breca gower swimrun teams

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Womens A blonde and a brunette Rebecca Clatworthy WELSH Jayne Arnold WELSH
2 Mens DaBa barry clark UK DAVID BLEAKNEY UK
3 Mens The Perils of Penelope Pitstop Richard Pinchin British Simon Merrall
4 Mens Tri ā€˜nā€™ Swim ANTHONY QUICK British STUART ALBAN British
5 Mens Team Hendy John Davies British Kevin Bennett British
6 Mens The Coastbusters David Jackson British Lee White British
7 Mens Aspire David Davies British Huw Mathias British
8 Mens Jane's cafe tour Peter Murphy British Bernard Murphy British
9 Mixed Babes Lawrence Shafier British Claire Wagh British
10 Mens Sputnik Pierre Larsson Swedish Justin Mcdermott British
11 Mens GOA Marc Delea BRITISH NICK COLLINSON BRITISH
12 Mixed 2nd time lucky Kerry Rogers British Kevin Painter British
13 Mens No goubunku Onoda Wilcock Japan Onoda baynham Hughes Japan
14 Mens Berserkers Ryan Page British Alex Canning British
15 Mens Swansea Trotters Joshua Lawless English/British Timothy Butt English/British
16 Mixed The Barnies Joanna Shallcross BRITISH Woody BRITISH
17 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher British Daniel Bosher British
18 Mixed Myerscousers Kay Myerscough British Paul Myerscough British
19 Mens Swansea Massive Marc Davies Welsh Wilf Lewis Welsh
20 Mixed sink or swim Catriona Quirie Scottish Fraser Gordon Scottish
21 Mens Real Endurance Coaching - drag2zero Luke Moseley British Chris Goodfellow British
22 Mens Team BobSlay Rob Johnson British Paul Slaymaker British
23 Mens Every man for himself paul williams Welsh Gareth Norton Welsh
24 Mixed Big & Little Boots Dylan Davies British Francesca British
25 Mens Bank of Ireland Simon Williams British John Stokes British
26 Mens Ambitious amphibians Paul Courtney British adrian russell british
27 Mens Northern Monkeys Simon Laver British Chris Tait British
28 Mens Benny Boys Huw Bennett Welsh Gareth Bennett Welsh
29 Mens No race for old men Ian Scott British Phil simmonds British
30 Mens Green Machines Adam Gibson British James Beechey British
31 Mens Swimrun Lincoln Tom Gelder English Davide Molinario Italian
32 Mens Team OneLife Myburgh van Aswegen South African Willem de Jager South African
33 Mens West Country Wobblers Tom Stokes English Marcus Gaffney English
34 Mixed Water Babies Jude Harford British Robert Kenning British
35 Mens Dyer Straits Hefin Davies British Pete Dyer British
36 Mens Tri Surrey Try Swimrun Aymsley Edwards British Ian Hill British
37 Mens Gravy Seals Matti Laine Finnish Raimo Lamminen Finnish
38 Mens Indurotriges Indi Gabri Irish Alex Hilton-Baird British
39 Mens Unfinished Business - Team 39 paul beaton brtitish chris bluck british
40 Mens Are We There Yet? John Price British Andrew Price Welsh
41 Mens Worcester and BAD Tri Adam Jackson British Alex Smith British
42 Womens Dancing Queens Elizabeth Prince British Sarah King British
43 Mens Rob & Ed Edward Sawtell British Robert Smith British
44 Mens Paw Patrol David Burckett-St.LAurent British Huw Pullen British
45 Mens Berko Buoys Guy Dauncey British Adam Metherell British
46 Mens egg and spoon stuart young british Darren Samway British
47 Mens Bond villains Stuart Yates British Jamie Poole British
48 Mixed Sink or Swim Jill Cadwgan British Matthew Wilton British
49 Mens Whitesnake Paul David Farrer British Mike lovatt Irish
50 Mens Team FFH Nigel Edginton British Steve Williams British
51 Mens Old enough to know better Chris Stuart British Mike Milstead British