Breca coniston swimrun teams

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality
1 Mens Northern Mountain Snails Mark Chapman British John Hancock New Zealand
2 Mens The Windsor Academicals Touring Society Simon Taylor British Phil Ryan British
3 Mens Helix Sport Nick Sargeant British Tony Wright British
4 Mens No Goubunku Onoda Wilcock Japan Onoda Baynham-Hughes Japan
5 Womens Team Axolotl Robyn Hawxby British Abey Lawrence British
6 Mens Helvete Gutter Kim Slater British John Pryor British
7 Mens JAMP ANDY PERRENS GB JAMES MARSON GB
8 Mens Team CAMPZ Andre Hook German Wolfgang Grohé German
9 Mens Sidney Swimrunners Greg Styger British Sam Kirsop British
10 Mixed The Shottons judith shotton british Andrew shotton british
11 Mens The Odd Squad Iain Murray British Andy Pettit British
12 Mens M&m Mark Raine English Michael barnes English
13 Mens Leighton Buzzard Tri Club Warriors Jeremy Pugh British Andy Keen British
14 Mens Horny Nutella Rides Again Nick Thorne British Richard Tanguy British
15 Mens SPARTIA BOYS Gert-Jan Timmerman Belg Jorn Vanneste Belg
16 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher British Daniel Bosher British
17 Mens Muckle Bellies Lee Thompson British Steven Proud British
18 Mens Vannin Vikings Tufty Nash British Martyn Edwards British
19 Mens Team Donkey Steve Roussel British Phil Roussel British
20 Mens Peaky B’s Grahame Brown British Stuart Burgess British
21 Mixed CaJaLy Tristan Lench UK Yasmin Ismail UK
22 Mens Swim Forrest Run Andrew Peakman British Peter Mason British
23 Mixed Troutbait Anna Thorne British Kevin Davey British
24 Mixed Stumble and Splash Matt Charlton British Caroline Evans British
25 Mens Leighton Buzzard Tri Club Nutters Sean Kerrin South African Brian Wright Canadian
26 Mens Team DB Ben Cripps British Dylan Bogg British
27 Mens Real Endurance Coaching - Drag2Zero Luke Moseley British Chris Goodfellow British
28 Mens Leighton Buzzard Tri-Harder! Nicholas Taylor - Komar British Andrew Garton British
29 Womens Bear Gyrlls Sharon Cousen british Hannah Mansell british
30 Mens Izzy Stardust David Burckett-St.Laurent Welsh Oliver Masters Welsh
31 Mens Chris and Dave Dave Howell British Chris Bell British
32 Mixed Not able to go Roo Murray English None English
33 Womens WTF! Genevieve Drinkwater British Charlotte Elizabeth-Oliver British
34 Mixed Rick'n'Rice Rick Stuart British Jenny Rice British
35 Mixed Team Makaton Chris Doran British Jasmine Lauer British
36 Mens Dumb & Dumber David Harcourt UK Stuart Simmons UK