2019 BRECA Gower SWIMRUN RESULTS

Overall
Place Bib Team Name Names Nationalities Category Time Difference
1 197 ARK Bruderwunderz alan scott | Knut Baadshaug GB | NO Mens 04:54:56
2 135 Team Precision Hydration Mike Ellicock | Andy Blow GB | GB Mens 05:05:23 00:10:27
3 176 Drag2Zero & Mr T Chris Goodfellow | Ben Thompson GB | GB Mens 05:25:38 00:30:42
4 195 Midlon Brecht Brackx | Mattias Maerten BE | BE Mens 05:46:53 00:51:57
5 131 Team Headhero Vallance Piers Vallance | Claire Vallance GB | GB Mixed 05:51:22 00:56:26
6 171 Real Endurance Coaching LUKE MOSELEY | rob johnson GB | GB Mens 05:45:51 00:50:55
7 202 Team Precision Hydration UK Rhian martin | Benjamin Martin GB | GB Mixed 05:56:12 01:01:16
8 140 Sweat is just fat crying Rob Harwood | Richard Page GB | GB Mens 06:10:01 01:15:05
9 186 Huss and Whiff Martin Andersen | Julia Andersen DK | GB Mixed 06:26:19 01:31:23
10 206 Green Machines Adam Gibson | Jonathan Hoggett GB | GB Mens 06:26:39 01:31:43
11 175 Andy's Angels Paul Slaymaker | Andrew Boutflower GB | GB Mens 06:30:45 01:35:49
12 148 New Zealand to Norwich Andrew Walpole | andrew barnett GB | NZ Mens 06:32:34 01:37:38
13 212 No Goubunku Onoda Wilcock | Onoda Baynham-hughes JP | GB Mens 06:33:37 01:38:41
14 207 Team Bonza Emily Roper | Tristan Roper GB | GB Mixed 06:37:19 01:42:23
15 201 A league of gentleman Peter O'Kane | Mark Stevens GB | GB Mens 06:41:28 01:46:32
16 170 Team Imperium Sportu GRZEGORZ BOGUNIA | Ewa Papla PL | PL Mixed 06:50:02 01:55:06
17 145 Jane's Cafe Tour Peter Murphy | Bernard Murphy GB | GB Mens 06:52:18 01:57:22
18 161 Little and Large Rory McGrath | Billy Fox GB | GB Mens 06:52:35 01:57:39
19 130 Fit4tri Emma Richards | hannah Saitch GB | GB Womens 06:57:30 02:02:34
20 126 Zambucca Eyes Kay Myerscough | Becky Frankel GB | GB Womens 07:05:13 02:10:17
21 163 Ugly duckings Mark Shercliff | Ben Casson GB | GB Mens 07:08:11 02:13:15
22 154 Team Donkey Stev Roussel | Philip Roussel GG | GB Mens 07:09:33 02:14:37
23 210 Upton Wurzles Steve Butterworth | Nicholas McPhedran GB | GB Mens 07:17:41 02:22:45
24 213 ALLEZ ZOU morgane bouthors | Charlie Bouthors FR | FR Mixed 07:19:09 02:24:13
25 128 Born Ready Ben hallam | Jonny Rawlings GB | GB Mens 07:22:07 02:27:11
26 151 Team Middlemast Vicky Middlemast | Amy Middlemast GB | GB Womens 07:22:23 02:27:27
27 204 Don't Think Twice, It's Alright Martyn Holman | kevin linehan GB | GB Mens 07:23:06 02:28:10
28 196 Ola1 Ian DE-SCHOOLMEESTER | Nick Jones GB | GB Mens 07:24:56 02:30:00
29 194 James And Gareth Gareth Rees-Jones | James Henwood GB | GB Mens 07:26:14 02:31:18
30 167 Get The Boys A Lift Daniel A Devine | George Colville GB | GB Mens 07:26:36 02:31:40
31 211 Without a Paddle Owen Hawkins | Ross Kettle GB | GB Mens 07:29:07 02:34:11
32 159 Team Danaher Daniel Danaher | Rose Danaher GB | GB Mixed 07:33:27 02:38:31
33 139 Bemmie daps Danny Thomas | Christopher Fry GB | GB Mens 07:34:44 02:39:48
34 198 Oh dear Grean-Dog Edward Sawtell | Liam Greany GB | GB Mens 07:38:34 02:43:38
35 203 Manchester Tri Cathy Atkinson | Nick Thomas GB | GB Mixed 07:38:51 02:43:55
36 177 Fresh Princes of Bel-Eire Robert Carruthers | Christopher Lagelee GB | FR Mens 07:45:00 02:50:04
37 183 Norley Gold ian smith | John Robson GB | AU Mens 07:45:08 02:50:12
38 168 Flip and Flop Jerry Haywood | Ross Elliott GB | GB Mens 07:47:16 02:52:20
39 185 Mad Hatter Sports Events John Yelland | Martin Southgate GB | Mens 07:47:30 02:52:34
40 158 Starsky and hutch Llewelyn Edwards | Matt Wilton GB | GB Mens 07:48:23 02:53:27
41 180 Helvete Gutte Kim Slater | John Pryor GB | GB Mens 07:54:21 02:59:25
