Breca Buttermere Sprint 2019 Results

Womens
Place Bib Team name Teammate 1 Teammate 1 Category Time Behind
1 91 The Mango Trouts Joanna Carritt Lotte Carritt Womens 1:40:00.0 -
2 89 Avocado and chips Natalie Ruffell Claire Compton Womens 1:44:00.0 +4:00.0
3 44 The High Peak Herons Georgie Milner Day Eleanor Johnstone Womens 1:45:00.0 +5:00.0
4 59 Drowning not waving Sam Scott Janine Roberts Womens 1:50:00.0 +10:00.0
5 4 Breca Babes Alison Smith Becky Coleman Womens 1:54:15.6 +14:15.6
6 61 EllzBellz Arebella Pearce Ellen Roberts Womens 1:55:15.6 +15:15.6
7 96 Clapham Mermaids Louise Malone Helen Ward Womens 1:56:44.4 +16:44.4
8 50 Freedom Tri Tracey Palmnieri Rachel Carling Womens 1:58:50.7 +18:50.7
9 55 Sarah and Chloe Sarah Gerrish Chloe Lumsdon Womens 2:00:19.9 +20:19.9
10 79 WMN RUN Amelia Ritchie Sorrell Walsh Womens 2:02:24.2 +22:24.2
11 51 Jelly Jody East Elle Breeds Womens 2:04:16.0 +24:16.0
12 77 Ciemma Emma Healey Cierra Kennedy Womens 2:05:03.1 +25:03.1
13 28 Sole Sisters Sarah Bryson Barbara Sweeney Womens 2:05:26.5 +25:26.5
14 37 Sand and Treacle Victoria Gibbs Cristina Tyley Womens 2:05:30.5 +25:30.5
15 65 Team Crofty Maia Croft Alise Croft Womens 2:05:46.5 +25:46.5
16 22 Fen Chicks Rachel Ingham Myfanwy Squires Womens 2:07:56.3 +27:56.3
17 29 Sink or Swim Elizabeth Watson Jackie Mitchell Womens 2:10:52.8 +30:52.8
18 27 Poekie and Spongepants Annis Victoria Jolie Keemink Womens 2:11:40.8 +31:40.8
19 113 Sweaty and Betty Anna French Claire Adams Womens 2:12:27.7 +32:27.7
20 43 Girls Run the World Catherine Bevan Rachel Woolston Womens 2:13:52.5 +33:52.5
21 38 The Crocs Jan Dupree Kate Zhang Womens 2:14:44.6 +34:44.6
22 47 The Charmason Anna Mason Lesley Charman Womens 2:15:21.5 +35:21.5
23 84 Team ToffeeCrisp Katherine Hall Catherine Hill Womens 2:15:48.8 +35:48.8
24 58 Team Burnfoot Alison Crossley Wendy Gregory Womens 2:15:57.5 +35:57.5
25 17 G and T Jo Grunchy Tanya Coates Womens 2:17:52.2 +37:52.2
26 1 Who Stole My Bike Sarah Clark Amy Jo-Hooley Womens 2:18:00.9 +38:00.9
27 10 Little n Large Debbie Simmonds Karen Wyndham-Webb Womens 2:18:32.5 +38:32.5
28 70 Team morpeth Jane Briggs Frances Naylor Womens 2:20:29.6 +40:29.6
29 80 WMNRUN Staomi Naomi Morris Stepehnie Steele Womens 2:20:39.0 +40:39.0
30 71 Not over the hill, just over the mountai Kirstin McGowan Judith Shotton Womens 2:20:58.9 +40:58.9
31 107 Scilly seals Kate Summers Sarah Dyson Womens 2:21:14.2 +41:14.2
32 78 sWMN Run Natalina Manni Isabelle Austin-Zimmerman Womens 2:22:23.8 +42:23.8
33 20 White Glove Lesley Whitehouse Caroline Glover Womens 2:23:13.2 +43:13.2
34 69 Team Nicola Nicola Combs Nicola Heaton Womens 2:24:25.5 +44:25.5
35 86 HayDi Hayley Scanlon Heidi Quine Womens 2:32:38.0 +52:38.0
36 60 Diamonds & Pearls Rebecca Minogue Sarah Thornhill Womens 2:33:49.0 +53:49.0
37 33 Wildly Optimistic Catherin Cook Fiona Webb Womens 2:35:19.2 +55:19.2
38 111 Woman versus Lakes Clare Stafford Jennie Ridding Womens 2:41:23.7 +1:01:23.7
39 3 GRAN ON Heather Gould Fiona Barras Womens 2:43:52.7 +1:03:52.7
40 8 Odd Bods Sue Fleming Grace Gilpin Womens 2:44:07.7 +1:04:07.7
41 15 SKOSLERBOD Sarah Cole Kate Olser Womens 2:44:40.0 +1:04:40.0
42 35 Twins Jill Trowell Audrey Livingston Womens 3:11:47.3 +1:31:47.3
SOURCE: Sources