2019 Breca Bay of islands swimrun sprint results

Women's
Place Bib Team name Name Nationality Name Nationality Category Time Difference
1 152 Worst game of hide and seek ever Kiera Batten AU Emma Starritt AU Womens 3:26:24.7 -
2 187 Saltie Eskimos Emma Alcock AU Marnie Cartwright AU Womens 3:43:59.6 +17:34.9
3 147 More splashing than dashing Kristy Jennings NZ Katharine Eustace NZ Womens 3:46:04.3 +19:39.6
4 166 Rejoovers Greta Truscott DE Nadine Aronheim AU Womens 3:52:46.4 +26:21.7
5 158 Wildside Girls Andrea Livingston NZ Maria Voigt NZ Womens 4:02:52.9 +36:28.2
6 180 Just In Water Alexandra Corbett NZ Justine Waters NZ Womens 4:05:04.2 +38:39.5
7 132 Dominators Sherston Sheridan AU Dominque Hart AU Womens 4:06:43.8 +40:19.1
8 133 Team Crofty Maia Croft AU Alise Croft AU Womens 4:06:44.0 +40:19.3
9 170 Mums on Tour Belinda Blackmore NZ Nic Moon NZ Womens 4:07:51.0 +41:26.3
10 186 Rock Hoppers Suze Landers NZ Katia Hayes IM Womens 4:09:59.1 +43:34.4
11 176 CJ Rock Cathy Allan NZ Jenny Weigt DE Womens 4:11:40.3 +45:15.6
12 138 Mums and bubs Rhiannon Edmonds GB Lorna Moore GB Womens 4:12:38.8 +46:14.1
13 155 Saltie Snails Kaitlin Moore CA Alicia Doherty AU Womens 4:20:11.3 +53:46.6
14 200 636 Breeze Durham NZ Ginna Auld NZ Womens 4:22:07.3 +55:42.6
15 182 Mums on the run Lucy Farrington NZ Clare Fisher GB Womens 4:29:25.4 +1:03:00.7
16 139 The Waitarere Beach Chicks Liz Fitzgibbon NZ Emma Easton NZ Womens 4:32:59.0 +1:06:34.3
17 145 Boom Shakalaka Natalie Dobson NZ Lesley Chapman NZ Womens 4:36:04.4 +1:09:39.7
18 171 Team B.S Brid Conlon IE Saskia Wohlgemuth DE Womens 4:38:11.5 +1:11:46.8
19 148 Fast Running Water Antonia Burbidge GB Vanessa Head GB Womens 4:46:02.2 +1:19:37.5
20 136 No I in team Chloe Dickinson GB Lynn Cartwright NZ Womens 4:49:25.9 +1:23:01.2
21 191 Team Bros Janine Tito NZ Kerrie Blackmoore NZ Womens 4:51:17.9 +1:24:53.2
22 143 #shemademedoit Moana Tapsell NZ Shirley Day NZ Womens 5:06:12.3 +1:39:47.6
23 190 Six Pack Coming Soon Karli Menary NZ Timneen Taljard NZ Womens 5:07:51.5 +1:41:26.8
24 144 Sharks-be-Dared Kerris Browne NZ Robert Ingram NZ Womens 5:11:43.6 +1:45:18.9
25 142 Social Butterflies Jacque Webber NZ Vicky Wheeler NZ Womens 5:18:54.7 +1:52:30.0
26 184 Nightingales Cindy Carpenter NZ Saresa Luscombe NZ Womens 5:25:56.5 +1:59:31.8
- 130 Cork’n’Sinker Lisa Graham CA Claire Jennings NZ Womens DNF -
- 137 Breca Fairies Rene Miles NZ Marilyn Boost NZ Womens DNF -
- 162 Wave Riders Maxine Parker NZ Marie Heaphy NZ Womens DNF -
- 161 Are We There Yet? Leanne Niven NZ Amberlee Tomsett NZ Womens DNS -