2018 Breca Bay of islands swimrun results

Download the complete results with checkpoint splits.

PLACE CATEGORY TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NATIONALITY NAME NATIONALITY CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 1 66 Gravelo Mens Stephen Hurdley NZ Matt Earley NZ 05:32
2 1 126 Friends of Flavio Mixed Sam Clark Kiwi Bonnie Van Wilgenburg New Zealand 05:51 00:19
3 2 18 Foot Traffic ex-swimmers Mixed Moss Burmester New Zealand Rebecca Clarke New Zealand 05:59 00:27
4 2 115 The Runny Seamen 3 Mens Jean Markarian French Ben Chidgey New Zealand 06:00 00:28
5 3 98 Wet Rubbers Mens Hamish McMillan New Zealander Ben Campbell-Macdonald New Zealander 06:08 00:36
6 4 33 SHAG Mens Andrew Abakhan Canadian John Ellis Kiwi 06:09 00:37
7 5 41 Galumph Mens Ben Wolstencroft Australian David Provan Australian 06:11 00:39
8 6 60 The Runny Seamen 4 Mens cormac callaghan irish Seamen Morris New Zealand 06:16 00:44
9 3 5 Beauty and the Beast Mixed Katherine Reardon NZ Stephen Farrell NZ 06:18 00:46
10 7 67 Young Dart and Old Fart Mens Max Bradbury New Zealand Wayde Bradbury New Zealand 06:19 00:47
11 8 49 Brown Bear Express Mens Neil Kench New Zealand Axel Wohlfarth German 06:20 00:48
12 1 84 Tepid Turtles Womens Meagan Barfoot New Zealand Rebecca Bryant New Zealand 06:20 00:48
13 4 90 Shan's Team Mixed scott molina USA Shannon Proffit New Zealand 06:22 00:50
14 2 123 SUNNY SIDE Womens SANDRA BOUBEE NEW ZEALANDER Naomi Davoren NEW ZEALANDER 06:24 00:52
15 9 94 Team TT Mens Reuben Tucker New Zealander James Turner New Zealand 06:25 00:53
16 5 3 The Runny Seamen 1 Mixed Sarah Mortimer NZ Richard Dent NZ 06:26 00:54
17 6 95 Portsmouth Triathletes Mixed Liz McDougall British Pete Campbell British 06:26 00:54
18 10 40 One Fish and One Brick Mens Scott Mcnab New zealand Heath eckersley New zealand 06:31 00:59
19 7 45 Dream Team Mixed Andrew Reid Australian Moya Australian 06:32 01:00
20 11 63 Sloth n Turtle Mens Gavin Costello New Zealand Ed Tappenden New Zealand 06:32 01:00
21 12 108 UK Elite Mens Stephen Coombes British James Holder British 06:32 01:00
22 8 106 SLAVES TO AOSM Mixed JOSIE SINCLAIR 100 % KIWI IAN ROBERTSON 100 % KIWI 06:34 01:02
23 3 101 Bay Hoppers Womens Suzanne Landers New Zealand Kelly Carter New Zealand 06:35 01:03
24 9 128 F3 Batwoman and Robin Mixed Aimee Perrett NZ Steve Hirschberg NZ 06:37 01:05
25 10 42 Mellsops Mixed Steve Mellsop New Zealand Sue mellsop New Zealand 06:37 01:05
26 4 70 L & J Womens Julia Cree New Zealand Louise Bockett New Zealand 06:39 01:07
27 13 52 The Network A Team Mens Ian Jones New Zealand Warren Leigh New Zealand 06:31 00:59
28 5 6 McVerry Speedy Womens Clare McVerry NZ European Katie McVerry NZ European 06:43 01:11
29 14 12 Mountain Snails Mens John Hancock NZ Matt Berg NZ 06:43 01:11
30 15 87 Team KauOma Mens Jeff Gibb NZ Rob Jenkins NZ 06:44 01:12
31 11 10 Splash n Dash Mixed Kieran Daly NZ Caroline Daly NZ 06:48 01:16
32 16 72 Thorntons Mens Paul Thornton New Zealand Joe Thornton New Zealand 06:55 01:23
33 12 114 Part-Time Penguins Mixed James Haslam British Hilary Totty New Zealand 06:56 01:24
34 13 24 The Browns Mixed Danny Brown NZ Kylie Brown NZ 06:58 01:26
35 14 46 Hardcor Too Mixed Jane Ganley NZ Cameron Mumby NZ 06:59 01:27
36 17 22 Nek Minute Mens David Lett NZ Greg O'Connor NZ 06:59 01:27
37 18 127 Fusion5 Mens Graham Perks British Chris Radley New Zealand 06:59 01:27
38 15 11 JCV Mixed Jude Vincent New Zealand Brendon Hughes New Zealand 07:00 01:28
39 19 99 2 Amigos Mens lucas fornes Argentina Pete Ritchie New Zealand 07:00 01:28
40 20 117 Good for a laugh Mens Frank Mullenger New Zealand Nigel Chapman New Zealand 07:01 01:29
