2019 BRECA Gower SWIMRUN RESULTS

Men's
Place Bib Team Name Names Nationalities Time Difference
1 197 ARK Bruderwunderz alan scott | Knut Baadshaug GB | NO 04:54:56
2 135 Team Precision Hydration Mike Ellicock | Andy Blow GB | GB 05:05:23 00:10:27
3 176 Drag2Zero & Mr T Chris Goodfellow | Ben Thompson GB | GB 05:25:38 00:30:42
4 195 Midlon Brecht Brackx | Mattias Maerten BE | BE 05:46:53 00:51:57
5 171 Real Endurance Coaching LUKE MOSELEY | rob johnson GB | GB 05:45:51 00:50:55
6 140 Sweat is just fat crying Rob Harwood | Richard Page GB | GB 06:10:01 01:15:05
7 206 Green Machines Adam Gibson | Jonathan Hoggett GB | GB 06:26:39 01:31:43
8 175 Andy's Angels Paul Slaymaker | Andrew Boutflower GB | GB 06:30:45 01:35:49
9 148 New Zealand to Norwich Andrew Walpole | andrew barnett GB | NZ 06:32:34 01:37:38
10 212 No Goubunku Onoda Wilcock | Onoda Baynham-hughes JP | GB 06:33:37 01:38:41
11 201 A league of gentleman Peter O'kane | Mark Stevens GB | GB 06:41:28 01:46:32
12 145 Jane's Cafe Tour Peter Murphy | Bernard Murphy GB | GB 06:52:18 01:57:22
13 161 Little and Large Rory McGrath | Billy Fox GB | GB 06:52:35 01:57:39
14 163 Ugly duckings Mark Shercliff | Ben Casson GB | GB 07:08:11 02:13:15
15 154 Team Donkey Stev Roussel | Philip Roussel GG | GB 07:09:33 02:14:37
16 210 Upton Wurzles Steve Butterworth | Nicholas McPhedran GB | GB 07:17:41 02:22:45
17 128 Born Ready Ben hallam | Jonny Rawlings GB | GB 07:22:07 02:27:11
18 204 Don't Think Twice, It's Alright Martyn Holman | kevin linehan GB | GB 07:23:06 02:28:10
19 196 Ola1 Ian DE-SCHOOLMEESTER | Nick Jones GB | GB 07:24:56 02:30:00
20 194 James And Gareth Gareth Rees-Jones | James Henwood GB | GB 07:26:14 02:31:18
21 167 Get The Boys A Lift Daniel A Devine | George Colville GB | GB 07:26:36 02:31:40
22 211 Without a Paddle Owen Hawkins | Ross Kettle GB | GB 07:29:07 02:34:11
23 139 Bemmie daps Danny Thomas | Christopher Fry GB | GB 07:34:44 02:39:48
24 198 Oh dear Grean-Dog Edward Sawtell | Liam Greany GB | GB 07:38:34 02:43:38
25 177 Fresh Princes of Bel-Eire Robert Carruthers | Christopher Lagelee GB | FR 07:45:00 02:50:04
26 183 Norley Gold ian smith | John Robson GB | AU 07:45:08 02:50:12
27 168 Flip and Flop Jerry Haywood | Ross Elliott GB | GB 07:47:16 02:52:20
28 185 Mad Hatter Sports Events John Yelland | Martin Southgate GB | 07:47:30 02:52:34
29 158 Starsky and hutch Llewelyn Edwards | Matt Wilton GB | GB 07:48:23 02:53:27
30 180 Helvete Gutte Kim Slater | John Pryor GB | GB 07:54:21 02:59:25
31 143 Vegana Drown Again Daniel d'Avoine | Rik De Louche JE | GB 07:57:21 03:02:25
32 182 Team Skullers matthew roblin | Ray Castle GB | GB 07:58:02 03:03:06
33 184 J.A.M Matt Silley | Jordan Tapper GB | GB 08:08:16 03:13:20
34 166 LittleBonds James Littlehales | Mark Bond GB | GB 08:11:06 03:16:10
35 138 Farnham Triathlon Club Paul Scott | Mark Zirbser GB | GB 08:11:22 03:16:26
36 160 Get it done darren grounds | Andy Newnham GB | GB 08:12:27 03:17:31
37 162 North Dublin Gary Reeves | Kevin Prendergast IE | IE 08:13:21 03:18:25
38 189 Not So Fleet Foxes Gareth Rosser | Mark Simpson GB | GB 08:19:31 03:24:35
39 173 Arthur's Knights andrew jones | Davey Watkins GB | GB 08:19:53 03:24:57
40 208 In One Ear Dhiren patel | Gavin Clarke GB | GB 08:20:27 03:25:31
41 157 Perks of the Gower. Mark Mayers | Steven Perks GB | GB 08:27:49 03:32:53
42 172 The Old & The Young Greg Allen | Steven Morgan GB | GB 08:40:07 03:45:11
43 144 Two out of three ain't bad Chris Gregory | James Hooley GB | GB 08:44:05 03:49:09
44 141 M n M Mark Raine | Michael Barnes GB | GB 08:49:47 03:54:51
45 178 Savagefildes Oliver Savage | Andrew Fildes GB | GB 08:50:37 03:55:41
46 165 Team CMC Keith McNally | Tim Phillis GB | GB 08:54:08 03:59:12
47 179 Brothers in sports paul taylor | Marijn Landsman GB | NL 08:56:36 04:01:40
48 199 London Welsh Rob Smith | Alun Thomas GB | GB 08:59:31 04:04:35
49 193 BTRS in Tour Philip Williams | Kurt Charnock GB | GB 09:40:12 04:45:16
50 181 Only Huwmon Huw Jones | Simon Morgan GB | GB 09:45:17 04:50:21
51 188 J Squared James Mervyn | James Sutton GB | GB 09:47:12 04:52:16
52 200 The Two Tims Tim Willson | Tim Hand GB | GB 09:51:09 04:56:13
53 142 Dog Paddlers James Danaher | Shawn Holden GB | GB 09:59:09 05:04:13
54 174 McShits Charlie Mcmaster | Ashley Shingler GB | GB 09:59:20 05:04:24
55 149 The Tipplingsolicitors Richard Pitt | Mark Watson GB | GB 10:01:17 05:06:21