Breca coniston swimrun teams

Team Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality
1 Mens Northern Mountain Snails Mark Chapman British John Hancock New Zealand
2 Mens The Windsor Academicals Touring Society Simon Taylor British Phil Ryan British
3 Mens Helix Sport Nick Sargeant British Tony Wright British
4 Womens Team Axolotl Robyn Hawxby British Abey Lawrence British
5 Mens JAMP ANDY PERRENS GB JAMES MARSON GB
6 Mens Team CAMPZ Andre Hook German Wolfgang Grohé German
7 Mens Sidney Swimrunners Greg Styger British Sam Kirsop British
8 Mens The Odd Squad Iain Murray British Andy Pettit British
9 Mens M&m Mark Raine English Michael barnes English
10 Mens Leighton Buzzard Tri Club Warriors Jeremy Pugh British Andy Keen British
11 Mens Horny Nutella Rides Again Nick Thorne British Richard Tanguy British
12 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher British Daniel Bosher British
13 Mens Muckle Bellies Lee Thompson British Steven Proud British
14 Mens Vannin Vikings Tufty Nash British Martyn Edwards British
15 Mens Team Donkey Steve Roussel British Phil Roussel British
16 Mens Peaky B’s Grahame Brown British Stuart Burgess British
17 Mixed CaJaLy Tristan Lench UK Yasmin Ismail UK
18 Mixed Troutbait Anna Thorne British Kevin Davey British
19 Mens Leighton Buzzard Tri Club Nutters Sean Kerrin South African Brian Wright Canadian
20 Mens Team DB Ben Cripps British Dylan Bogg British
21 Mens Leighton Buzzard Tri-Harder! Nicholas Taylor - Komar British Andrew Garton British
22 Womens Bear Gyrlls Sharon Cousen british Hannah Mansell british
23 Mens Izzy Stardust David Burckett-St.Laurent Welsh Oliver Masters Welsh
24 Mens Chris and Dave Dave Howell British Chris Bell British
25 Mixed Not able to go Roo Murray English None English
26 Womens WTF! Genevieve Drinkwater British Charlotte Elizabeth-Oliver British
27 Mixed Rick'n'Rice Rick Stuart British Jenny Rice British
28 Mens Real Endurance Coaching - Drag2Zero Luke Moseley British Chris Goodfellow British
29 Mens Swim Forrest Run Andrew Peakman British Peter Mason British
30 Mens GuDu Redux Duncan Borthwick Scottish Guy Mark Remoaner
31 Mens The Haggis Hunters Marc Bailey British Dougie Brodie British
32 Mixed Team Ginge Ian Gibson British Nic Gibson British
33 Womens To follow steph vian british Jess Hawken british
34 Mixed Team Buis Clare Buis British James Buis British
35 Mens Gert-Jan Timmerman Gert-Jan Timmermam Belg Miguel Gunst Belg
36 Mens Jammy Dodgers roger Makepeace British Ian Brown British
37 Mixed Huss and Whiff Martin Andersen Danish Julia Andersen British
38 Mens Team BobSlay Paul Slaymaker British Rob Johnson British
39 Mens Helvete Gutter PII Kim Slater British Gavin Clarke British
40 Womens Team Haus Lisa Baker British Lindsay Turnbull British
41 Mens Ayrodynamics Iain Ferguson British Roddy Dunn British
42 Womens With a little help from my friends Barbara Anderson British Diane Cooper British
43 Mens Andrew Summers Andy Summers British Andrew Summers British
44 Mixed Team Turtle Becky Frankel British Ben Frankel British
45 Mens Losers Pieter Gray British Chris Grimley British
46 Mixed Team Makaton Chris Doran British Jasmine Lauer British
47 Mens Dumb & Dumber David Harcourt UK Stuart Simmons UK
48 Mens JT & Mackers James Thompson British Rob Mackman British