41 21 73 Passed and Spurious Mens Robin Dawson New Zealand David Bennett New Zealand 07:03 01:31
42 6 31 Tri factor Womens Laurence Gay NZ Michelle McConchie NZ 07:03 01:31
43 22 97 Brovelly Mens Nick Bardetta Australian Luke Stewart Australian 07:05 01:33
44 23 86 We Got The Runs Mens Sean Cassidy Australian David Richards Australian 07:05 01:33
45 16 19 Team kandy Mixed Karen Markin New zealand Andrew Young New Zealand 07:09 01:37
46 17 111 The Acid Test Mixed Anthea Oliver New Zealand David Oliver New Zealand 07:09 01:37
47 24 113 Ngunguru speedsters Mens Michael van Niekerk New Zealand Bret Fisher New Zealand 07:09 01:37
48 25 122 SHARE lunacy Mens Brent McKay NZ Graeme Shanks NZ 07:10 01:38
49 18 105 In out shake it all about. Mixed Matt Randell New Zealand Amanda Seymour British 07:12 01:40
50 26 102 Shannon Mens Michael Shannon Australian Craig Bamber Australian 07:14 01:42
51 19 110 The Runny Seamen 6 Mixed Kezia Trask New Zealand Mike Cochrane Need Zealand 07:14 01:42
52 20 29 Alex and Caro Mixed Caro Gates NZ Alex Grigg NZ 07:15 01:43
53 27 65 Team Crow Mens Joe Ede new zealand Craig Anderson New Zealand 07:16 01:44
54 21 75 Raisy Daisy Mens Kai Klapdor Germany Thomas Berg Germany 07:16 01:44
55 28 4 TYR IT UP Mens Reagan Radford New Zealand Kane Radford New Zealand 07:18 01:46
56 7 53 Wonder Women Womens Carolyn Arthur New Zealand Sarah O'Grady New Zealand 07:18 01:46
57 22 116 PC Mixed James Kirk Australian Jenni Medland Australian 07:19 01:47
58 23 125 Happy 50th Mixed Roxane Benney New Zealand Warren Benney New zealand 07:20 01:48
59 29 112 North Shore Warriors Mens Mark Riggall British Dan Feisst NZ 07:20 01:48
60 8 23 Wildside Girls Womens Andrea Livingston New Zealand Maria Voigt New Zealand 07:22 01:50
61 24 107 Little Lions Mixed Cam Langsford New Zealand Nicky Thomas New Zealand 07:23 01:51
62 30 25 Rüegg One Mens Christian Ruegg USA Odelios Ruegg USA 07:24 01:52
63 26 76 Better to be in Sibling Harmony Mixed Shane Dorman New Zealand Sue Brewster New Zealand 07:25 01:53
64 31 124 Defectors Mens Daniel Sue New Zealand Tom Igusa New Zealand 07:25 01:53
65 27 32 Sivewrights Mixed Michelle Lyons New Zealand Shannon New Zealand 07:26 01:54
66 28 20 RIP Ross's in Pain Mixed Sheryl Ross NZ Wayne Ross NZ 07:30 01:58
67 29 79 Wait for Me Mixed Mick Killeen Irish Jane young Nz 07:32 02:00
68 30 1 Scrambled Legs Mixed David Traill NZ Kerri Dewe NZ 07:36 02:04
69 9 131 Hardcor Girls Womens Richelle Whittaker NZ Shan Maas NZ 07:37 02:05
70 32 118 Shark Attack Mens Tarek Hammour USA Yasser Allahham USA 07:39 02:07
71 10 68 Team oomie zoomie Womens Jessi Morgan New Zealand Sarah Harrow New Zealand 07:20 01:48
72 33 54 McFry Mens Neil Macphee Australian Peter Fry Australian 07:41 02:09
73 31 39 Flattys Mixed Nigel Flatman New Zealander Tracey Flatman New Zealander 07:42 02:10
74 11 2 Rach & Nic Womens Nicole Youman Australian Rachel Murtagh Irish 07:43 02:11
75 32 88 Fitness Locker Mixed Benjamin Eitelberg New Zealand Raewyn Barker New Zealand 07:45 02:13
76 12 59 COALES/SLOAN Womens Michelle Allison NEW ZEALAND TRICIA SLOAN NEW ZEALAND/IRISH 07:47 02:15
77 34 81 Bellyflop Mens Rich Kerr Kiwi Alister Hartstone Kiwi 07:49 02:17
78 33 36 Peas and Carrots Mixed Ali Boggs New Zealand Mike Williamson New Zealand 07:51 02:19
79 34 129 Orewamasters Mixed Sharon Campbell New Zealander Warwick Sisson New Zealander 07:41 02:09
80 35 34 MacLeod NZ Mixed Ian MacLeod Nz / Scottish Lis MacLeod Nz / Scottish 07:53 02:21
81 13 28 Team Hardcor Womens Sarah Sinclair New Zealand Teresa Mumby New Zealand 07:54 02:22
