Breca Buttermere Sprint 2019 Results

Overall
Place Bib Team name Teammate 1 Teammate 1 Category Time Behind
1 54 OldEnoughtoKnowBetter Chris Stewart Mike Milstead Mens 1:32:00.0 -
2 90 Huss and Whiff Julia Andersen Martin Andersen Mixed 1:33:00.0 +1:00.0
3 2 LB Triers Chris Yoxall Liam O’Hara Mens 1:36:00.0 +4:00.0
4 95 Tri Tempo Vets Jon Binney Matthew Dowle Mens 1:37:00.0 +5:00.0
5 98 Team Russell Cathy Russell Jonathan Russell Mixed 1:39:00.0 +7:00.0
6 91 The Mango Trouts Joanna Carritt Lotte Carritt Womens 1:40:00.0 +8:00.0
7 93 Whisky Bandits Andrew Bruce Chris Jenkins Mens 1:41:00.0 +9:00.0
8 110 Solo and Luke Andy Sole Sarah Luke Mixed 1:42:00.0 +10:00.0
9 24 Jersey Boys Andrew Ruddy Scott Docherty Mens 1:43:00.0 +11:00.0
10 89 Avocado and chips Natalie Ruffell Claire Compton Womens 1:44:00.0 +12:00.0
11 44 The High Peak Herons Georgie Milner Day Eleanor Johnstone Womens 1:45:00.0 +13:00.0
12 48 Team Dirty Dan Buckley Mens 1:46:00.0 +14:00.0
13 92 Lord and A Lady Rachel Hales Steve Lord Mixed 1:47:00.0 +15:00.0
14 62 Team Trees Rieko Trees Mike Trees Mixed 1:48:00.0 +16:00.0
15 32 MKCD Christopher Dick Matthew Kirkland Mens 1:49:00.0 +17:00.0
16 59 Drowning not waving Sam Scott Janine Roberts Womens 1:50:00.0 +18:00.0
16 94 Swimrun rookies Rob Hayward Fraser Easton Mens 1:50:00.0 +18:00.0
18 67 The Peanut Brothers Mark Hanlon Neil Bowers Mens 1:51:00.0 +19:00.0
19 83 Dietrich and Son Lucas Dietrich Emile Dietrich Mens 1:52:00.0 +20:00.0
20 88 Under prepared over confident Jenna Mullett Michael Amos Mixed 1:53:00.0 +21:00.0
20 108 Unfinished Business Nicki Osborne Paul Courtney Mixed 1:53:00.0 +21:00.0
22 4 Breca Babes Alison Smith Becky Coleman Womens 1:54:15.6 +22:15.6
23 72 GoWest Shaun Balfe Matt Silk Mens 1:54:30.6 +22:30.6
24 6 The Bikini Bottom All Stars Susanne Crane Andy Crane Mixed 1:54:50.6 +22:50.6
25 19 Moxster Christian Moxon Ruth Gloster Mixed 1:55:00.0 +23:00.0
26 61 EllzBellz Arebella Pearce Ellen Roberts Womens 1:55:15.6 +23:15.6
26 100 The Pool Boys David Parkinson Matt Rung Mens 1:55:15.6 +23:15.6
28 112 Dorset Bread Tom Hobley Ben Orriss Mens 1:56:15.6 +24:15.6
29 96 Clapham Mermaids Louise Malone Helen Ward Womens 1:56:44.4 +24:44.4
30 7 The Two Paul's Paul Dench Paul Whittington Mens 1:57:20.4 +25:20.4
31 16 Chester Triathlon David Roberts Ian Atkinson Mens 1:57:51.2 +25:51.2
32 106 Boomsly Harriers Dave Lake Simon Attwood Mens 1:57:54.6 +25:54.6
33 75 CE Splashers Victoria Cowley Jake Bailey Mixed 1:58:27.0 +26:27.0
34 50 Freedom Tri Tracey Palmnieri Rachel Carling Womens 1:58:50.7 +26:50.7
35 52 BTRS on Tour Kurt Charnock Philip Williams Mens 1:58:55.8 +26:55.8
35 109 Rossendale Triathlon Club Mike Foran David Smith Mens 1:58:55.8 +26:55.8
