2019 BRECA Gower SWIMRUN SPRINT RESULTS

Overall
Place Bib Team Name Names Nationalities Category Time Difference
1 73 Swin to Win Robert Swinscoe | David Kettle GB | GB Mens 02:23:33
2 46 LB Tri-ers Chris Yoxall | Liam O’Hara GB | GB Mens 02:27:18 00:03:45
3 49 Southern Academy of Sport James Adams | Martin Riddell GB | GB Mens 02:27:34 00:04:01
4 76 Komfuel Race Team James Fox | Adam Coates GB | GB Mens 02:29:11 00:05:38
5 55 Land Luverrz Emily Batt | Oliver Elliott GB | GB Mixed 02:29:53 00:06:20
6 33 Putney Sporting Club Robert Codling | David Paddon GB | GB Mens 02:32:09 00:08:36
7 17 Jersey Boys Scott Docherty | Andrew Ruddy JE | JE Mens 02:32:57 00:09:25
8 26 Whiskey Kilo Lee Kavanagh | Robert Wake GB | GB Mens 02:33:37 00:10:04
9 48 Tofu- fast, tofu-furious- Gower edition jade wright | Katie Curd GB | GB Womens 02:33:40 00:10:07
10 2 Team Chaffe michael Griffin | Kelly-Marie Hart GB | GB Mixed 02:34:35 00:11:02
11 37 Bennett's Rocket Evan Jenkins | Robert Bennett GB | GB Mens 02:35:00 00:11:28
12 67 Breca Weka Lisanne de Graaff | Tom Wherry NL | GB Mixed 02:36:15 00:12:42
13 8 Team Clowney Tom Clarke | Will Downey GB | AU Mens 02:36:53 00:13:20
14 41 Finisher Zone Marco Viappiani | Andi Szilagyi IT | GB Mixed 02:39:12 00:15:39
15 50 Team THE Paul Blackmore | Graham Powell GB | GB Mens 02:40:10 00:16:37
16 60 Lymington Triathlon Club Matthew Brearley | Stuart Graves GB | GB Mens 02:43:35 00:20:02
17 6 The Two Paul's Paul Dench | paul whittington GB | GB Mens 02:48:09 00:24:36
18 69 The Bikini Bottom All Stars Susanne Crane | Andy Crane GB | GB Mixed 02:48:13 00:24:40
19 27 Haway the Breca Canes Henry Martin | Thomas Forster GB | GB Mens 02:48:48 00:25:15
20 57 Sputnik Pierre Larsson | Justin McDermott SE | GB Mens 02:50:53 00:27:20
21 35 Booheyys Jack Herriot | Josh Tomlinson GB | GB Mens 02:51:12 00:27:39
22 19 It normally looks bigger Steve Edgell | Ceri Roberts GB | GB Mens 02:52:48 00:29:15
23 29 The Brothers Swimm Andrew Hughes | Darren Hughes GB | GB Mens 02:53:20 00:29:47
24 66 Gymnasium CB Chantal Berowsky | Bryony Ford ZA | GB Womens 02:53:42 00:30:09
25 28 Nemo and Dory Richard Leary | Jayne Leary GB | GB Mixed 02:54:40 00:31:07
26 56 Monkfish Ben Cripps | Dylan Bogg GB | GB Mens 02:55:11 00:31:38
27 4 Team Franklin Isobel Franklin | Thomas Franklin GB | GB Mixed 02:55:36 00:32:03
28 25 Wave Runners Mandy Morris | John HOPKINS GB | GB Mixed 02:55:50 00:32:17
29 3 LincolnTriRacers Lucy Saxelby | Steve Saunders GB | GB Mixed 02:58:08 00:34:36
30 40 A Geordie and a Georgie Michael Stobbs | Georgie Bevan GB | GB Mixed 02:58:29 00:34:56
31 52 Not Dead Yet David Kemp kemp | joanna wagstaff GB | GB Mixed 03:01:45 00:38:12
32 23 Claire and Chris Claire Woodman-Smith | Chris Williamson GB | GB Mixed 03:02:51 00:39:18
33 54 The WaterBoys John paul OBrien | Brian Boyle IE | IE Mens 03:03:08 00:39:35
34 21 Team Gramps Kevin Pullin | Gary Howells GB | GB Mens 03:04:14 00:40:41
35 72 Team Skailes Toby Skailes | Duncan Skailes GB | GB Mens 03:04:21 00:40:48
36 7 Megphil Megan Rosser | Philippa Sampson GB | GB Womens 03:04:27 00:40:54
