Breca Gower Sprint results - 2018

Mens

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME Names Nationalities FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 63 Old enough to know better Chris Stuart | Mike Milstead British | British 14:19 2:33
2 49 3cTri Swimrun Jonathan Gubb | Paul Rose British | British 14:29 2:44 0:10
3 65 Gunboat Diplomacy Oliver Smiddy | Patrick Wightman British | British 14:30 2:45 0:11
4 57 The Ginger Tykes David Wilson | Mark Rea Irish | British 14:34 2:48 0:14
5 22 East London Nutters James Swift | Alstair Wardle British | British 14:35 2:49 0:15
6 14 doc and dumber andrew walpole | David Ledward british | British 14:35 2:49 0:15
7 64 egg and spoon stuart young | Matt Anthony british | British 14:35 2:50 0:16
8 36 The Knappers Thomas Knapper | James Knapper British | Bristish 14:40 2:54 0:20
9 51 Breca-fast club Simon Malley | Daniel Newton British | British 14:41 2:55 0:22
10 67 Rubber Dinghy Rapids Jack Groves | Ben Zeman British | British 14:44 2:59 0:25
11 15 Swig Rum Jonathan Pim | Robert Campbell British | British 14:46 3:01 0:27
12 70 Wexit Ed Treadwell | Leroy Jenkins British | British 14:46 3:01 0:27
13 5 DreamTeam Jon Halley | Christian Hose British | British 14:48 3:02 0:28
14 62 Beer and Roses Mike Rose | Simon Beer Welsh | Welsh 14:51 3:05 0:31
15 4 Not fast and midly furious Ben Watts | Graeme Bell British | British 14:53 3:08 0:34
16 1 The Two Paul's Paul Dench | Paul Whittington British | British 15:03 3:18 0:44
17 56 TEAM GRAMPS Kevin Pullin | Gary Howells Welsh | Welsh 15:07 3:22 0:48
18 35 Hell's Babes Sam Sharp | Thomas Wheeler British | British 15:08 3:23 0:49
19 66 It'll Be Over By Christmas Chris Robertson | Jamie Lyons British | British 15:08 3:23 0:49
20 68 Honest Mistake George Cobb | Roland Perkins British | British 15:13 3:27 0:53
21 24 Waves warriors Gareth Hunt | Rhys Craig British | British 15:15 3:30 0:56
22 69 Squeal Team Six Stuart Godwin | Tom Moses British | British 15:16 3:31 0:57
23 28 Sputnik Justin McDermott | Pierre Larsson British | Swedish 15:18 3:32 0:58
24 30 Glenn Roberts Glenn Roberts | Adam Chant British | British 15:28 3:43 1:09
25 6 lincbass christopher duncan | andy baird english | english 15:30 3:45 1:11
26 37 BLACK OTTERS EOIN MURRAY | GREG HUTCHINSON SCOTTISH | ENGLISH 15:32 3:46 1:12
27 32 Tri n Swim Tom Fair | Dan Hamblin British | British 15:33 3:48 1:14

Womens

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME Names Nationalities FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 20 Mulglo faster than you Ruth Gloster | Jenna Mullet irish | british 14:34 2:49
2 48 Toon Army Natalie Ruffell | Claire Compton British | British 14:41 2:55 0:06
3 40 Fire&Fury - make SwimRun great again Corinna Abesser | Sian Loveless German | UK 14:48 3:03 0:13
4 16 The Two Suzies of The Apocalypse Suzy Cole | Susanne Crane British | British 14:57 3:12 0:23
5 38 The Lizard And The Toad Lizzie Williams | Vicki Ormerod British | British 15:02 3:16 0:27
6 50 Aussie Dragons Jane kelly | Maia Croft Welsh | Australian 15:05 3:20 0:30
7 46 Taxi for 2 Nics Wetherill | Ellie Reid British | British 15:06 3:20 0:31
8 58 Howgill Hippos Sophie Lawson | Sarah Holton British | British 15:09 3:24 0:35
9 18 Extreme Measures Saffron Craig | Caroline Pote British | British 15:15 3:29 0:40
10 19 Team RW Zoe Woodward | Mary Armitage Great Britiain | Great Britain 15:18 3:33 0:43
11 27 Whose Idea? Clare Dieppe | Anna Hiley British | British 15:19 3:34 0:44
12 53 Keep on swimming Victoria Williams | Kate Humphries British | British 15:28 3:43 0:53
13 43 ELTer Skelter Janet Bywater | Margaret McBride British | British 15:29 3:44 0:55
14 11 Green Dragons Judith Dutton | Megan Londy Welsh | British 15:38 3:52 1:03
15 29 The Minster Belles Nicky Proctor | Jayne Fligg British | British 16:04 4:19 1:29
16 34 Thelma & Louise Nicola Moseley | Beth Lord British | British 16:16 4:31 1:42

Mixed

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME Names Nationalities FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 21 Team Russell Cathy Russell | Jonathan Russell British | British 14:25 2:39
2 7 Tri Tempo Vets Jon Binney | Michaela Stringer UK | UK 14:35 2:49 0:09
3 59 Carpe Deep End rick Pearson | Georgina Pearson British | British 14:41 2:56 0:16
4 13 Lord And A Lady Steven Lord | Rachel Hales British | British 14:45 3:00 0:20
5 26 Kinton Alwyn thornton | Darragh THORNTON Irish | Irish 14:51 3:06 0:26
6 44 TomKat Thomas Richardson | Kate Croall British | British 15:03 3:17 0:37
7 9 Jontash Jonathan Evans | Natasha Walsh British | British 15:08 3:22 0:42
8 8 Sink or Swim Andy Chapman Gibbs | Petra Chapman Gibbs British | British 15:08 3:22 0:43
9 71 Know Time Nigel Jones|Jasmine Know #N/A 15:09 3:23 0:43
10 42 The Kempire Strikes Back David Kemp | Joanna Wagstaff british | British 15:13 3:27 0:47
11 45 Slippery When Wet Lorraine Ayres | Stuart Collins British | British 15:14 3:28 0:48
12 52 Team Jones Nerys Jones | Kelvin Jones British | British 15:17 3:31 0:52
13 55 On yer MarkS Siobhan Bay | Mark Fiander British | British 15:25 3:40 1:00
14 33 Vodka & Tonic Sally Dunnett | Daniel Smith British | British 15:26 3:41 1:01
15 61 Team OneLife Charel Marais | Cecilia Hoffman South African | South African 15:37 3:51 1:11
16 2 Mr & Mrs R Rachael Rathbone | Julian Rathbone British | British 15:38 3:53 1:13
17 3 CDF Runners Gareth Key | Llily Geraghty #N/A 15:48 4:02 1:22
18 10 Amphibia Vaughan Sharman | Holly Laws British | British 15:51 4:05 1:25
19 17 Your pace or mine? Mathew Hendery | Rebecca Russell British | British 16:09 4:24 1:44
20 25 To infinity and the grave Helen Ryan | Darren carpenter Welsh | Welsh 16:11 4:26 1:46
21 23 nerdy dragons Zoe Leinhardt | Andrew Young US | British 16:16 4:31 1:51