2019 Breca Coniston Sprint swimrun results

Mixed 5th October 2019
Place Bib Team name Athlete Athlete Category Time Behind
1 171 When North Meets South Richard Thurlow-Begg Holly Andrews Mixed 2:47:11.3
2 104 TTTC SwimRun Jonathan Fairhurst Liz Mahon Mixed 2:51:25.7 00:04:14
3 207 Farnham Triathlon Club Sam Scott Paul Scott Mixed 2:59:30.4 00:12:19
4 132 Zeroth smashed it Melissa Warren Sam Hatch Mixed 3:10:28.3 00:23:17
5 157 Recipe for divorce kristan king Alison King Mixed 3:10:42.9 00:23:32
6 151 Triple S Carrine Green Mark Whitehouse Mixed 3:11:11.7 00:24:00
7 144 The Transition Masters Jo Irvin Paul Holmes Mixed 3:19:15.4 00:32:04
8 103 Team Mac Claire McPhee Neil McPhee Mixed 3:21:18.4 00:34:07
9 124 lincolntriracers Lucy Saxelby Steve Saunders Mixed 3:23:31.3 00:36:20
10 122 The mer Js John Moran jenny killen Mixed 3:23:32.9 00:36:22
11 130 Black Isle Bloaters Terry Gallacher Laura Hulse Mixed 3:25:47.4 00:38:36
12 192 Backxantyres Matthijs Backx Emma Tallantyre Mixed 3:25:55.0 00:38:44
13 172 Gins and Tonick nick short Ginnie Short Mixed 3:27:41.3 00:40:30
14 100 SoFarSoGood Alice Rackley Adam Rackley Mixed 3:29:23.0 00:42:12
15 102 Team Awesome Philippa Dawson Hugh Robinson Mixed 3:30:07.7 00:42:56
16 121 Andrea and Peter Peter Kelly Andrea Kelly Mixed 3:30:12.1 00:43:01
17 134 Team Greenhead Kirsty Greenhead Paul Greenhead Mixed 3:30:54.6 00:43:43
18 182 Rock Rose Rhian Evans Jake Willis Mixed 3:30:57.4 00:43:46
19 136 Owsie Owen Evans Rosie Baker Mixed 3:31:33.6 00:44:22
20 146 Team Scamp Christopher Illingworth Jo Illingworth Mixed 3:35:45.5 00:48:34
21 181 Mr and Mrs Ben Thompson Laura Thompson Mixed 3:37:32.0 00:50:21
22 139 Team Berney Charlotte Berney Humphrey Berney Mixed 3:39:58.8 00:52:48
23 183 IronDudes Mark Williams Ivonne Goetsch Mixed 3:40:32.9 00:53:22
24 140 Lile Billy Graeme Smeaton Ben Taylor Mixed 3:43:27.5 00:56:16
25 158 Dad made me do it Heather Crowe Nigel Croowe Mixed 3:43:56.7 00:56:45
26 131 Fulkingmadchris christopher fulford Madeleine King Mixed 3:52:07.1 01:04:56
27 196 GOLDEN OLDIES Kirstin McGowan Kevin McGowan Mixed 3:57:43.3 01:10:32
28 107 Jersey wonders Daniel d'Avoine Rosie Adamson Mixed 4:00:48.7 01:13:37
29 120 Otters Pocket Anna Turnbull Cat Park Mixed 4:16:16.8 01:29:06
30 116 In it for the fish Catherine McLatchie Oliver Whitehead Mixed 4:18:42.7 01:31:31
31 185 Morris Half Century Adelaide Morris Toby Morris Mixed 4:20:42.6 01:33:31
32 112 Team Freddo Claire Dougall Matthew Clarke Mixed 4:30:29.1 01:43:18
SOURCE: Sources