2019 Breca Coniston Sprint swimrun results

Overall 5th October 2019
Place Bib Team name Athlete Athlete Category Time Behind
1 161 Team Runswim Feargal O'Shea Richard Hills Mens 2:47:05.6
2 171 When North Meets South Richard Thurlow-Begg Holly Andrews Mixed 2:47:11.3 00:00:06
3 166 Fenwicks Laura Fenwick Ashia Fenwick Womens 2:48:16.5 00:01:11
4 104 TTTC SwimRun Jonathan Fairhurst Liz Mahon Mixed 2:51:25.7 00:04:20
5 207 Farnham Triathlon Club Sam Scott Paul Scott Mixed 2:59:30.4 00:12:25
6 191 Jersey Boys Scott Docherty Andrew Ruddy Mens 3:00:53.2 00:13:48
7 118 Bro and Bro Angus Kelly Tristan Watson Mens 3:01:00.7 00:13:55
8 128 Towing Frank jonathan Hynes Andrew Hynes Mens 3:01:30.0 00:14:24
9 168 Neoprene Axolotls Ian Brown Daniel Thompson Mens 3:02:39.7 00:15:34
10 188 Swimruncake Alex Hemsley Catherine Young Womens 3:05:34.8 00:18:29
11 167 Sole Sisters Barbara Sweeney Sarah Bryson Womens 3:07:06.3 00:20:01
12 108 The Chalky Boys Barney Hedgecock James Gorringe Mens 3:10:12.3 00:23:07
13 132 Zeroth smashed it Melissa Warren Sam Hatch Mixed 3:10:28.3 00:23:23
14 157 Recipe for divorce kristan king Alison King Mixed 3:10:42.9 00:23:37
15 193 Eddies Queens Sarah Riley Becky Coleman Womens 3:11:05.2 00:24:00
16 151 Triple S Carrine Green Mark Whitehouse Mixed 3:11:11.7 00:24:06
17 198 SwimRun Baby One More Time Anton von Borries Mike MacIntyre Mens 3:13:35.5 00:26:30
18 170 Davidhugsben Ben Odonnell David Rooney Mens 3:13:59.4 00:26:54
19 187 HAY U GUYs Guy Sanders matthew hayward Mens 3:16:16.0 00:29:10
20 178 K2 Kim McCracken Kelly Steenkamp Womens 3:16:43.1 00:29:37
21 195 Im only here for the kit Stephen Moxley Thomas Lumby Mens 3:17:57.0 00:30:51
22 144 The Transition Masters Jo Irvin Paul Holmes Mixed 3:19:15.4 00:32:10
23 184 Fat Man and Robin Robin Cameron Brookes Chris Jones Mens 3:19:35.1 00:32:30
24 103 Team Mac Claire McPhee Neil McPhee Mixed 3:21:18.4 00:34:13
25 126 Cornish hotties Lucie Todhunter Ali Irving Womens 3:22:55.8 00:35:50
26 124 lincolntriracers Lucy Saxelby Steve Saunders Mixed 3:23:31.3 00:36:26
27 122 The mer Js John Moran jenny killen Mixed 3:23:32.9 00:36:27
28 153 Better late than never Danny Hughes Willard Wright Mens 3:24:16.9 00:37:11
29 119 Stelios Michael McKenna Guy Gibbs Mens 3:25:09.0 00:38:03
30 130 Black Isle Bloaters Terry Gallacher Laura Hulse Mixed 3:25:47.4 00:38:42
31 192 Backxantyres Matthijs Backx Emma Tallantyre Mixed 3:25:55.0 00:38:49
32 173 WJTC Coaching #TheRealAllStars Jonathan Cox Stewart Randall Mens 3:27:13.6 00:40:08
33 123 Grahams Dotts Tom Waterhouse Rob Burgess Mens 3:27:30.7 00:40:25
34 172 Gins and Tonick nick short Ginnie Short Mixed 3:27:41.3 00:40:36
35 143 Notsoskinnydippers Gordon Mcgavin Robert Fergusson Mens 3:28:08.6 00:41:03
36 199 Above Below Ben Childs Daniel Grimshaw Mens 3:28:57.3 00:41:52
37 100 SoFarSoGood Alice Rackley Adam Rackley Mixed 3:29:23.0 00:42:17
38 102 Team Awesome Philippa Dawson Hugh Robinson Mixed 3:30:07.7 00:43:02
39 121 Andrea and Peter Peter Kelly Andrea Kelly Mixed 3:30:12.1 00:43:07
40 134 Team Greenhead Kirsty Greenhead Paul Greenhead Mixed 3:30:54.6 00:43:49
41 182 Rock Rose Rhian Evans Jake Willis Mixed 3:30:57.4 00:43:52
42 136 Owsie Owen Evans Rosie Baker Mixed 3:31:33.6 00:44:28
43 111 Run better than the government Nigel McHollan Jason Martin Mens 3:31:50.0 00:44:44
44 127 Smiley Plaices Fleur Jones Laura Garcia Womens 3:32:12.6 00:45:07
45 175 Will run for snacks Cherie Pumphrey Louise Mason Womens 3:33:26.0 00:46:20
46 146 Team Scamp Christopher Illingworth Jo Illingworth Mixed 3:35:45.5 00:48:40
47 197 Bubbles and Squeak Caroline Leigh Natasha Walsh Womens 3:35:51.8 00:48:46
