Breca Buttermere Sprint 2019 Results

Mixed
Place Bib Team name Teammate 1 Teammate 1 Category Time Behind
1 90 Huss and Whiff Julia Andersen Martin Andersen Mixed 1:33:00.0 -
2 98 Team Russell Cathy Russell Jonathan Russell Mixed 1:39:00.0 +6:00.0
3 110 Solo and Luke Andy Sole Sarah Luke Mixed 1:42:00.0 +9:00.0
4 92 Lord and A Lady Rachel Hales Steve Lord Mixed 1:47:00.0 +14:00.0
5 62 Team Trees Rieko Trees Mike Trees Mixed 1:48:00.0 +15:00.0
6 88 Under prepared over confident Jenna Mullett Michael Amos Mixed 1:53:00.0 +20:00.0
6 108 Unfinished Business Nicki Osborne Paul Courtney Mixed 1:53:00.0 +20:00.0
8 6 The Bikini Bottom All Stars Susanne Crane Andy Crane Mixed 1:54:50.6 +21:50.6
9 19 Moxster Christian Moxon Ruth Gloster Mixed 1:55:00.0 +22:00.0
10 75 CE Splashers Victoria Cowley Jake Bailey Mixed 1:58:27.0 +25:27.0
11 39 Fire and Ice Sarah Holton Pete Holton Mixed 1:59:05.0 +26:05.0
12 74 lincolntriracers Lucy Saxelby Steve Saunders Mixed 1:59:26.9 +26:26.9
13 97 Swimming Lessons Paul Goodwin Anna Spencer Mixed 1:59:54.3 +26:54.3
14 63 Strangers in the Lake David Green Aislyn Firth Mixed 2:00:11.1 +27:11.1
15 9 Harwood Swimrun Club Steve Buck Lisa Charles Mixed 2:00:40.4 +27:40.4
16 11 REFLECTION Lee York Jenny Elliott York Mixed 2:01:25.9 +28:25.9
17 103 Old King Cole and his Merry Old Wife Suzy Cole Justin Cole Mixed 2:01:56.1 +28:56.1
18 46 Team Mac Neil McPhee Claire McPhee Mixed 2:02:19.7 +29:19.7
19 56 Buttermere my biscuit Diana Doyle Josh Doyle Mixed 2:05:48.8 +32:48.8
20 30 Mr Morrow David Harvey Becki Coates Mixed 2:06:18.0 +33:18.0
21 25 I Predict a Wyatt Belinda Wyatt Steve Wyatt Mixed 2:07:20.7 +34:20.7
22 104 Married with Matching Wetsuits Adrian Robinson Deborah Robinson Mixed 2:09:00.3 +36:00.3
23 41 thebraveandthefaithful Darren Broderick Rachel Stephens Mixed 2:09:27.6 +36:27.6
24 87 MVH tri club swimrun pioneers Robin Mitchell Lindsay Riley Mixed 2:12:17.9 +39:17.9
25 57 Chalfont Chapmans Nick Chapman Molly Chapman Mixed 2:12:40.1 +39:40.1
26 14 Farsley Flyers Clare Miller Oliver Gregory Mixed 2:14:36.3 +41:36.3
27 82 Not Waving But Drowning Steve Coote Britta Werner Mixed 2:16:04.9 +43:04.9
28 21 Fulkingmadchris Chris Fulford Madeleine King Mixed 2:16:30.0 +43:30.0
29 40 Silver Vanessa Sumpmann Jason Harkin Mixed 2:17:15.1 +44:15.1
30 85 Over The Hill Carol Young Paul Bromley Mixed 2:17:51.3 +44:51.3
31 73 ZoGa! ZoGa! ZoGa! Zoe Smith Gareth Allen Mixed 2:18:12.8 +45:12.8
32 12 The Highylanders Alan Mcgroarty Jane Hylands Mixed 2:19:05.6 +46:05.6
33 101 Grounds for Divorce Carl Hickman Tessa Hickman Mixed 2:32:23.0 +59:23.0
34 26 Bevan Knott Fayle Clare Bevan Gabe Knott-Fayle Mixed 2:33:14.3 +1:00:14.3
35 13 Team Saga Jacqui Marwick Patrick Thompson Mixed 2:33:18.6 +1:00:18.6
36 64 DAZ Douglas Steel Zoe Leech Mixed 2:33:28.8 +1:00:28.8
37 18 Team G Tony Glanville Sarah Glanville Mixed 2:36:07.8 +1:03:07.8
SOURCE: Sources