2019 Breca Bay of islands swimrun sprint results

Overall
Place Bib Team name Name Nationality Name Nationality Category Time Difference
1 204 Pepper Williams Mark Williams NZ Hamish Pepper NZ Mens 3:16:40.4 -
2 173 Orthosports Warren Leigh NZ Matthew Brick NZ Mens 3:21:56.5 +5:16.1
3 185 Parekura Boys Ben Mitchell NZ Peter Mitchell NZ Mens 3:24:55.0 +8:14.6
4 199 International Misfits Lesley Turner Hall NZ Henry Barfoot NZ Mixed 3:25:05.0 +8:24.6
5 152 Worst game of hide and seek ever Kiera Batten AU Emma Starritt AU Womens 3:26:24.7 +9:44.3
6 159 Mini Dippers Leela Woodgate NZ Dean Woodgate NZ Mixed 3:29:02.8 +12:22.4
7 196 Shark Bait hoohaa Camille Stranks NZ Russell Smith NZ Mixed 3:32:40.2 +15:59.8
8 198 500 words Matt Randell NZ Richard Pearson AU Mens 3:35:39.2 +18:58.8
9 194 The Fat Heads Matt van der Vliet NZ Tim Norman NZ Mens 3:39:59.8 +23:19.4
10 197 The Boosties Rodolphe Julien FR David Traill NZ Mens 3:41:54.2 +25:13.8
11 193 The Birdmen Stuart Bird NZ Andrew Peacocke NZ Mens 3:42:54.9 +26:14.5
12 187 Saltie Eskimos Emma Alcock AU Marnie Cartwright AU Womens 3:43:59.6 +27:19.2
13 135 Boom Town Ewan Delany NZ Sam Thomas UK Mens 3:44:18.2 +27:37.8
14 167 Funky Buddhas Steve Johnson AU daniel farley AU Mens 3:44:30.8 +27:50.4
15 149 COD Guy Mahony AU Scotty Parker AU Mens 3:44:46.8 +28:06.4
16 146 Bellyflop Jodie Kerr NZ Alister Hartstone NZ Mixed 3:44:51.1 +28:10.7
17 207 Truck n Trailer Stu Leighton NZ Rhys Hogg NZ Mens 3:45:55.8 +29:15.4
18 147 More splashing than dashing Kristy Jennings NZ Katharine Eustace NZ Womens 3:46:04.3 +29:23.9
19 206 Simon & Garfunkel Richie Watson NZ Kurt Settle NZ Mens 3:46:08.8 +29:28.4
20 134 Team Schlossy T Joe Turner GB Martine Schlosser SA Mixed 3:47:04.5 +30:24.1
21 151 Wait For Me Jane Young NZ Mick Killeen NZ Mixed 3:49:06.9 +32:26.5
22 188 Scion Mad Scientists Karl Murton NZ Stefanie Maslek DE Mixed 3:51:06.2 +34:25.8
23 166 Rejoovers Greta Truscott DE Nadine Aronheim AU Womens 3:52:46.4 +36:06.0
24 169 Flatties Nigel Flatman NZ Tracey Flatman NZ Mixed 3:53:52.2 +37:11.8
25 165 Team Pesto Philippa Parkin Nz Andrew Parkin Nz Mixed 3:53:52.3 +37:11.9
26 205 Team Beast Ryan Franz AU Shane Collins AU Mens 3:54:33.0 +37:52.6
27 192 The Ball Brecas Steve Gallaugher NZ Mark Craig NZ Mens 3:55:02.3 +38:21.9
28 189 Shore Thing Jessica Wright NZ Christopher Wright NZ Mixed 3:58:48.9 +42:08.5
29 153 Unzoo Movement David Carran NZ Mike McMillan NZ Mens 4:01:48.9 +45:08.5
30 158 Wildside Girls Andrea Livingston NZ Maria Voigt NZ Womens 4:02:52.9 +46:12.5
31 209 Boat Crew Two Paul Gibbard NZ Nick McKaw NZ Mens 4:04:01.4 +47:21.0
32 180 Just In Water Alexandra Corbett NZ Justine Waters NZ Womens 4:05:04.2 +48:23.8
33 172 JCV Jude Vincent NZ Chris Vincent NZ Mixed 4:06:17.2 +49:36.8
34 132 Dominators Sherston Sheridan AU Dominque Hart AU Womens 4:06:43.8 +50:03.4
35 133 Team Crofty Maia Croft AU Alise Croft AU Womens 4:06:44.0 +50:03.6
36 170 Mums on Tour Belinda Blackmore NZ Nic Moon NZ Womens 4:07:51.0 +51:10.6