82 36 43 Uto Island Sweden Mixed Susanna Lewis Sweden Mats Lewis Sweden 07:54 02:22
83 35 91 Big Ted & Double Biceps Mens Tristan Franklin New Zealand Jakub Bouda Czech 07:54 02:22
84 37 92 Forked in the HEAD’S Mixed Bill Miles New Zealander Janine Tito Maori 07:58 02:26
85 36 56 Foot Traffic Tri Foot Soldiers Mens Cameron Harper New Zealand Jarrad Keenan New Zealand 08:04 02:32
86 14 120 F3 Women Womens Janelle Wierenga American-tho NZ permanent resident, phew;) Cheryl Hirschberg New Zealand 08:04 02:32
87 38 121 Ryan Double Glazing Mixed Jo Tisch NZ Chris Ryan NZ 08:07 02:35
88 39 26 11 Seconds Mixed James Harper New Zealand Tracy Coote New Zealand 08:09 02:37
89 15 103 OMG! Womens Louise Shambrook New Zealand Kathy Eggers New Zealand 08:14 02:42
90 37 74 Fortuna Mens Hendrik Klosterkemper German Alexander Steinforth German 08:25 02:53
91 16 100 Boaty Mcbreccaface Womens Susan Prater New Zealand Natalie Seay New Zealand 08:26 02:54
92 40 69 Pete and Maggy Mixed Peter Gibbs New Zealand Margaret Johnston New Zealand 08:27 02:55
93 41 48 The Runny Seamen 2 Mixed Jane Edmondson British Keith Stephen O'Connor New Zealand European 08:27 02:55
94 38 82 Yes, we have an accent Mens Julian Perez Colombia Alejandro Chile 08:28 02:56
95 17 78 Lightning Womens Rachael Fabling New Zealand Laura Langman New Zealand 08:32 03:00
96 39 21 2 Mac's Mens Graeme MacDonald New Zealand Ben MacDonald New Zealand 08:33 03:01
97 42 47 Tottiemark Mixed Mark Bryan UK Keri Bryan NZ 08:35 03:03
98 43 37 I blame Nemo Mixed Anna Marshall New Zealand Angela Campbell New Zealand 08:43 03:11
99 44 27 Coastal Cruisers Mixed Mike Gillming NZL DJ Gillming NZL 08:47 03:15
100 18 17 Hibiscus Womens Christine Shouksmith British Pam Morris New Zealand 08:53 03:21
101 19 30 The Neighbours Womens Kelly Field New Zealand Erin Moyle New Zealand 08:55 03:23
102 40 130 Wait for Me! Mens Adam Day New Zealand Peter Hanning New Zealand 09:01 03:29
103 41 38 Chris ONeill Mens chris ONeill UK James Bradford uk 09:02 03:30
104 20 44 Amphibious Angels Womens Liz Palmer NZ Hayley Wilson NZ 09:03 03:31
105 42 57 Pair of Icebuggers Mens Brent Tucker New Zealander Chris Mckeown New Zealander 09:07 03:35
106 21 8 E TUU TATANA Womens Pauline Warbrick NZ Maori Tootsy NZ Maori 09:16 03:44
107 45 109 Two Amoving Mixed Charmian Heaton British Steve Wathall British 09:20 03:48
108 46 64 Made From Girders Mixed Dave Cochrane Scottish Linda Stewart Scottish 09:30 03:58
109 43 77 Intensiiiv Mens Garth Brewin New Zealand Thomas Leider German 09:32 04:00
110 47 61 Slow and stroppy Mixed John French New Zealand Kristeen Smith New Zealand 09:33 04:01
111 48 104 Poms away Mixed Molly Board British Jack Board British 09:36 04:04
112 22 80 Not Fast, Not Furious Womens Brenda Regan New Zealand Pam Lee New Zealand 10:09 04:37
113 23 83 Ali's Angels Womens Claire Jennings New Zealander Helen Majorhazi New Zealander 10:13 04:41
114 49 35 Cheeky Monkeys. Mixed Chris Lett New Zealander Cheeky Monkeys New Zealander
115 44 85 Greenmonsters Mens Ryan Connolly Australian Matthew Connolly Australian
116 24 96 First up Womens Jen McDermott New zealsnd Suzie Clark New Zealand
117 50 51 TBC Mixed Tony Adams British Rosie Elliot British
118 51 58 Parkins Mixed Andrew Parkin New Zealand Philippa Parkin New Zealand
119 25 62 Two birds Womens Nic Moon New Zealand European Abby Walsh New Zealand European
120 45 89 Betterwood Racing Mens Jacob Munro New Zealand Mike Rosenfeldt New Zealand
121 52 93 Live with Passion Mixed Garth Brewin New zealand Joanna Campbell New Zealander
122 26 119 Longhaul Chicks Womens Kirsten Poynter British Brooke Poynter Australian