37 36 Wallace and Grommit Pete Stock Mark Wallace Mens 1:59:01.9 +27:01.9
38 39 Fire and Ice Sarah Holton Pete Holton Mixed 1:59:05.0 +27:05.0
39 74 lincolntriracers Lucy Saxelby Steve Saunders Mixed 1:59:26.9 +27:26.9
40 97 Swimming Lessons Paul Goodwin Anna Spencer Mixed 1:59:54.3 +27:54.3
41 63 Strangers in the Lake David Green Aislyn Firth Mixed 2:00:11.1 +28:11.1
42 55 Sarah and Chloe Sarah Gerrish Chloe Lumsdon Womens 2:00:19.9 +28:19.9
43 9 Harwood Swimrun Club Steve Buck Lisa Charles Mixed 2:00:40.4 +28:40.4
44 11 REFLECTION Lee York Jenny Elliott York Mixed 2:01:25.9 +29:25.9
45 103 Old King Cole and his Merry Old Wife Suzy Cole Justin Cole Mixed 2:01:56.1 +29:56.1
46 46 Team Mac Neil McPhee Claire McPhee Mixed 2:02:19.7 +30:19.7
47 79 WMN RUN Amelia Ritchie Sorrell Walsh Womens 2:02:24.2 +30:24.2
48 23 The Rubber Bandits Mark Whitehouse Jon Cooper Mens 2:04:13.9 +32:13.9
49 51 Jelly Jody East Elle Breeds Womens 2:04:16.0 +32:16.0
50 77 Ciemma Emma Healey Cierra Kennedy Womens 2:05:03.1 +33:03.1
51 28 Sole Sisters Sarah Bryson Barbara Sweeney Womens 2:05:26.5 +33:26.5
52 37 Sand and Treacle Victoria Gibbs Cristina Tyley Womens 2:05:30.5 +33:30.5
53 68 team red bc Eamon Watson Harvey Watson Mens 2:05:37.7 +33:37.7
54 65 Team Crofty Maia Croft Alise Croft Womens 2:05:46.5 +33:46.5
55 56 Buttermere my biscuit Diana Doyle Josh Doyle Mixed 2:05:48.8 +33:48.8
56 30 Mr Morrow David Harvey Becki Coates Mixed 2:06:18.0 +34:18.0
57 25 I Predict a Wyatt Belinda Wyatt Steve Wyatt Mixed 2:07:20.7 +35:20.7
58 22 Fen Chicks Rachel Ingham Myfanwy Squires Womens 2:07:56.3 +35:56.3
59 104 Married with Matching Wetsuits Adrian Robinson Deborah Robinson Mixed 2:09:00.3 +37:00.3
60 41 thebraveandthefaithful Darren Broderick Rachel Stephens Mixed 2:09:27.6 +37:27.6
61 105 Just Move In Thomas Old Ryan Crabbe Mens 2:10:45.5 +38:45.5
62 29 Sink or Swim Elizabeth Watson Jackie Mitchell Womens 2:10:52.8 +38:52.8
63 42 Hodtays Nigel Taylor Jason Hodgetts Mens 2:11:09.3 +39:09.3
64 27 Poekie and Spongepants Annis Victoria Jolie Keemink Womens 2:11:40.8 +39:40.8
65 102 Dangoe101 Lee Harkness Graeme Courtney Mens 2:11:50.0 +39:50.0
66 87 MVH tri club swimrun pioneers Robin Mitchell Lindsay Riley Mixed 2:12:17.9 +40:17.9
67 113 Sweaty and Betty Anna French Claire Adams Womens 2:12:27.7 +40:27.7
68 57 Chalfont Chapmans Nick Chapman Molly Chapman Mixed 2:12:40.1 +40:40.1
69 43 Girls Run the World Catherine Bevan Rachel Woolston Womens 2:13:52.5 +41:52.5
70 115 Swimpun Fredrick Naylor Ralph Brown Mens 2:14:11.2 +42:11.2
71 14 Farsley Flyers Clare Miller Oliver Gregory Mixed 2:14:36.3 +42:36.3
72 38 The Crocs Jan Dupree Kate Zhang Womens 2:14:44.6 +42:44.6
73 47 The Charmason Anna Mason Lesley Charman Womens 2:15:21.5 +43:21.5
74 45 Fenland Hillbillies Clinton Todd Karl Frith Mens 2:15:28.2 +43:28.2
