2019 Breca Bay of islands swimrun results

Men's
Place Bib Team name Name Nationality Name Nationality Category Time Difference
1 46 Swim 360 Matt Stanford NZ Carl O'Donnell NZ Mens 6:00:55.9 -
2 110 Perimeter Swimming's Flounder & Stumble Peter Campbell GB Matt Backler NZ Mens 6:14:22.6 +13:26.7
3 111 Runny Seamen Imports Christiaan Maarhuis NL Nicolas Badet FR Mens 6:31:45.1 +30:49.2
4 53 Gravelo Stephen Hurdley NZ Matt Earley NZ Mens 6:33:52.0 +32:56.1
5 21 Wet Rubbers Hamish McMillan NZ Ben Campbell-MacDonald NZ Mens 6:34:28.8 +33:32.9
6 85 Here we go! jean Markarian FR Jamie Robertson NZ Mens 6:35:32.7 +34:36.8
7 32 SHAG Andrew Abakhan CA John 'Terminator' Ellis NZ Mens 6:51:42.9 +50:47.0
8 91 50 Fifty Chris Gordon NZ David Caseley NZ Mens 6:52:30.1 +51:34.2
9 86 VIGOROUS BUOY ON BOY ACTION!!! Ben Chidgey GB Gregory Jack Bassam GB Mens 6:55:27.2 +54:31.3
10 30 Brown Bear Express Neil Kench NZ Axel Wohlfarth DE Mens 6:55:32.8 +54:36.9
11 93 Bondi Buoys Sean Tully AU Richard Breheny AU Mens 7:01:09.1 +1:00:13.2
12 76 Aquaphobia Josh Farry NZ Paul Cadman NZ Mens 7:06:40.3 +1:05:44.4
13 60 Forrest John Shanahan Shanahan NZ Nigel Barnes NZ Mens 7:08:44.2 +1:07:48.3
14 4 Young Dart and Old Fart Wayde Bradbury NZ Max Bradbury NZ Mens 7:12:20.7 +1:11:24.8
15 108 Mudfish II Ben Reid NZ Paul Abraas NZ Mens 7:16:29.2 +1:15:33.3
16 97 Conqur adventure Jason Lett NZ David Lett NZ Mens 7:20:56.9 +1:20:01.0
17 15 NetWork A Ian Jones NZ Ross Lockey NZ Mens 7:22:58.3 +1:22:02.4
18 96 Cha Jing Edward Gibb NZ Dylan Steeples NZ Mens 7:35:05.8 +1:34:09.9
19 64 Paddington Athletic Club David Wenham AU Angus Rutherford AU Mens 7:35:56.9 +1:35:01.0
20 90 1 & 11 go for it Jez Sherman NZ Zane McAlpine NZ Mens 7:40:59.5 +1:40:03.6
21 26 North South Luke Bakey AU Richard Hall AU Mens 7:43:24.5 +1:42:28.6
22 119 The Nervous Brecs Lewis Matthews GB Thomas Kearns AU Mens 7:45:18.8 +1:44:22.9
23 104 HANLIN matthew hansen NZ Jon Linyard NZ Mens 7:47:12.5 +1:46:16.6
24 58 Newstead Bulls Richard Spelman NZ Kirk Wotherspoon NZ Mens 7:49:10.5 +1:48:14.6
25 114 Sweet Sladybuoys Tom Slade NZ Michael Sweetman NZ Mens 7:57:36.1 +1:56:40.2
26 25 Pahrssed and Spuriahrs Robin Dawson NZ David Bennett NZ Mens 8:06:27.8 +2:05:31.9
27 38 Salty Balls Nic Gill Nz Jason NZ Mens 8:07:52.7 +2:06:56.8
28 8 Awesome Sauce Dan Feisst NZ Craig Gregory NZ Mens 8:25:23.6 +2:24:27.7
29 48 Group 2. Mark Cochrane NZ Paul Berry NZ Mens 8:30:01.5 +2:29:05.6
30 54 Team RC Jeromy Claridge AU Gareth Rees AU Mens 8:45:16.9 +2:44:21.0
31 94 BrecaBoys Simon Leach NZ Ralph Cabansag NZ Mens 8:50:51.8 +2:49:55.9
32 120 TheMovementClinic Cameron Pond NZ Gerard Bourdillon NZ Mens 8:55:36.1 +2:54:40.2
33 50 McFry Neil Macphee AU Peter Fry AU Mens 8:58:44.6 +2:57:48.7
34 20 I fully trust you Oliver Smith GB Clement Grech FR Mens 9:05:37.7 +3:04:41.8
35 105 Island Sloggers Derek Ferigo NZ Ian Mackenzie NZ Mens 9:09:16.0 +3:08:20.1
36 74 Swapped at birth Scott Noyes NZ Cam Lewis NZ Mens 9:10:44.6 +3:09:48.7
37 89 Team FIFO Chris Lett NZ Johnathon Scott NZ Mens 9:18:13.0 +3:17:17.1
38 124 Are we there yet? John Connell AU Roger Fry AU Mens 9:23:47.9 +3:22:52.0
39 99 El Gato Gordo Paul Lagerman NZ Alonso Paredes CL Mens 9:28:34.8 +3:27:38.9
40 72 Orewa Blues Mark Fergus NZ Shane Burke NZ Mens 9:33:16.8 +3:32:20.9
41 59 Pair of Winos Robin Collis NZ Simon Fell NZ Mens 9:49:54.9 +3:48:59.0
42 29 Fat and Curious Felipe Vidal BR Cassio Vidal BR Mens 10:02:16.8 +4:01:20.9
43 63 Bitter Midgets Jackson Stewart NZ Aaron Russell NZ Mens 10:06:26.5 +4:05:30.6
44 122 The flying foxes Jeremy Rimene NZ Nick Stillwell NZ Mens 10:23:02.6 +4:22:06.7
45 34 McNeill Brett ONeill AU McNeill AU Mens 10:52:37.3 +4:51:41.4