42 143 Vegana Drown Again Daniel d'Avoine | Rik De Louche JE | GB Mens 07:57:21 03:02:25
43 182 Team Skullers matthew roblin | Ray Castle GB | GB Mens 07:58:02 03:03:06
44 156 Team ENVOL USA Rick Jaime | Dana Price US | US Mixed 08:03:32 03:08:36
45 209 The Selkies Victoria Williams | Sarah Mee GB | GB Womens 08:07:20 03:12:24
46 184 J.A.M Matt Silley | Jordan Tapper GB | GB Mens 08:08:16 03:13:20
47 166 LittleBonds James Littlehales | Mark Bond GB | GB Mens 08:11:06 03:16:10
48 138 Farnham Triathlon Club Paul Scott | Mark Zirbser GB | GB Mens 08:11:22 03:16:26
49 160 Get it done darren grounds | Andy Newnham GB | GB Mens 08:12:27 03:17:31
50 162 North Dublin Gary Reeves | Kevin Prendergast IE | IE Mens 08:13:21 03:18:25
51 147 Team Stevens Gemma Stevens | William Stevens GB | GB Mixed 08:17:53 03:22:57
52 146 Mad Max Amanda Brear | Paulina Sutton GB | PL Womens 08:18:03 03:23:07
53 189 Not So Fleet Foxes Gareth Rosser | Mark Simpson GB | GB Mens 08:19:31 03:24:35
54 173 Arthur's Knights andrew jones | Davey Watkins GB | GB Mens 08:19:53 03:24:57
55 208 In One Ear Dhiren patel | Gavin Clarke GB | GB Mens 08:20:27 03:25:31
56 133 To Follow Jess Hawken | stephanie vian GB | GB Womens 08:22:12 03:27:16
57 157 Perks of the Gower. Mark Mayers | Steven Perks GB | GB Mens 08:27:49 03:32:53
58 172 The Old & The Young Greg Allen | Steven Morgan GB | GB Mens 08:40:07 03:45:11
59 153 Jersey Girls Jessica Langtree | Lisa Mansell GB | JE Womens 08:43:08 03:48:12
60 144 Two out of three ain't bad Chris Gregory | James Hooley GB | GB Mens 08:44:05 03:49:09
61 150 Sink or Swim Andy Chapman Gibbs | Petra Chapman Gibbs GB | GB Mixed 08:45:52 03:50:56
62 191 Goa Nicola Cowles | Elle Breeds GB | GB Womens 08:49:21 03:54:25
63 141 M n M Mark Raine | Michael Barnes GB | GB Mens 08:49:47 03:54:51
64 178 Savagefildes Oliver Savage | Andrew Fildes GB | GB Mens 08:50:37 03:55:41
65 165 Team CMC Keith McNally | Tim Phillis GB | GB Mens 08:54:08 03:59:12
66 179 Brothers in sports paul taylor | Marijn Landsman GB | NL Mens 08:56:36 04:01:40
67 129 Any excuse for more kit Chris Selley | Julie Deer GB | GB Mixed 08:57:48 04:02:52
68 199 London Welsh Rob Smith | Alun Thomas GB | GB Mens 08:59:31 04:04:35
69 137 Trail Busters Heather Pearce | Sarah Henderson GB | GB Womens 09:01:37 04:06:41
70 134 The King and the Princess Sarah King | Vinicius Vecchiatti GB | BR Mixed 09:12:28 04:17:32
71 136 A blonde and a brunette Rebecca Clatworthy | Jayne Arnold GB | GB Womens 09:19:03 04:24:07
72 132 Jobot and Matt Sophie Bulgin | Jo Kilkenny GB | IE Womens 09:22:37 04:27:41
73 155 Finch Connection Teresa Corcoran | Alf Dickinson GB | GB Mixed 09:29:24 04:34:28
74 193 BTRS in Tour Philip Williams | Kurt Charnock GB | GB Mens 09:40:12 04:45:16
75 192 Wacky Racers Jody East | Pip Carr GB | GB Womens 09:41:51 04:46:55
76 181 Only Huwmon Huw Jones | Simon Morgan GB | GB Mens 09:45:17 04:50:21
77 188 J Squared James Mervyn | James Sutton GB | GB Mens 09:47:12 04:52:16
78 200 The Two Tims Tim Willson | Tim Hand GB | GB Mens 09:51:09 04:56:13
79 152 The Sea Urchins Sarah Linnard | Zoe Clancy GB | GB Womens 09:55:25 05:00:29
80 142 Dog Paddlers James Danaher | Shawn Holden GB | GB Mens 09:59:09 05:04:13
81 174 McShits Charlie Mcmaster | Ashley Shingler GB | GB Mens 09:59:20 05:04:24
82 149 The Tipplingsolicitors Richard Pitt | Mark Watson GB | GB Mens 10:01:17 05:06:21
83 205 BTRS Kelly Measures | James Chapman GB | GB Mixed 10:05:15 05:10:19
84 187 Not Waving But Drowning Steve Coote | Britta Werner GB | DE Mixed 10:24:45 05:29:49