2019 Breca Bay of islands swimrun results

Mixed
Place Bib Team name Name Nationality Name Nationality Category Time Difference
1 116 Team Fastlane Russell Smith NZ Victoria Wiltshire GB Mixed 6:48:54.7 -
2 35 Trident MSO Kate Shedden AU David Stroud AU Mixed 7:04:35.3 +15:40.6
3 56 Thunderbolt and Lightning very very frig Nicholas Jessen NZ Tammy Reed NZ Mixed 7:12:53.8 +23:59.1
4 6 Runny Seamen 1 Sarah Mortimer NZ Richard Dent NZ Mixed 7:17:38.6 +28:43.9
5 92 At Least 2 Characters Claire Kirby NZ Albie Rothman NZ Mixed 7:29:56.9 +41:02.2
6 82 Rotorua Sports Osteo Femke hilbink NZ Paul Button NZ Mixed 7:32:54.9 +44:00.2
7 118 Team TOSA Tom Jacka NZ Lisa Blakemore NZ Mixed 7:34:03.9 +45:09.2
8 112 Short n Sweet Brendon Hughes NZ Renee Hunt NZ Mixed 7:37:47.7 +48:53.0
9 28 Flip'n Trip Francesca Harris NZ Jarod Spencer NZ Mixed 7:45:04.0 +56:09.3
10 102 For Gondor Amanda Robinson NZ Christian Ruegg US Mixed 7:47:25.1 +58:30.4
11 42 Brown Sugar Kylie Brown NZ Danny Brown NZ Mixed 8:00:22.8 +1:11:28.1
12 101 FlyingScotts Gemma Scott GB Chris Scott GB Mixed 8:05:08.8 +1:16:14.1
13 123 Sea Sick Ryan Cattin NZ Emilie Mendez NZ Mixed 8:06:56.8 +1:18:02.1
14 55 The teachers Christophe Grégoire BE Varsalano Aurélie BE Mixed 8:10:20.7 +1:21:26.0
15 117 Team Inspire Alexander Waite NZ Sophie Robinson GB Mixed 8:12:55.4 +1:24:00.7
16 44 Tri Mate Shark Bait Tanja Lempriere DE Shane Yeates NZ Mixed 8:14:46.5 +1:25:51.8
17 62 Beauty and the Bald Murray Taylor NZ June Hardacre NZ Mixed 8:36:07.1 +1:47:12.4
18 70 Just slightly above average couple Hannah Klein NZ Ash Weeks NZ Mixed 8:40:23.0 +1:51:28.3
19 95 Broxtowe spotted Newts Christopher Birley GB Melissa Denman GB Mixed 8:44:49.5 +1:55:54.8
20 47 JillIan Ian Hanmore NZ Jill Hanmore NZ Mixed 8:45:13.6 +1:56:18.9
21 12 Slacker and the Hell Hound Caro Gates NZ Alex Grigg NZ Mixed 8:45:30.8 +1:56:36.1
22 17 Mountain Snails John Hancock NZ Anna Marshall NZ Mixed 8:46:35.5 +1:57:40.8
23 49 Whangarei Physio Ali Mchugh NZ Scott Parker NZ Mixed 8:51:35.0 +2:02:40.3
24 36 Nelson Novices Eileen Searle NZ Rob Searle NZ Mixed 8:52:34.6 +2:03:39.9
25 57 Shredding for the wedding Chris Browne NZ Deidre Knight NZ Mixed 8:56:57.3 +2:08:02.6
26 115 Swim Stars Harald Eltvedt FR Angèle Lepetit FR Mixed 8:57:01.1 +2:08:06.4
27 14 We're only here for the BBQ! Louise Kelly NZ Mark Pihema NZ Mixed 8:57:05.6 +2:08:10.9
28 19 Team Kandy Andrew Young NZ Karen Markin NZ Mixed 8:57:47.1 +2:08:52.4
29 73 Land-Fish Richard Elmer-English NZ Karin Herbst NZ Mixed 9:15:27.9 +2:26:33.2
30 43 Sivewrights Michelle Lyons NZ Shannon NZ Mixed 9:18:41.1 +2:29:46.4
31 109 Orewa Masters Sharon Campbell NZ Warwick Sisson NZ Mixed 9:24:07.0 +2:35:12.3
32 83 Forked in the Heads Nicola Dearnley NZ Bill Miles NZ Mixed 9:30:58.4 +2:42:03.7
33 121 Trimaasters Peter Maas NZ Shan Maas NZ Mixed 9:41:51.1 +2:52:56.4
34 107 Los Barcelonetos Alejandro Paredes CL Ruth Mariñosa ES Mixed 9:44:01.9 +2:55:07.2
35 66 Never Say Never Adam Evans GB Sarah Gray Uk Mixed 9:53:25.0 +3:04:30.3
36 33 Eight-thirty-five-97 Mark Bryan NZ Keri Bryan NZ Mixed 10:21:40.9 +3:32:46.2
37 88 Team 120 Louise Shambrook NZ Philip Shambrook NZ Mixed 10:23:02.6 +3:34:07.9
38 31 R-Duo-Arhs Krissteen Smth NZ John French NZ Mixed 11:17:09.0 +4:28:14.3
39 80 Can't die, won't die. Brent Tucker NZ Vicki Woolley NZ Mixed 11:21:57.2 +4:33:02.5
- 41 Goat meets Water TRACEY MCKINSTRY PG ROBERT DIMOND NZ Mixed DNF -
- 65 The Crazy Germans Ariane Lauk DE Jörn Lauk DE Mixed DNF -