75 84 Team ToffeeCrisp Katherine Hall Catherine Hill Womens 2:15:48.8 +43:48.8
76 58 Team Burnfoot Alison Crossley Wendy Gregory Womens 2:15:57.5 +43:57.5
77 82 Not Waving But Drowning Steve Coote Britta Werner Mixed 2:16:04.9 +44:04.9
78 21 Fulkingmadchris Chris Fulford Madeleine King Mixed 2:16:30.0 +44:30.0
79 81 Humpty and Dumpty Bill Davies Joe Lasky Mens 2:16:35.5 +44:35.5
80 40 Silver Vanessa Sumpmann Jason Harkin Mixed 2:17:15.1 +45:15.1
81 5 The flying hellfish Mark Lobb Ashley Kaye Mens 2:17:18.5 +45:18.5
82 85 Over The Hill Carol Young Paul Bromley Mixed 2:17:51.3 +45:51.3
83 17 G and T Jo Grunchy Tanya Coates Womens 2:17:52.2 +45:52.2
84 114 Hubbold Hobblers Timothy Hubbold Sam Hubbold Mens 2:17:55.7 +45:55.7
85 1 Who Stole My Bike Sarah Clark Amy Jo-Hooley Womens 2:18:00.9 +46:00.9
86 73 ZoGa! ZoGa! ZoGa! Zoe Smith Gareth Allen Mixed 2:18:12.8 +46:12.8
87 10 Little n Large Debbie Simmonds Karen Wyndham-Webb Womens 2:18:32.5 +46:32.5
88 12 The Highylanders Alan Mcgroarty Jane Hylands Mixed 2:19:05.6 +47:05.6
89 70 Team morpeth Jane Briggs Frances Naylor Womens 2:20:29.6 +48:29.6
90 80 WMNRUN Staomi Naomi Morris Stepehnie Steele Womens 2:20:39.0 +48:39.0
91 71 Not over the hill, just over the mountai Kirstin McGowan Judith Shotton Womens 2:20:58.9 +48:58.9
92 107 Scilly seals Kate Summers Sarah Dyson Womens 2:21:14.2 +49:14.2
93 78 sWMN Run Natalina Manni Isabelle Austin-Zimmerman Womens 2:22:23.8 +50:23.8
94 20 White Glove Lesley Whitehouse Caroline Glover Womens 2:23:13.2 +51:13.2
95 69 Team Nicola Nicola Combs Nicola Heaton Womens 2:24:25.5 +52:25.5
96 99 Always Smiling Ben Edwards Adrian O'Brien Mens 2.24.50.6 +52:50.6
97 34 Jez and Mark take Gold Jez Browining Mark Brinin Mens 2:26:43.7 +54:43.7
98 101 Grounds for Divorce Carl Hickman Tessa Hickman Mixed 2:32:23.0 +1:00:23.0
99 86 HayDi Hayley Scanlon Heidi Quine Womens 2:32:38.0 +1:00:38.0
100 26 Bevan Knott Fayle Clare Bevan Gabe Knott-Fayle Mixed 2:33:14.3 +1:01:14.3
101 13 Team Saga Jacqui Marwick Patrick Thompson Mixed 2:33:18.6 +1:01:18.6
102 64 DAZ Douglas Steel Zoe Leech Mixed 2:33:28.8 +1:01:28.8
103 60 Diamonds & Pearls Rebecca Minogue Sarah Thornhill Womens 2:33:49.0 +1:01:49.0
104 33 Wildly Optimistic Catherin Cook Fiona Webb Womens 2:35:19.2 +1:03:19.2
105 18 Team G Tony Glanville Sarah Glanville Mixed 2:36:07.8 +1:04:07.8
106 111 Woman versus Lakes Clare Stafford Jennie Ridding Womens 2:41:23.7 +1:09:23.7
107 3 GRAN ON Heather Gould Fiona Barras Womens 2:43:52.7 +1:11:52.7
108 8 Odd Bods Sue Fleming Grace Gilpin Womens 2:44:07.7 +1:12:07.7
109 15 SKOSLERBOD Sarah Cole Kate Olser Womens 2:44:40.0 +1:12:40.0
110 35 Twins Jill Trowell Audrey Livingston Womens 3:11:47.3 +1:39:47.3
SOURCE: Sources