Breca Bay of islands swimrun teams

Team number Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mens Chroma Photography Provan Provan Australian Ben Wolstencroft Australian
2 Mens Team KauOma Jeff Gibb Nz Rob Jenkins Nz
3 Mixed Slippery Slope Michele Frey New Zealand Emma Mackie New Zealand
4 Mixed Team 120 Louise Shambrook New Zealand tbc New Zealand
5 Womens SUNNY SIDE SANDRA BOUBEE NEW ZEALANDER NAOMI DAVOREN NEW ZEALANDER
6 Mens Icebuggers Brent Tucker New Zealander Tim I hope New Zealander
7 Mens Young Dart and Old Fart Wayde Bradbury New Zealand Max Bradbury New Zealand
8 Womens Why Take the Ferry? Liz Palmer NZ Kelley Robinson NZ
9 Mixed JCV Jude Vincent new zealand Chris Vincent new zealand
10 Mens Been Here, Done This Reagan Radford New Zealander Kane Radford New Zealander
11 Womens Wildside Girls Andrea Livingston New Zealand Maria Voigt New Zealand
12 Mixed Flatties Nigel Flatman NZ Tracey Flatman NZ
13 Mixed Runny Seamen 1 Sarah Mortimer New Zealand Richard Dent New Zealander
14 Mens Fusion5 Graham Perks British Chris Radley New Zealand
15 Mens Awesome Sauce Dan Feisst NZ Craig Gregory NZ
16 Womens Tepid turtles Rebecca Bryant New Zealand Meagan Barfoot New Zealand
17 Womens True Blue Swim Runners Laurence Gay NZ Emily Rowbotham NZ
18 Womens Fish out of water Karlie Price Australian Jane Gordon Australian
19 Mixed Slacker and the Hell Hound Caro Gates NZ Alex Grigg NZ
20 Mixed Team Pesto Philippa Parkin Nz Andrew Parkin Nz
21 Womens BoatieMcBrecaFace Susan Prater New Zealand TBC New Zealand
22 Mixed We're only here for the BBQ! Louise Kelly New Zealander Mark Pihema New Zealander
23 Mens NetWork A Ian Jones New Zealand Ross Lockey New Zealand
24 Womens Oomie Zoomies Jessi Morgan New Zealand Sarah Harrow New Zealand
25 Mens Runny Seamen a working titile Ben Chidgey British Jean Markarian French
26 Mixed Folsom Fam Jacquie Folsom Australian Trevor Folsom Australian
27 Mens Mountain Snails John Hancock Kiwi Matt Berg Kiwi
28 Womens The GO Girls Anna Yeates New Zealand Avon O'Grady New Zealand
29 Mixed Team Kandy Andrew Young New Zealand Karen Markin New Zealand
30 Mens I fully trust you Oliver Smith British Clement Grech French
31 Mens Wet Rubbers Hamish McMillan New Zealander Ben Campbell-MacDonald New Zealander
32 Womens Double trouble Clare McVerry New Zealander Katie McVerry New Zealander
33 Womens Team HardCor Teresa Mumby New Zealand Jane Ganley NZ
34 Mixed Team on the Right track Rebecca Clarke New Zealand Moss Burmester New Zealand
35 Mens Pahrssed and Spuriahrs Robin Dawson New Zealand David Bennett New Zealand
36 Mens North South Luke Bakey Australian Richard Hall Australian
37 Womens TRI FACTOR MICHELLE MCCONCHIE NZ LIDIA BELLES-ESCRIG NZ
38 Mixed Flip'n Trip Francesca Harris New Zealander Jarod Spencer New Zealander
39 Mens Fat and Curious Felipe Vidal Brazilian Cassio Vidal Brazilian
40 Mens Brown Bear Express Neil Kench New Zealander Axel Wohlfarth German
41 Mixed R-Duo-Arhs Krissteen Smth New zealand John French New Zealand
42 Mens SHAG Andrew Abakhan Canuck John 'Terminator' Ellis Kiwi
43 Mixed Forked in the Heads Janine Tito Maori Bill Miles Kiwi
44 Mixed Eight-thirty-five-97 Mark Bryan NZ Keri Bryan NZ
45 Mens McNeill Brett ONeill Australian McNeill Australian
46 Mixed Trident MSO Kate Shedden Australia David Stroud Australian
47 Mixed Nelson Novices Eileen Searle New Zealand Rob Searle New Zealand
48 Mens BUOY ON BOY ACTION!!! Steven Morris New Zealand Jamie Robertson New Zealand
49 Womens Watch out buoys Beth Stewart Australian Kim Hill USA
50 Womens Sisters of the Eternal Moon Corinne Fowler NZ / British Stacey Chait Canadian
51 Mens Salty Balls Nic Gill Nz Jason NZ
52 Womens CTC Chicks Sue Brewster European Michelle Curren European
53 Mixed Teps 4 evs Gina Yukich New Zealaner Alex Yuen New Zealander
54 Mens gotta have a beer with Duncan Elliott Cunnew Australian Duncan Wakes Miller English
55 Mens Goose Juice Josh Farry New Zealand Scott Beadle South Africa
56 Mixed What for me again Peter Hanning New Zealand Megan Shaw New Zealand
57 Womens Shark bait Hester Hilbink Nz Nicola bennet Nz
58 Womens Rotorua Sports Osteo Femke hilbink new zealander Holly Pawson New Zealander
59 Womens Just for fun Stephanie Barker New Zealand Jade Winter New Zealand
60 Womens Tortoises Oonagh Turner British Liz Johns British
61 Mens Team FIFO Chris Lett New Zealand Jason Lett New Zealand
62 Mixed Goat meets Water TRACEY MCKINSTRY PAPUA NEW GUINEA ROBERT DIMOND NEW ZEALAND
63 Mixed Brown Sugar Kylie Brown NZ Pakeha Danny Brown NZ Pakeha
64 Mixed Sivewrights Michelle Lyons New Zealand Shannon New Zealand
65 Mixed Tri Mate Shark Bait Tanja Lempriere German Shane Yeates New Zealand
66 Womens CTC Sisters Sandi Wooldridge European Amanda Popplewell European
67 Mens Swim 360 Matt Stanford New Zealand Carl O'Donnell New Zealand
68 Mixed JillIan Ian Hanmore New Zealand Jill Hanmore New Zealand
69 Mens Group 2. Mark Cochrane NZ Paul Berry NZ
70 Mens Whangarei Physio Murray Mortimer New Zealand Scott Parker
71 Mixed ChattKiwi Michael Hiscock American Anna Cleaver New Zealand
72 Mens McFry Neil Macphee Australian Peter Fry Australian
73 Womens L & J Julia Cree NZ Louise Bockett NZ
74 Womens Sweat7duo Emma Farrier European Sam Warriner European
75 Womens Cap Canaille Carole Beziac French Carole Beziac French
76 Mens Gravelo Stephen Hurdley New Zealand Matt Earley New Zealand
77 Mixed Dalton's Swim School Susanna Gin New Zealand Peter Johnson New Zealand
78 Mens Team RC Jeromy Claridge Australian Gareth Rees Australian
79 Mixed The teachers Christophe Grégoire Belgian Varsalano Aurélie Belgian
80 Mixed Thunderbolt and Lightning very very frightening Nicholas Jessen New Zealand Tammy Reed New Zealand
81 Mixed Shredding for the wedding Chris Browne New Zealand Deidre Knight New Zealand