Breca Buttermere Swimrun teams

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mens Dexys Midnight Swimrunners James Parsons British Chris Clark Kiwi
2 Mixed Herepath Heros joanna Carritt british Darren Hacker british
3 Mens Slapnut Magoos Greg Price British Paul Freeman British
4 Mens The Misfits Jason Scott British John Doyle British
5 Womens ShepShake Rebecca Shepherd British Clare Shakespeare British
6 Mens Team WTF Are We Doing Here Steve Elliot British Adrian Seymour British
7 Mens Weird Mark Part III Michael Hoad British Jackson Hoad British
8 Mixed It was all Helen's idea! Helen Darby-Dowman British Shane Timlin Irish
9 Mixed Ben and fliss Felicity Hannon British Benjamin Bussmann German
10 Mens 40-year-old virgins Ben Norman UK Richard Brown UK
11 Mens Sun City Vets Kevin McGowan British Eric Blakie British
12 Mixed Bikoteswimrun Matthew Stevens British Leire Balzategui Spanish
13 Mixed Pet-Names Peter Smith British Naomi Robertson British
14 Mens The Dodgers! (NSP) Ian Brown British Roger Makepeace British
15 Mens Hills and spills Matthew Cockerill British Richard Hill British
16 Mens The two Tom’s Tommi Gillingwater British Tom Byrne British
17 Mens One and a half IronMen Jonathan Pim British Robert Walker
18 Mens Wrekin College Triathlon Club John Warburton British Phil Goodwin British
19 Mixed Mawbray Massive Sue Brown British Jake Wedgwood British
20 Womens Team Axolotl Abey Lawrence British Robyn Hawxby British
21 Mixed Sink or Swim Andy Chapman Gibbs British Petra Chapman Gibbs British
22 Mixed Just Keep Swim'run'ing Beth Jackson British Paul Brown British
23 Mens Ketton Panthers Justin Hattee British Matt Parkinson British
24 Mens Doctor Doctor Jonathan Bannard-Smith British Huw Ricketts Welsh - but he's alright honest!
25 Mens No race for old men Philip Simmonds British Ian Scott British
26 Mens Eddington Andrew Bruce British Steven Lord British
27 Mens Magic Pang and Eric the Eel Matt Pang British Eric "the Eel" Downey British
28 Mens Sirius Thomas Staley Australian Asher Haynes English
29 Mens Off The Hook Toby Hook British Marcus Hook British
30 Mens Bald fox Mark Simpson British Gareth Rosser British
31 Mens Helm Hill Oldies Rick Stuart British Garry Beardwood British
32 Mixed Team Buis James Buis British Clare Buis British
33 Mens Unsquashables Chris Gregory British Joe Burbank British
34 Mens Who's More Foolish, the fool, or the fool who follows him! chris fulford british Sammy J Hatch british
35 Mens SWIMRUN LINCOLN Tom Gelder ENGLISH DAVIDE MOLINARIO ITALIAN
36 Mixed The person who came up with our team name is out of town Alice Spurr British Oliver Thorkil Bentsen British
37 Mixed ex-DUTri-ers Lauren Munro-Bennett British Andrew Scott British
38 Womens Thelma and Louise Lucy Wilson-Shaw British Emilie Pottle Canadian
39 Mens Black Sands on tour Ben Chidgey British Unknown Unknown
40 Womens Girls Wot Can Jenny Rice British Claire Wilson British
41 Womens Warrior Princesses Shirley Sneddon British Karen Carter British
42 Mixed Team Russell Cathy Russell British Jonathan Russell British
43 Mens Peanut butter and Jelly Loren Kock British Charlie Kickham British
44 Mens Metamorphosis John Steel Uk Jack Wrigley British
45 Mens BRAV Barbearians Adam Fletcher Welsh Lars Luckoff German
46 Mixed Huss and Whiff Martin Andersen Danish Julia Andersen UK
47 Mens Notable Mermen Tom Thorpe South African Nick Kaderbhai British
48 Mens Tied & Tested Nick Mortimer British Rob Savin British
49 Mens Total Racing Newcastle Alan Dobson british Martin Ormston British
50 Mens The Baby Makers Robert Sherlock British Ben Heslop British
51 Mens RIDGERS BEN RIDGERS British Chris Ridgers British
52 Mens Flatlanders Doug Wylie British Alan Brown British
53 Mixed The Needy Lords Harry Needs British Rachel Lord British
54 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher British Daniel Bosher British
55 Mens Equipe Mange Tout Anthony Turner British Charles Platts British
56 Mens Farnham Triathlon Club Stephen Riley British Paul Scott British
57 Womens Buzzard Belles Fiona Towell British Alexandra Ridout British
58 Mens ARK Swimrun Bruderwunderz Alan Scott UK Max Wolke UK
59 Mixed Jen and Sam Sam Bramah British Jenny Ward British
60 Mens Ginja Ninjas Matt Fowler British George Sylvester British
61 Mixed Jontash Jonathan Evans British Natasha Walsh British
62 Mens Ayrodynamics Iain Ferguson British Stuart Hawthorne British
63 Mens JT & Mackers James Thompson British Rob Mackman British
64 Mens Kiss My Flippers Jeremy Norwood British Rafael Dubois Venezuelan
65 Mens Mucked Belly Steven Proud British Lee Thompson British
66 Mens Mark Hanlon Mark Hanlon British Martin McGill British
67 Womens Goosey Loosey and Turkey Lurkey Lisa Baker british Becky Frankel British
68 Mixed cap blanc nez Philippe Londero French Delattre French
69 Mixed Sloths in wetsuits Michelle Tones British Mark Osborne British
70 Mens Team FFH steve williams Welsh Nigel Edginton English
71 Mens Super Subs Martin Bergelin Swedish Henrik Strömblad Swedish
72 Mens Slick 'n' Plip :) Richard Sales British Alistair Sales British
73 Mens Team Dandy Andy Newnham British Darren Grounds British
74 Mens BRAT Will Raiment British Steve Titmarsh British
75 Mixed team matahi castagno elise french cabanes david french
76 Mens With a Porpoise Stewart Jones British Mark Postlewaite British
77 Womens North meets South Nicola Roper British Margarita Grigoriadi British
78 Womens Team Syllie Ollie Capel British Sylwia Tokarska Polish
79 Womens Fearless Freedom Michelle Reeves Uk Suzy Hawkins Uk
80 Mens Endless Summer George Noble British Ryan Watt British
81 Mens HILL IS BEST Christian Hill UK Marcello Distefano UK
82 Mens LFTC Swim Run Fun Peter Horrell British Richard Gerrard British
83 Mens Body Basics Andrew Gamble British Tim Whincup British
84 Mixed White Rock Raiders Katie Silva British Richard Tanguy British
85 Mens Milgrove James Lovegrove British Matt Miller British