48 179 Incompatible Connection Sarah Cotton Juliet Starbuck Womens 3:37:01.7 00:49:56
49 181 Mr and Mrs Ben Thompson Laura Thompson Mixed 3:37:32.0 00:50:26
50 156 Brexit Refugees Mike Harvey James Lewis Mens 3:39:39.1 00:52:34
51 139 Team Berney Charlotte Berney Humphrey Berney Mixed 3:39:58.8 00:52:53
52 180 Double Trouble Samantha Llewellyn Tessa Hartley Womens 3:40:10.4 00:53:05
53 208 Team ReesLand Sarah Lakeland Kate Owen Womens 3:40:13.4 00:53:08
54 101 team redbc Harvey Watson Eamon Watson Mens 3:40:18.7 00:53:13
55 183 IronDudes Mark Williams Ivonne Goetsch Mixed 3:40:32.9 00:53:27
56 163 Purple Lifeboat Steven Evans Matthew Lowe Mens 3:41:02.6 00:53:57
57 133 Burgin&Bale Alan Burgin Andrew Bale Mens 3:42:10.5 00:55:05
58 159 Bucko and Nauwers Ian Halsall Martin Buckle Mens 3:42:20.8 00:55:15
58 160 Sandgrounders David Wordsworth Tom Lissett Mens 3:42:20.8 00:55:15
60 177 Sisters United Jessica Van Damme Maxine Van Damme Womens 3:42:21.8 00:55:16
61 162 Burnfoot Bathers Wendy Gregory Alison Crossley Womens 3:42:39.4 00:55:34
62 140 Lile Billy Graeme Smeaton Ben Taylor Mixed 3:43:27.5 00:56:22
63 154 White Glove Lesley Whitehouse Caroline Glover Womens 3:43:35.9 00:56:30
64 158 Dad made me do it Heather Crowe Nigel Croowe Mixed 3:43:56.7 00:56:51
65 115 Uno Mas Danny Stacey Andrzej Jasnikowski Mens 3:44:03.8 00:56:58
66 147 Coniston Bluebirds Alison Smith Claire Adams Womens 3:44:40.3 00:57:35
67 165 The doggy paddlers Ollie Chillcott Liam Luke Mens 3:45:41.4 00:58:36
68 142 The Cloth Doctors Tom Davies Andy Davies Mens 3:47:06.7 01:00:01
69 155 Rudges Sophie Rudge Alice Rudge Womens 3:48:41.4 01:01:36
70 186 Hey Sisterz Felicity Hey Jennifer Hey Womens 3:49:17.0 01:02:11
71 209 The Running Ducks Anna Seeley stephanie Seeley Womens 3:50:59.9 01:03:54
72 129 The Naked Mermaids Rebecca Dearden Jo Shallcross Womens 3:51:33.7 01:04:28
73 131 Fulkingmadchris christopher fulford Madeleine King Mixed 3:52:07.1 01:05:02
74 189 Easier Said Than Swimrun Amy-Jo Hooley Sarah Clark Womens 3:56:14.0 01:09:08
75 141 Mums treat Jacqueline Richards Helena Weaver Womens 3:56:24.0 01:09:18
76 196 GOLDEN OLDIES Kirstin McGowan Kevin McGowan Mixed 3:57:43.3 01:10:38
77 113 Lastminute Faye Steele Charlotte oliver Womens 3:58:18.3 01:11:13
78 107 Jersey wonders Daniel d'Avoine Rosie Adamson Mixed 4:00:48.7 01:13:43
79 200 The Flying Hellfish Ashley Kaye Mark Lobb Mens 4:03:45.7 01:16:40
80 114 The Chuckle Brothers David Moores Brian Ainsworth Mens 4:04:15.1 01:17:10
81 105 Parma Ham and Haggis Michelle Fahey Laura ARTI Womens 4:05:37.0 01:18:31
82 150 Poly Plodders Kerry Swindon Tina Diddee Womens 4:07:28.6 01:20:23
83 117 Team FLeW Nicholas Cull Howie Bruger Mens 4:10:03.0 01:22:57
84 194 Not fast just furious Sean Pryor Neale Coleman Mens 4:11:48.2 01:24:43
85 109 The Fellside Fillies Charlie Morison Catherine Millington Womens 4:13:21.4 01:26:16
86 125 Still life in the old birds yet Nicola MacDonald Leanne Moir Womens 4:15:29.8 01:28:24
87 120 Otters Pocket Anna Turnbull Cat Park Mixed 4:16:16.8 01:29:11
88 169 FERNS Claire Byrne Barbara Anglim Womens 4:16:53.1 01:29:48
89 116 In it for the fish Catherine McLatchie Oliver Whitehead Mixed 4:18:42.7 01:31:37
90 145 RBR sophie smithdale Clair Priestley Womens 4:18:52.2 01:31:47
91 174 WJTC Coaching All-Stars Ben Storey Alex Walsh Mens 4:19:18.6 01:32:13
92 185 Morris Half Century Adelaide Morris Toby Morris Mixed 4:20:42.6 01:33:37
93 112 Team Freddo Claire Dougall Matthew Clarke Mixed 4:30:29.1 01:43:24
94 149 Mother Ruckers nicola browne Grace Stirling Womens 4:31:12.1 01:44:06
95 176 Black Water Guillaume Boehm Samuel Van Damme Mens 4:34:03.6 01:46:58
SOURCE: Sources