Breca Buttermere 2019 Results

Mens
Place Bib Team name Teammate 1 Teammate 1 Category Time Behind
1 218 ARK Bruderwunderz alan scott Knut Baadshaug Mens 3:28:12.5 -
2 227 Red Top Swim Victoria Park Harriers Andy Summers Pete Dyson Mens 3:35:21.1 +7:08.6
3 206 Jackson Smith Adam Jackson Alex Smith Mens 3:48:27.5 +20:15.0
4 208 Drag2Zero Dragging Slayer Paul Slaymaker Chris Goodfellow Mens 3:55:38.4 +27:25.9
5 191 Full Send to the End Josh Holman Alistair Steele Mens 3:59:39.1 +31:26.6
6 177 Team Bread Matthew Smith Phil Paterson Mens 4:03:10.7 +34:58.2
7 198 Keen2Tri Swimrun Will Raiment Stephen Titmarsh Mens 4:07:44.7 +39:32.2
8 181 Over WHAT Hill Nick Downing Steve Wrapson Mens 4:16:41.0 +48:28.5
9 188 West Cumbria Tri Vets Ivan Dootson Andrew Jackson Mens 4:16:54.8 +48:42.3
10 121 TheHowarthBros Richard Howarth Edward Howarth Mens 4:18:38.0 +50:25.5
11 149 Team Race Zwift Duncan Shea Simonds Paul Lunn Mens 4:19:26.0 +51:13.5
12 226 Fish and Chips David Burckett-St.Laurent Chris Brown Mens 4:21:30.6 +53:18.1
13 193 Hunting the Howarths Dan Williams Phil Wilson Mens 4:21:40.4 +53:27.9
14 203 Sweat is just fat crying Richard Page Rob Harwood Mens 4:24:56.5 +56:44.0
15 145 Budgie Smugglers Marc Foster James McCann Mens 4:28:04.7 +59:52.2
16 207 The Hee Bee G-Bs Gerson Garsed-Brand oliver garsed-bennet Mens 4:29:26.8 +1:01:14.3
17 195 The McFlurries Phil Coulson Gez Davidson Mens 4:31:15.6 +1:03:03.1
18 169 Surrey Swim Runners Aymsley Edwards Ian Hill Mens 4:35:17.8 +1:07:05.3
19 214 Bath and Bed David Williams James Freer Mens 4:40:57.8 +1:12:45.3
20 170 Farnham Triathlon Club Paul Scott Stephen Riley Mens 4:41:18.7 +1:13:06.2
21 178 We're Craven the great outdoors Shane Beggan Oliver Schepisi Mens 4:44:30.4 +1:16:17.9
22 147 Burritos, Mojitos & sympathy for the Dev Dan Stone David Jenkin Mens 4:46:37.4 +1:18:24.9
23 222 Ratman & Bobin Jonathan Gubb Paul Rose Mens 4:47:00.0 +1:18:47.5
24 140 Instonians Nicholas Dempsey Patrick Irwin Mens 4:47:15.2 +1:19:02.7
25 148 TEAM Bodylab Chris Wilson Richard Stabler Mens 4:54:29.3 +1:26:16.8
26 173 Kore Fitness Ryan Platt Harry Shepherd Mens 4:56:56.2 +1:28:43.7
27 146 Ilkley Illegals Richard Eccles Nick Hayward Mens 4:57:29.0 +1:29:16.5
28 182 Sierra Golf Kevin Stokes Dave Garrett Mens 4:57:54.6 +1:29:42.1
29 130 March Tri Diesel Duo Aaron Godden Michael Stacey Mens 4:58:22.6 +1:30:10.1
30 156 HHH - Hampstead Heath Huevones Laurent Samson Mario Solari Mens 5:00:22.3 +1:32:09.8
31 122 Old and Young Michael Davis James Davis Mens 5:03:23.7 +1:35:11.2
32 221 Whiteleaf Wobblers Luke Wellbelove Andy Giles Mens 5:05:33.0 +1:37:20.5
33 157 Durham Duds Jeremy Lloyd Peter Mason Mens 5:06:27.7 +1:38:15.2
