Breca Gower results - 2018

Mens

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME Names Nationalities FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 162 Die Bruderwunderz Max Wolke | Alan Scott German | British 12:21 5:21
2 132 Worcester and BAD Tri Adam Jackson | Alex Smith British | British 12:24 5:24 0:03
3 154 Real Endurance Coaching Luke Moseley | Rob Johnson British | British 12:31 5:31 0:09
4 115 Swansea Massive Marc Davies | Wilf Lewis Welsh | Welsh 12:38 5:38 0:17
5 124 Green Machines Adam Gibson | James Beechey British | British 12:49 5:49 0:27
6 110 No goubunku Onoda Wilcock | Onoda baynham Hughes Japan | Japan 12:50 5:50 0:29
7 140 Team FFH Nigel Edginton | Steve Williams British | British 12:52 5:52 0:30
8 161 weswimrun.org michael alexander | Chris Haway british | British 13:31 6:31 1:09
9 121 Northern Monkeys Simon Laver | Chris Tait British | British 13:33 6:33 1:12
10 141 Lincoln Tri Smimrun Tom Gelder | Davide Molinario English | Molinario 13:42 6:42 1:20
11 122 Benny Boys Huw Bennett | Gareth Bennett Welsh | Welsh 13:50 6:50 1:28
12 135 Paw Patrol David Burckett-St.LAurent | Huw Pullen British | British 13:50 6:50 1:29
13 144 Keen 2 tri stuart went | Stephen Titmarsh british | british 13:51 6:51 1:29
14 111 Berserkers Ryan Page | Alex Canning British | British 13:55 6:55 1:34
15 136 Berko Buoys Guy Dauncey | Adam Metherell British | British 13:57 6:57 1:35
16 106 Jane's cafe tour Peter Murphy | Bernard Murphy British | British 13:57 6:57 1:35
17 126 Team OneLife Myburgh van Aswegen | Willem de Jager South African | South African 14:22 7:22 2:01
18 113 Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher | Daniel Bosher British | British 14:26 7:26 2:04
19 151 Your pace or mine? Owen Hawkins | Ross Kettle British | British 14:27 7:27 2:05
20 128 Dyer Straits Hefin Davies | Pete Dyer British | British 14:36 7:36 2:15
21 145 Return of UWOTM8 Nick Goddard | Angus Blankenstein British | British 14:37 7:37 2:16
22 164 Unfinished Business - Team 39 paul beaton | Steven Morgan brtitish | british 14:47 7:47 2:26
23 158 Bok & Pom Charel Marais | James Hey South African | British 14:48 7:48 2:27
24 108 GOA Marc Delea | NICK COLLINSON BRITISH | BRITISH 14:49 7:49 2:27
25 123 No race for old men Ian Scott | Phil simmonds British | British 14:58 7:58 2:37
26 147 Swim Pembrokeshire Andrew Wallace | John Rothery British | British 14:59 7:59 2:37
27 103 Tri n Swim ANTHONY QUICK | STUART ALBAN British | British 15:04 8:04 2:42
28 104 Team Hendy John Davies | Kevin Bennett British | British 15:06 8:06 2:44
29 105 The Coastbusters David Jackson | Lee White British | British 15:11 8:11 2:49
30 165 Kingswood Phoenix Simon Williams | John Stokes British | British 15:12 8:12 2:50
31 102 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop Richard Pinchin | Simon British | Merrall 15:14 8:14 2:52
32 118 Every man for himself paul williams | Gareth Norton Welsh | Welsh 15:19 8:19 2:57
33 137 Bond villains Stuart Yates | Jamie Poole British | British 15:20 8:20 2:59
34 152 Hearing Wales Ben Davies | Ryan Jones British | British 15:24 8:24 3:02
35 150 The Mighty Ducks David Philipps | Simon Bryant British | British 15:25 8:25 3:03
36 134 Rob & Ed Edward Sawtell | Robert Smith British | British 15:31 8:31 3:09
37 120 Ambitious amphibians Paul Courtney | adrian russell British | british 15:48 8:48 3:26
38 153 Cwtch me if you can Chris Gregory | Dave Francis British | British 16:05 9:05 3:43
39 129 Gravy Seals Matti Laine | Raimo Lamminen Finnish | Finnish 16:14 9:14 3:53
40 107 Sputnik Pierre Larsson | Justin Mcdermott Swedish | British 16:24 9:24 4:02
41 130 Indurotriges Indi Gabri | Alex Hilton-Baird Irish | British 16:43 9:43 4:22
42 131 Are We There Yet? John Price | Andrew Price British | Welsh 16:45 9:45 4:24
43 155 Goof Troop David Holford | Ryan Healey Uk | Uk 16:51 9:51 4:29
44 166 Del Boy and Rodney Michael Griffiths | Simon Grigg-Williams Welsh | Welsh 16:55 9:55 4:34

Womens

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME Names Nationalities FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 159 sportextremeswimrun.com Rosemary Byde | Isobel Joiner British | British 13:59 6:59
2 133 Dancing Queens Elizabeth Prince | Sarah King British | British 15:37 8:37 1:37
3 101 A blonde and a brunette Rebecca Clatworthy | Jayne Arnold WELSH | WELSH 15:42 8:42 1:43

Mixed

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME Names Nationalities FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 163 Team Precision Hydration UK Ben Martin | Rhian Martin UK | UK 12:54 5:54
2 117 Team BobSlay Rebbeca Slaymaker| Paul Slaymaker British | British 13:36 6:36 0:42
3 160 2 Dumb 2 Quit Ffion Davies | Nino Gatti Welsh / British | Welsh British 13:37 6:37 0:43
4 146 BlueGem Emma Richards | Georges Videau Welsh | French 13:43 6:43 0:48
5 112 The Barnies Joanna Shallcross | Woody BRITISH | BRITISH 14:12 7:12 1:17
6 157 H2-Owww Nicole Brown | Barnaby Rudd British | British 14:16 7:16 1:22
7 127 Water Babies Jude Harford | Robert Kenning British | British 14:30 7:30 1:36
8 116 sink or swim Catriona Quirie | Fraser Gordon Scottish | Scottish 14:34 7:34 1:40
9 114 Myerscousers Kay Myerscough | Paul Myerscough British | British 14:56 7:56 2:01
10 156 Babes Lawrence Shafier | Graeme Bell British | British 15:27 8:27 2:33
11 167 AdventureTime Gemma Chaters | Rob Critchlow UK | UK 15:30 8:30 2:35
12 109 2nd time lucky Kerry Rogers | Kevin Painter British | British 15:31 8:31 2:36
13 149 Streatham Stragglers michele chung | Mike Field British | British DNF