Breca Buttermere sprint Results 2018

Mens

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 57 Outdoor Swimmer Mens Jonathan Cowie | Alex Carrington 13:42:31 2:42:31
2 20 The Wery Weary Wherrys Mens Thomas Wherry | Bradley Wherry 13:47:55 2:47:55 00:05:24
=3 28 R&R Mens Zoltan Rigo | Peter Rowe 13:53:14 2:53:14 00:10:43
=3 55 hbsac Mens Robert Fergusson | Craig Forrest 13:24:36 2:53:15 00:10:44
5 27 Highball Haddocks Mens Dominic Rea | Diarmuid Dennehy 13:53:24 2:53:24 00:10:53
6 67 Ilkley Illegals Mens Richard Eccles | Nick Hayward 13:53:34 2:53:34 00:11:03
7 64 Team Larnach Mens Tom Allott | Rob Horton 13:53:47 2:53:47 00:11:16
8 44 Fish & Chips Mens Ben Frechette | Richard Ingram 13:57:34 2:57:34 00:15:03
9 32 Camels SRC Mens Thomas Andrews | Jeremey Coldrey 13:57:53 2:57:53 00:15:22
10 43 23 Para Engr Regiment Mens James Gibson | Barney Grant 13:58:08 2:58:08 00:15:37
11 62 Whiteleaf Wobblers Mens Andrew Giles | Luke Wellbelove 13:58:42 2:58:42 00:16:11
12 3 The Two Paul's Mens Paul Dench | Paul Whittington 13:59:51 2:59:51 00:17:20
13 74 The Fubber Ruckers Mens Rob Green | Sam Fairgrieve 14:00:03 3:00:03 00:17:32
14 70 The Destroyers Mens Max Pearson | Matt Fahey 14:01:33 3:01:33 00:19:02
15 50 Jurassic Pork Mens James Keen | Luke Skellern 14:01:59 3:01:59 00:19:28
16 48 Whiskey Kilo Mens Robert Wake | Lee Kavanagh 14:02:29 3:02:29 00:19:58
17 75 2 hard 2 tough Mens Paul Courtney | Russell palmer 14:05:22 3:05:22 00:22:51
18 59 Skiptonites Mens Andy Pettit | Shane Beggan 14:09:24 3:09:24 00:26:53
19 19 Don't falter Mens Daniel Maitland | Matthew Boulter 14:16:02 3:16:02 00:33:31
20 51 Run like a butterfly, swim like a bee. Mens Carl Iszatt | Dr Jon Marks 14:27:03 3:27:03 00:44:32
21 61 Richmond Bird Society Mens Samuel Burrell | J Bird 14:47:04 3:47:04 01:04:33
22 45 stephen summers Mens steve summers | Dave Brignall 14:47:51 3:47:51 01:05:20
23 41 Swim or sink Mens Jonathan Skinner | Joshua Cuddihy 14:53:49 3:53:49 01:11:18
24 49 Come Hull or High Water Mens Paul Martindale | Matty Pullan 14:57:46 3:57:46 01:15:15
25 24 Cheesy puffballs Mens Richard Kaye | Steven Ross 15:01:51 4:01:51 01:19:20
26 10 Missing in Action Mens William Davies | Stephen Moxley 15:11:13 4:11:13 01:28:42