34 143 Real Fitness Boys Kevin Geer John Crossland Mens 5:08:49.7 +1:40:37.2
35 184 Double Trouble Iain Andreasen Thomas Schleppenbäumer Mens 5:11:22.6 +1:43:10.1
36 168 No Race for Old Men Philip Simmonds Ian Scott Mens 5:12:33.6 +1:44:21.1
37 201 Team Donny the Bull Robert Leonard Duncan Wilbur Mens 5:14:25.7 +1:46:13.2
38 231 Team Larnach Rob Horton Tom Allott Mens 5:19:19.8 +1:51:07.3
39 187 WCT01 Lee Anderson Russell Newlove Mens 5:20:07.4 +1:51:54.9
40 144 Meynell Valley Hunters James Hooley Jonathan Fitton Mens 5:20:44.0 +1:52:31.5
41 141 LBTri Andy Garton Ian Hanson Mens 5:21:43.9 +1:53:31.4
42 180 Leeds Masters for Alzheimer's Society Dominic Bosher James Mangeolles Mens 5:22:56.8 +1:54:44.3
43 202 Magic Pang and the Downey eyed eel Eric Downey Matt Pang Mens 5:23:05.9 +1:54:53.4
44 229 Legally Swim Living Marcus Turner Chris Knowles Mens 5:25:29.4 +1:57:16.9
45 192 Skins Waterproof Stephen Coombes Paul Coombes Mens 5:26:59.5 +1:58:47.0
46 197 DC Athletes Alex Drummond Robin Hawkins Mens 5:27:31.5 +1:59:19.0
47 158 Tyne Tri Vets David Bell Chris Pearce Mens 5:27:49.8 +1:59:37.3
48 131 Manders Neil Mander Colin Mander Mens 5:28:25.4 +2:00:12.9
49 176 Thunder from down under Samuel Merson Charlie Rae Mens 5:30:00.7 +2:01:48.2
50 165 Mensa Cosa Team for PWSA Neal Whitford Jack de Bokx Mens 5:33:33.8 +2:05:21.3
51 117 IPM Duncan Hurley David Sutcliffe Mens 5:34:35.5 +2:06:23.0
52 127 Scarab Mens Team Phil Howarth James Dickinson Mens 5:35:25.0 +2:07:12.5
53 142 What no Bike Sean Kerrin Brian Wright Mens 5:35:42.0 +2:07:29.5
54 175 Sink or Swim Jonathan evans Chris Brookes Mens 5:35:50.3 +2:07:37.8
55 155 TriFellas Stuart Mauger Pierre Gerard Mens 5:39:14.1 +2:11:01.6
56 166 Y Tri Dominic Harrison Henry Partridge Mens 5:41:23.2 +2:13:10.7
57 135 Torpeados Simon Pead Matthew Blake-Pead Mens 5:42:03.8 +2:13:51.3
58 224 Mighty Ducks Simon Bryant David Philipps Mens 5:43:26.3 +2:15:13.8
59 132 GM FirstTimers Gavin Bridge Mike Domokos Mens 5:45:09.5 +2:16:57.0
60 139 Surf n turf Marc Boni Paul Scott Mens 5:49:55.0 +2:21:42.5
61 209 Team Breca Fast Freddie Spearman Aiden Wiffen Mens 5:50:16.0 +2:22:03.5
62 204 Last Race Love I Promise Steve Walsh Leigh Kowalski Mens 5:55:17.9 +2:27:05.4
63 233 Lets Tri Again Kevin McGowan Darren Lough Mens 5:56:43.9 +2:28:31.4
64 123 Not given it much thought Scott Bower Gareth Smith Mens 5:59:18.4 +2:31:05.9
65 194 Tommy & Rik Richard Mellor Tom Yates Mens 6:02:13.8 +2:34:01.3
66 129 Ulverston Still Tri Ing Iain Smtih-Ward Tom southward Mens 6:04:50.7 +2:36:38.2
- 125 Eddington Andrew Bruce Steven Lord Mens DNF -
- 189 Team Lochlann Mat Fahey Max Pearson Mens DNF -
SOURCE: Sources