37 186 Rock Hoppers Suze Landers NZ Katia Hayes IM Womens 4:09:59.1 +53:18.7
38 176 CJ Rock Cathy Allan NZ Jenny Weigt DE Womens 4:11:40.3 +54:59.9
39 138 Mums and bubs Rhiannon Edmonds GB Lorna Moore GB Womens 4:12:38.8 +55:58.4
40 156 Back 4 More Ian Macleod NZ Lis MacLeod NZ Mixed 4:14:46.4 +58:06.0
41 177 Daredevils Marty Hampton NZ Lynette Shepstone NZ Mixed 4:17:13.4 +1:00:33.0
42 168 What for me again Peter Hanning NZ Megan Shaw NZ Mixed 4:19:53.8 +1:03:13.4
43 155 Saltie Snails Kaitlin Moore CA Alicia Doherty AU Womens 4:20:11.3 +1:03:30.9
44 179 Hammer and Hound Bevin MacCarthy NZ Stephen Purvis NZ Mens 4:20:47.7 +1:04:07.3
45 175 Boosties Brecaleg hilary robotham NZ Matt Cowie NZ Mixed 4:21:40.7 +1:05:00.3
46 200 636 Breeze Durham NZ Ginna Auld NZ Womens 4:22:07.3 +1:05:26.9
47 181 Misfits Elliott Cunnew AU Stephen Vetten AU Mens 4:29:21.7 +1:12:41.3
48 182 Mums on the run Lucy Farrington NZ Clare Fisher GB Womens 4:29:25.4 +1:12:45.0
49 139 The Waitarere Beach Chicks Liz Fitzgibbon NZ Emma Easton NZ Womens 4:32:59.0 +1:16:18.6
50 183 Newport Coasters Craig Cooper US Glen Dromgoole NZ Mens 4:35:34.1 +1:18:53.7
51 145 Boom Shakalaka Natalie Dobson NZ Lesley Chapman NZ Womens 4:36:04.4 +1:19:24.0
52 171 Team B.S Brid Conlon IE Saskia Wohlgemuth DE Womens 4:38:11.5 +1:21:31.1
53 203 DEVOst8 Nelson Watson NZ Mike Porteous NZ Mens 4:41:33.6 +1:24:53.2
54 174 Alf & Ernie Lachlan Wylie AU Alexandra McGill AU Mixed 4:44:24.5 +1:27:44.1
55 195 Tow-Nail of Hope Wayne McMurtrie AU Kyron Gosse NZ Mens 4:45:02.3 +1:28:21.9
56 148 Fast Running Water Antonia Burbidge GB Vanessa Head GB Womens 4:46:02.2 +1:29:21.8
57 210 RY TY Ty-Ray White NZ Ryan Stevenson GB Mens 4:48:40.5 +1:32:00.1
58 136 No I in team Chloe Dickinson GB Lynn Cartwright NZ Womens 4:49:25.9 +1:32:45.5
59 191 Team Bros Janine Tito NZ Kerrie Blackmoore NZ Womens 4:51:17.9 +1:34:37.5
60 208 Three Seat Richard Hollebon NZ George Grove NZ Mens 4:59:05.8 +1:42:25.4
61 140 GI Tri Slo-Mo Martin Powell GB Bryce Edwards NZ Mens 5:04:24.6 +1:47:44.2
62 201 Team Ullivandulli Ulrike Lauk DE Peter Fry AU Mixed 5:05:46.8 +1:49:06.4
63 143 #shemademedoit Moana Tapsell NZ Shirley Day NZ Womens 5:06:12.3 +1:49:31.9
64 190 Six Pack Coming Soon Karli Menary NZ Timneen Taljard NZ Womens 5:07:51.5 +1:51:11.1
65 144 Sharks-be-Dared Kerris Browne NZ Robert Ingram NZ Womens 5:11:43.6 +1:55:03.2
66 142 Social Butterflies Jacque Webber NZ Vicky Wheeler NZ Womens 5:18:54.7 +2:02:14.3
67 202 Mowedgrass Aden McONIE NZ Arie Mconie NZ Mens 5:20:38.2 +2:03:57.8
68 184 Nightingales Cindy Carpenter NZ Saresa Luscombe NZ Womens 5:25:56.5 +2:09:16.1
- 130 Cork’n’Sinker Lisa Graham CA Claire Jennings NZ Womens DNF -
- 137 Breca Fairies Rene Miles NZ Marilyn Boost NZ Womens DNF -
- 162 Wave Riders Maxine Parker NZ Marie Heaphy NZ Womens DNF -
- 178 Half black half orange Darian Hurst-Long NZ Jelle Hendriksen NZ Mixed DNF -
- 150 Us two Sheree Horsburgh NZ Paul Davidson AU Mixed DNS -
- 161 Are We There Yet? Leanne Niven NZ Amberlee Tomsett NZ Womens DNS -