breca buttermere swimrun sprint teams

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mixed Farsley Flyers Oliver Gregory British Clare Miller British
2 Mixed Swim Run Repeat Amy Goldby British Phil Clemas British
3 Mens The Two Paul's Paul Dench British Paul Whittington British
4 Womens Drowning not waving janine roberts English Sam Scott English
5 Mens Jamie McCallum Jamie McCallum uk Justin Wateridge UK
6 Womens Little and Large Karen Wyndham-Webb British Debs Simmonds British
7 Womens Kezzaroonies Mandy Clarke British Kerry Archer British
8 Mixed Murphy Sarah Murphy British Louis Murphy Brisitsh
9 Mixed Lord and a Lady Rachel Hales British Steven Lord British
10 Mixed OzzVann Nicki Osborne British James Vann British
11 Mixed Dangerozz Amber Osborne British Dave Granger British
12 Mens dumb & dumber paul courtney british keith Osborne british
13 Mixed Molly and Nick Nick Chapman British Molly Chapman British
14 Mens The Destroyers Max Pearson British Damien Heim British
15 Mens Missing in Action William Davies British Stephen Moxley British
16 Mixed team katunc duncan henderson british kathy lewis british
17 Womens Likeys' Girls Rebecca Minogue British Sarah Thornhill British
18 Womens Tynemouth Swimrun Mums Alison Smith British Becky Coleman British
19 Mixed The Synburns Samantha Blackburn British David Synott British
20 Womens Swallow and Amazon Susanne Crane British Elizabeth Fischer British
21 Mixed Swimrun back to Happiness Caroline Walker British Mike Walker British
22 Womens Gemfro & Goober Return Mollie Pearse British Helen Gemmell British
23 Mixed North West Biathle Hub Nic Rowley British Kevin Jones British
24 Womens HTC Girl Power Anne DEHAPIOT French Ruth WARMAN British
25 Mixed A&E Aine Cassidy Irish Eduardo Fernandez Spanish
26 Mens Don't falter Daniel Maitland British Matthew Boulter British
27 Mens The Wery Weary Wherrys Thomas Wherry British Bradley Wherry British
28 Womens Team fleetwood Kirstie Whyatt British Angela jamieson British
29 Womens Glorious forties Anna Bottomley British Lili Brown British
30 Mixed Team Eccles Richard Eccles British Nicola Eccles British
31 Mixed Corcoran/Dickinson Alf Dickinson British Teresa Corcoran British
32 Mens Cheesy puffballs Richard Kaye UK Steven Ross UK
33 Mixed Surf’n’turf Joanne Nimmo British Martyn Parrish British
34 Mens Tom n Sam Sam Boulton British Tom Weston British
35 Womens The Foxes Mirella Fox British Juliette Dickenson British
36 Mens Highball Haddocks Dominic Rea United Kingdom Diarmuid Dennehy Irish
37 Mens R&R Zoltan Rigo Hungarian Peter Rowe British
38 Mens Grumpy old men Stuart Allan British Richard Wells British
39 Womens SwimRun Rookies Claire Adams British Anna French British
40 Womens Green Gaggle Vanessa Ford British Zoe Payne British
41 Mens Tri Preston Pete Welsh British Richard Pugh British
42 Mens Camels SRC Thomas Andrews British Jeremey Coldrey British
43 Mixed Who's Idea Was this Robin Mitchell British Lindsay Adcock British
44 Mixed Gruppe Veg*n Steve Coote British Britta Werner German
45 Womens Team Burnfoot Alison Crossley British Wendy Gregory British
46 Mixed Washed aShoreditch James Whitehurst British Amy Clark British
47 Mixed He’s slowing me down Ian Stinson British Jenny Featherstone British
48 Mixed The Gingers Amy Sole British Ross British
49 Womens Ya-Ya Sisterhood Sheona Southern British Jane Senior British
50 Mixed SAS A Team Simon Attwood British Shayne Attwood British