WOMENS

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 54 Maverick Mermaids Womens Heather Pearce | Charlotte Carritt 13:54:04 2:54:04
2 4 Drowning not waving Womens janine roberts | Sam Scott 13:56:18 2:56:18 00:30:40
3 12 Tynemouth Swimrun Mums Womens Alison Smith | Becky Coleman 13:57:58 2:57:58 00:32:20
4 66 The Foxes Womens Frankie White | Juliette Dickinson 14:16:45 3:16:45 00:51:07
5 56 ShepShake Womens Rebecca Shepherd | Clare Shakespeare 14:17:19 3:17:19 00:51:41
6 47 Whitlamb Womens Jessica Lambert | Amy Vera May Whitling 14:24:47 3:24:47 00:59:09
7 21 Team fleetwood Womens Kirstie Whyatt | Angela jamieson 14:25:59 3:25:59 01:00:21
8 30 SwimRun Rookies Womens Claire Adams | Anna French 14:26:33 3:26:33 01:00:55
9 16 Gemfro & Goober Return Womens Mollie Pearse | Helen Gemmell 14:32:40 3:32:40 01:07:02
10 39 Ya-Ya Sisterhood Womens Sheona Southern | Jane Senior 14:37:57 3:37:57 01:12:19
11 60 Dezza's Divas Womens Mandy Clarke | Justine Head 14:41:54 3:41:54 01:16:16
12 35 Team Burnfoot Womens Alison Crossley | Wendy Gregory 14:47:30 3:47:30 01:21:52
13 11 Likeys' Girls Womens Rebecca Minogue | Sarah Thornhill 14:53:39 3:53:39 01:28:01
14 6 Little and Large Womens Karen Wyndham-Webb | Debs Simmonds 14:55:41 3:55:41 01:30:03
15 58 Warrior Princesses Womens Shirley Sneddon | Karen Carter 14:59:45 3:59:45 01:34:07
16 31 Green Gaggle Womens Vanessa Ford | Zoe Payne 15:02:43 4:02:43 01:37:05
17 14 Swallow and Amazon Womens Susanne Crane | Elizabeth Fischer 15:12:18 4:12:18 01:46:40
18 22 Glorious forties Womens Anna Bottomley | Lili Brown 15:18:02 4:18:02 01:52:24

Mixed

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 77 Team Swimrunners_tm Vallance Mixed Piers Vallance | Claire Vallance 13:25:38 2:25:38
2 7 Lord and a Lady Mixed Rachel Hales | Steven Lord 13:53:08 2:53:08 00:27:30
=3 68 Mols & Dunks Mixed Christopher Duncan | Julia molinario 14:01:16 3:01:16 00:35:38
=3 17 North West Biathle Hub Mixed Nic Rowley | Kevin Jones 13:18:00 3:01:16 00:35:39
5 72 Zoe & Oli Mixed Oli Murphy | Zoe Donnely 14:12:21 3:12:21 00:46:43
6 36 Washed aShoreditch Mixed James Whitehurst | Amy Clark 14:13:43 3:13:43 00:48:05
7 37 Heís slowing me down Mixed Ian Stinson | Jenny Featherstone 14:15:04 3:15:04 00:49:26
8 73 Tri Preston Mixed Pete Welsh | Katherine Pugh 14:16:24 3:16:24 00:50:46
9 52 This will test our marriage!!! Mixed Adrian Robinson | Deborah Robinson 14:23:00 3:23:00 00:57:22
10 38 The Gingers Mixed Amy Sole | Ross 14:29:16 3:29:16 01:03:38
11 18 A&E Mixed Aine Cassidy |Eduardo Fernandez 14:31:07 3:31:07 01:05:29
12 46 Alice Davis Mixed Alice Davis | Mischa Davis 14:31:50 3:31:50 01:06:12
13 8 Dangerozz Mixed Amber Osborne | Dave Granger 14:33:06 3:33:06 01:07:28
14 1 Farsley Flyers Mixed Oliver Gregory | Clare Miller 14:33:25 3:33:25 01:07:47
15 71 BOOMCHARLIEBOOM Mixed Robert Gittins | Angela Drakeford 14:39:16 3:39:16 01:13:38
16 23 Corcoran/Dickinson Mixed Alf Dickinson | Teresa Corcoran 14:39:41 3:39:41 01:14:03
17 33 Who's Idea Was this Mixed Robin Mitchell | Lindsay Adcock 14:43:45 3:43:45 01:18:07
18 40 SAS A Team Mixed Simon Attwood | Shayne Attwood 14:48:04 3:48:04 01:22:26
19 34 Gruppe Veg*n Mixed Steve Coote | Britta Werner 14:52:57 3:52:57 01:27:19
20 13 The Synburns Mixed Samantha Blackburn | David Synott 14:53:29 3:53:29 01:27:51
21 69 The London Amphibians Mixed Anne DEHAPIOT | John Griffin 14:55:09 3:55:09 01:29:31
22 9 Molly and Nick Mixed Nick Chapman | Molly Chapman 14:57:01 3:57:01 01:31:23
23 2 Swim Run Repeat Mixed Amy Goldby | Phil Clemas 15:13:57 4:13:57 01:48:19
24 76 WMD Mixed duncan henderson | kathy lewis 15:16:31 4:16:31 01:50:53
25 15 Swimrun back to Happiness Mixed Caroline Walker | Mike Walker DNF
26 53 Easier said than Swimrun Mixed Claire Huff | Chris Michael DNF