Breca Buttermere 2019 Results

Mixed
Place Bib Team name Teammate 1 Teammate 1 Category Time Behind
1 220 Team Headhero Vallance Piers Vallance Claire Vallance Mixed 4:05:08.2 -
2 217 Fliss and Ben Benjamin Bussmann Felicity Hannon Mixed 4:05:22.4 +0:14.2
3 150 We've Got Issues TINA Wilson Dean Kirkham Mixed 4:15:30.9 +10:22.7
4 171 Rick'n'Rice Jenny Rice Rick Stuart Mixed 4:17:07.0 +11:58.8
5 216 The Lake Land Express Nikki Hughes Henry Walker Mixed 4:20:11.6 +15:03.4
6 215 ToMeToYou becky slaymaker rob johnson Mixed 4:29:39.2 +24:31.0
7 212 Team Envol HEAD Endurcance Arnd Hille Claudia Hille Mixed 4:42:21.4 +37:13.2
8 124 All This Gear joanna carritt Chris Jenkins Mixed 4:43:37.8 +38:29.6
9 239 Mollers international Julia Molinario Davide Molinario Mixed 4:47:39.2 +42:31.0
10 174 Team Sally Ozanne Claire Wilson Ben Abdelnoor Mixed 4:52:21.5 +47:13.3
11 225 Lethal Combination Ryan Meehan Charlotee Hinds Mixed 4:55:31.5 +50:23.3
12 154 Team Ginge Ian Gibson Nic Gibson Mixed 4:58:02.5 +52:54.3
13 228 Manchester Triathlon Club Cathy Atkinson Nick Thomas Mixed 4:59:33.5 +54:25.3
14 136 Aquaman & Tula Carl Shawcross Andri de Wit Mixed 5:02:06.4 +56:58.2
15 213 Blazing Paddles John North Lindsay Turnbull Mixed 5:13:15.5 +1:08:07.3
16 211 Team Hilton Malcolm Hilton Catherine Hilton Mixed 5:16:03.0 +1:10:54.8
17 152 DorsetPaddlers Melanie Austreng David Rigler Mixed 5:17:13.4 +1:12:05.2
18 153 Team Graybutts Penny Butterfield Charlie Butterfield Mixed 5:21:04.1 +1:15:55.9
19 172 RoJo Johanna Dowle Rory McIntyre Mixed 5:23:10.1 +1:18:01.9
20 200 Royston Runners will law Lorna Castle Mixed 5:23:23.5 +1:18:15.3
21 138 Little and Large shelley spyrides Anthony McClellan Mixed 5:24:16.2 +1:19:08.0
22 159 Toon2 Alan Foley Laura Murphy Mixed 5:32:34.5 +1:27:26.3
23 134 LTC Lucy Pye Steve Powell Mixed 5:34:19.0 +1:29:10.8
24 116 Second time lucky Helen Darby-Dowman Shane Timlin Mixed 5:42:30.2 +1:37:22.0
25 179 ET swim home Catriona Quirie Gavin Calder Mixed 5:49:15.8 +1:44:07.6
26 167 Swamp Monsters Simon Young Nicola Stevenson Mixed 5:52:11.4 +1:47:03.2
27 219 Cookiemonsters Sarah Hauxwell Jonathan Hauxwell Mixed 5:57:30.0 +1:52:21.8
28 133 The Fuzzy Ducks Andrew McCleery hannah Mccleery Mixed 6:02:50.2 +1:57:42.0
29 183 Are We Nearly There Yet Jane Turner Terry Furlong Mixed 6:05:10.8 +2:00:02.6
30 119 Fortis Flyers Paul Heselwood Fiona Butler Mixed 6:50:55.9 +2:45:47.7
31 137 The Splash Anne Dehapiot Hilbert Weemstra Mixed 7:14:30.5 +3:09:22.3
SOURCE: Sources