Breca Gower swimrun sprint teams

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Mens The Two Paul's Paul Dench British Paul Whittington British
2 Mixed Mr & Mrs R Rachael Rathbone British Julian Rathbone British
3 Mixed CDF Runners Gareth Key British Llily Geraghty British
4 Mens Not fast and midly furious Ben Watts British Graeme Bell British
5 Mens DreamTeam Jon Halley British Christian Hose British
6 Mens lincbass christopher duncan english andy baird english
7 Mixed Tri Tempo Vets Jon Binney UK Michaela Stringer UK
8 Mixed Sink or Swim Andy Chapman Gibbs British Petra Chapman Gibbs British
9 Mixed Jontash Jonathan Evans British Natasha Walsh British
10 Mixed Amphibia Vaughan Sharman British Holly Laws British
11 Womens Green Dragons Judith Dutton Welsh Megan Londy British
12 Mixed Happy 39th birthday Laura Harvey Welsh Gareth Healey Bristish
13 Mixed Lord And A Lady Steven Lord British Rachel Hales British
14 Mens doc and dumber andrew walpole british David Ledward British
15 Mens Swig Rum Jonathan Pim British Robert Campbell British
16 Womens The Two Suzies of The Apocalypse Suzy Cole British Susanne Crane British
17 Mixed Your pace or mine? Mathew Hendery British Rebecca Russell British
18 Womens Extreme Measures Saffron Craig British Caroline Pote British
19 Womens Team RW Zoe Woodward Great Britiain Mary Armitage Great Britain
20 Womens Team OneLife Lee-Anne van Aswegen South African Cecilia Hoffman South African
21 Womens Mulglo faster than you Ruth Gloster irish Jenna Mullet british
22 Mixed Team Russell Cathy Russell British Jonathan Russell British
23 Mens East London Nutters James Swift British Alstair Wardle British
24 Mixed nerdy dragons Zoe Leinhardt US Andrew Young British
25 Mens Waves warriors Gareth Hunt British Rhys Craig British
26 Mixed To infinity and the grave Helen Ryan Welsh Darren carpenter Welsh
27 Mixed Kinton Alwyn thornton Irish Darragh THORNTON Irish
28 Womens Whose Idea? Clare Dieppe British Anna Hiley British
29 Mens Sputnik Justin McDermott British Pierre Larsson Swedish
30 Womens The Minster Belles Nicky Proctor British Jayne Fligg British
31 Mens Glenn Roberts Glenn Roberts British Adam Chant British
32 Mens Cliff Lakes Jason Blood British Adam Norton British
33 Mens Plodding Along Tom Fair British Dan Hamblin British
34 Mixed Vodka & Tonic Sally Dunnett British Daniel Smith British
35 Womens Thelma & Louise Nicola Moseley British Beth Lord British
36 Mens Hell's Babes Sam Sharp British Thomas Wheeler British
37 Mens The Knappers Thomas Knapper British James Knapper Bristish
38 Mens BLACK OTTERS EOIN MURRAY SCOTTISH GREG HUTCHINSON ENGLISH
39 Womens The Lizard And The Toad Lizzie Williams British Vicki Ormerod British
40 Mens Urban Fox Running William Notley British Adam Turner British
41 Womens Fire&Fury - make SwimRun great again Corinna Abesser German Sian Loveless UK
42 Mens Yitshak trudgers Martin Hunt UK Guy Adams UK
43 Mixed The Kempire Strikes Back David Kemp british Joanna Wagstaff British
44 Womens ELTer Skelter Janet Bywater British Margaret McBride British
45 Mixed TomKat Thomas Richardson British Kate Croall British
46 Mixed Slippery When Wet Lorraine Ayres British Stuart Collins British
47 Womens Taxi for 2 Nics Wetherill British Ellie Reid British
48 Womens Penguin EXTREME katherine torr British Sarah Mee British/Canadian
49 Womens Toon Army Natalie Ruffell British Claire Compton British
50 Mens 3cTri Swimrun Jonathan Gubb British Paul Rose British
51 Womens Aussie Dragons Jane kelly Welsh Maia Croft Australian
52 Mens Breca-fast club Simon Malley British Daniel Newton British
53 Mixed Team Jones Nerys Jones British Kelvin Jones British
54 Womens Keep on swimming Victoria Williams British Kate Humphries British
55 Mens Straight Outta Shropshire Matt Higgs British Duncan Higgs British
56 Mixed On yer MarkS Siobhan Bay British Mark Fiander British