2019 Breca Coniston Sprint swimrun results

Men's 5th October 2019
Place Bib Team name Athlete Athlete Category Time Behind
1 161 Team Runswim Feargal O'Shea Richard Hills Men's 2:47:05.6
2 191 Jersey Boys Scott Docherty Andrew Ruddy Men's 3:00:53.2 00:13:48
3 118 Bro and Bro Angus Kelly Tristan Watson Men's 3:01:00.7 00:13:55
4 128 Towing Frank jonathan Hynes Andrew Hynes Men's 3:01:30.0 00:14:24
5 168 Neoprene Axolotls Ian Brown Daniel Thompson Men's 3:02:39.7 00:15:34
6 108 The Chalky Boys Barney Hedgecock James Gorringe Men's 3:10:12.3 00:23:07
7 198 SwimRun Baby One More Time Anton von Borries Mike MacIntyre Men's 3:13:35.5 00:26:30
8 170 Davidhugsben Ben Odonnell David Rooney Men's 3:13:59.4 00:26:54
9 187 HAY U GUYs Guy Sanders matthew hayward Men's 3:16:16.0 00:29:10
10 195 Im only here for the kit Stephen Moxley Thomas Lumby Men's 3:17:57.0 00:30:51
11 184 Fat Man and Robin Robin Cameron Brookes Chris Jones Men's 3:19:35.1 00:32:30
12 153 Better late than never Danny Hughes Willard Wright Men's 3:24:16.9 00:37:11
13 119 Stelios Michael McKenna Guy Gibbs Men's 3:25:09.0 00:38:03
14 173 WJTC Coaching #TheRealAllStars Jonathan Cox Stewart Randall Men's 3:27:13.6 00:40:08
15 123 Grahams Dotts Tom Waterhouse Rob Burgess Men's 3:27:30.7 00:40:25
16 143 Notsoskinnydippers Gordon Mcgavin Robert Fergusson Men's 3:28:08.6 00:41:03
17 199 Above Below Ben Childs Daniel Grimshaw Men's 3:28:57.3 00:41:52
18 111 Run better than the government Nigel McHollan Jason Martin Men's 3:31:50.0 00:44:44
19 156 Brexit Refugees Mike Harvey James Lewis Men's 3:39:39.1 00:52:34
20 101 team redbc Harvey Watson Eamon Watson Men's 3:40:18.7 00:53:13
21 163 Purple Lifeboat Steven Evans Matthew Lowe Men's 3:41:02.6 00:53:57
22 133 Burgin&Bale Alan Burgin Andrew Bale Men's 3:42:10.5 00:55:05
23 159 Bucko and Nauwers Ian Halsall Martin Buckle Men's 3:42:20.8 00:55:15
24 160 Sandgrounders David Wordsworth Tom Lissett Men's 3:42:20.8 00:55:15
25 115 Uno Mas Danny Stacey Andrzej Jasnikowski Men's 3:44:03.8 00:56:58
26 165 The doggy paddlers Ollie Chillcott Liam Luke Men's 3:45:41.4 00:58:36
27 142 The Cloth Doctors Tom Davies Andy Davies Men's 3:47:06.7 01:00:01
28 200 The Flying Hellfish Ashley Kaye Mark Lobb Men's 4:03:45.7 01:16:40
29 114 The Chuckle Brothers David Moores Brian Ainsworth Men's 4:04:15.1 01:17:10
30 117 Team FLeW Nicholas Cull Howie Bruger Men's 4:10:03.0 01:22:57
31 194 Not fast just furious Sean Pryor Neale Coleman Men's 4:11:48.2 01:24:43
32 174 WJTC Coaching All-Stars Ben Storey Alex Walsh Men's 4:19:18.6 01:32:13
33 176 Black Water Guillaume Boehm Samuel Van Damme Men's 4:34:03.6 01:46:58
SOURCE: Sources