Craig Nieper New Zealand Jason Low New Zealand
18 Mens DeepSea Morne Pienaar South African Paul Faulkner British
19 Mens jMe Jeff McGrath New Zealand Merv Hunger New Zealand
20 Mens Tom, Doc and Hurry Tom Pollard British Alex Calvey British
21 Mens Da Glumph David Provan Australian Ben Wolstencroft Australian
22 Mens Philliberry Mike Phillips NZ Nick berry NZ
23 Mens Fastlane Fitness Shane Vincent New Zealander Todd Mardon New Zealander
24 Mens Aston GT Brett Anderson New Zealand Andrew Taylor New Zealand
25 Mens 11 Seconds Jame Harper New Zealand Neil Campbell New Zealand

Womens

Team Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality
102 Womens We Got This Rachel O'Connell NZ Gwen Hendry NZ
103 Womens Tri survive Fiona Crombie New Zealand Julia Grant New Zealand
104 Womens Racing Mums Natasha Lydiard Kiwi Kim Laurenson New Zealand
105 Womens A+ Aroha Hyland New Zealand alex Nichol New Zealand
106 Womens Southern Discomfort Rebecca Monk British Katy Loader NZ European
DNS Womens HANDY Indy Kraal NZ Hannah Wells NZ
DNS Womens TBC Emily Rowbotham NZ TBC TBC
DNS Womens Tri Converts Kathryn Lydiard 0 Rebecca Clarke NZ

Mixed

Team Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality
201 Mixed Team Webber Clare Webber 0 Jeremy webber New zealand
203 Mixed Team Seko Mark Howard NZ Sarah Browne NZ
204 Mixed Koha Racing Andy Magness USA/NZ Tammy Magness USA/NZ
205 Mixed Here we go again Kathryn Menary NZ Jim Menary NZ
206 Mixed
207 Mixed North Harbour Tri Peter Kadar Hungarian Rebecca Clarke New Zealand
208 Mixed Malice Matt Sumner TBC Alice Coombs British
209 Mixed Shan's Team! Scott Molina USA Shannon Proffit New Zealand
210 Mixed Foi Foi Roo Roo Andrew Reid Skippy the bush kangaroo Moya Johanssesn Skippy the bush kangaroo
211 Mixed JCV Jude Vincent NZ Chris Vincent NZ
212 Mixed Queenstown Tri Squad Tristan Franklin New Zealand Alex Martin New Zealand
213 Mixed Say Yes to Adventure Hollie Woodhouse New Zealand Scott Waterman NZ/UK
214 Mixed TEAM TBC Sam Clark New Zealand Bonnie Van Wilgenburg Atlantis
DNS Mixed Intro to married life! Tamsyn McSkimming New Zealand Glen McSkimming New Zealand