37 12 Coast Busters Tina Gabb | Marcus Toft GB | GB Mixed 03:05:47 00:42:14
38 34 The Reg Marc Lewis | Richard Horn GB | GB Mens 03:07:52 00:44:19
39 63 BRAVBARIANS Adam Fletcher | Rhys Craig GB | GB Mens 03:08:20 00:44:47
40 38 All the gear no idea Joanna Borthwick | Jamie Guerin GB | GB Mixed 03:08:22 00:44:49
41 15 Tifosi Mark Lawrence | Rob Brind GB | GB Mens 03:08:25 00:44:52
42 47 Team Maxi Bon Adam Conlon | Tom Old GB | GB Mens 03:09:00 00:45:27
43 36 Space Invaders Stephen Hill | Hannah Scott GB | GB Mixed 03:09:56 00:46:23
44 43 IMPERIUM SPORTU TEAM Maria Bogunia | Rafał Cel PL | PL Mixed 03:12:09 00:48:36
45 16 No Wheels Today Sarah Booker | rachel lamine GB | GB Womens 03:12:17 00:48:44
46 18 Team Crossfat Elite Nick Tune | Fiona Stares GB | GB Mixed 03:12:34 00:49:01
47 75 Clapham Swimrunners Greg Styger | Thomas Wagner GB | GB Mens 03:13:19 00:49:46
48 45 Foxtrot Juliette Dickinson | Mirella Fox GB | GB Womens 03:15:24 00:51:51
49 59 AnneEtSteph stephane guegan | Anne Falchi FR | FR Mixed 03:18:08 00:54:35
50 61 gritnotfit Hannah Donnelly | Kirsty Hett GB | GB Womens 03:20:51 00:57:18
51 39 Plodding Along Again Tom Fair | Daniel Hamblin GB | GB Mens 03:23:06 00:59:33
52 65 Team Regret Tim Spires | Fiona Young GB | GB Mixed 03:23:12 00:59:39
53 5 MarlinAndDory Andrew Derrick | Samantha Prior GB | GB Mixed 03:23:51 01:00:18
54 62 The three of us Rhian Withers | Richard Lum GB | GB Mixed 03:23:58 01:00:25
55 71 Team Mayo Richard Mayo | Fiona Mayo GB | GB Mixed 03:24:19 01:00:46
56 58 I'm not going home without a medal! Rachael Rathbone | Julian Rathbone GB | GB Mixed 03:24:37 01:01:04
57 30 Gower Girls Gurjit Rai | Rebecca Harnett GB | GB Womens 03:28:40 01:05:07
58 22 Cracking Krakens Catherine Roberts | Sharon Groom GB | GB Womens 03:29:04 01:05:31
59 74 Dodgers Deja Vu Roger Clarke | Dora Clarke GB | GB Mixed 03:29:08 01:05:35
60 24 Sink or Swim Jackie Mitchell | Elizabeth Watson GB | GB Womens 03:29:10 01:05:37
61 68 Team Beers Tim Dunn | Samantha Wilson NZ | GB Mixed 03:30:18 01:06:45
62 9 Gymnasium ME Maddy Makepeace | Evie Carroll GB | GB Womens 03:34:01 01:10:28
63 14 The Salty Dogs Andrew McCleery | hannah Mccleery GB | GB Mixed 03:36:20 01:12:47
64 42 Hampstead Jog and Swim Rami Badr | Thierry Remont SE | FR Mens 03:37:44 01:14:11
65 44 Has it come to this? Paul Archer | Rhys Pilling GB | GB Mens 03:40:30 01:16:57
66 70 Team Tooze Jonny Tooze | Ann Tooze GB | GB Mixed 03:44:25 01:20:52
67 1 The hare & the tortoise Marcia Mattushek | Kevin Mattushek AU | AU Mixed 03:46:11 01:22:38
68 32 The Newcomers Dudley Kent | Samantha Ingle GB | GB Mixed 03:48:00 01:24:27
69 51 SouthernSport Johnny King | Conor Scott GB | GB Mens 03:50:56 01:27:23
70 64 What have we done Simon Percival | Nicola Griffin GB | IE Mixed 03:51:07 01:27:34
71 20 Swimsum Runsum Abi Holborow | Seb Holborow GB | GB Mixed 04:03:10 01:39:37
72 11 The Griswolds Darren Griffiths | Katrina Wheadon GB | GB Mixed 04:04:26 01:40:53
73 10 My Mammoth Year Katie Morrison | Jennifer Morrison GB | GB Womens 04:05:20 01:41:47
74 31 Minster Minxes Nicky Proctor | Jayne Fligg GB | GB Womens 04:05:50 01:42:16