breca gower swimrun teams

Count Category Team Name Name Nationality Teammate name Nationality
1 Womens A blonde and a brunette Rebecca Clatworthy WELSH Jayne Arnold WELSH
2 Mens The Perils of Penelope Pitstop Richard Pinchin British Simon Merrall
3 Mens Tri ā€˜nā€™ Swim ANTHONY QUICK British STUART ALBAN British
4 Mens Team Hendy John Davies British Kevin Bennett British
5 Mens The Coastbusters David Jackson British Lee White British
6 Mens Aspire David Davies British Huw Mathias British
7 Mens Jane's cafe tour Peter Murphy British Bernard Murphy British
8 Mixed Babes Lawrence Shafier British Claire Wagh British
9 Mens Sputnik Pierre Larsson Swedish Justin Mcdermott British
10 Mens GOA Marc Delea BRITISH NICK COLLINSON BRITISH
11 Mixed 2nd time lucky Kerry Rogers British Kevin Painter British
12 Mens No goubunku Onoda Wilcock Japan Onoda baynham Hughes Japan
13 Mens Berserkers Ryan Page British Alex Canning British
14 Mens Swansea Trotters Joshua Lawless English/British Timothy Butt English/British
15 Mixed The Barnies Joanna Shallcross BRITISH Woody BRITISH
16 Mens Bosh Bros Dominic Bosher British Daniel Bosher British
17 Mixed Myerscousers Kay Myerscough British Paul Myerscough British
18 Mens Swansea Massive Marc Davies Welsh Wilf Lewis Welsh
19 Mixed sink or swim Catriona Quirie Scottish Fraser Gordon Scottish
20 Mens Real Endurance Coaching - drag2zero Luke Moseley British Chris Goodfellow British
21 Mens Team BobSlay Rob Johnson British Paul Slaymaker British
22 Mens Every man for himself paul williams Welsh Gareth Norton Welsh
23 Mixed Big & Little Boots Dylan Davies British Francesca British
24 Mens Bank of Ireland Simon Williams British John Stokes British
25 Mens Ambitious amphibians Paul Courtney British adrian russell british
26 Mens Northern Monkeys Simon Laver British Chris Tait British
27 Mens Benny Boys Huw Bennett Welsh Gareth Bennett Welsh
28 Mens No race for old men Ian Scott British Phil simmonds British
29 Mens Green Machines Adam Gibson British James Beechey British
30 Mens Swimrun Lincoln Tom Gelder English Davide Molinario Italian
31 Mens Team OneLife Myburgh van Aswegen South African Willem de Jager South African
32 Mens West Country Wobblers Tom Stokes English Marcus Gaffney English
33 Mixed Water Babies Jude Harford British Robert Kenning British
34 Mens Dyer Straits Hefin Davies British Pete Dyer British
35 Mens Gravy Seals Matti Laine Finnish Raimo Lamminen Finnish
36 Mens Indurotriges Indi Gabri Irish Alex Hilton-Baird British
37 Mens Unfinished Business - Team 39 paul beaton brtitish chris bluck british
38 Mens Are We There Yet? John Price British Andrew Price Welsh
39 Mens Worcester and BAD Tri Adam Jackson British Alex Smith British
40 Womens Dancing Queens Elizabeth Prince British Sarah King British
41 Mens Rob & Ed Edward Sawtell British Robert Smith British
42 Mens Paw Patrol David Burckett-St.LAurent British Huw Pullen British
43 Mens Berko Buoys Guy Dauncey British Adam Metherell British
44 Mens egg and spoon stuart young british Darren Samway British
45 Mens Bond villains Stuart Yates British Jamie Poole British
46 Mixed Sink or Swim Jill Cadwgan British Matthew Wilton British
47 Mens Whitesnake Paul David Farrer British Mike lovatt Irish
48 Mens Team FFH Nigel Edginton British Steve Williams British
49 Mens Old enough to know better Chris Stuart British Mike Milstead British
50 Mens Lincoln Tri Smimrun Tom Gelder English Davide Molinario
51 Mens Cojones Martin Cole British Paul Jones British
52 Mens Team Rees John Rees U.K. Wales David Rees U.K. wales
53 Mens Keen 2 tri stuart went british Stephen Titmarsh british
54 Mens Return of UWOTM8 Nick Goddard British Angus Blankenstein British
55 Mixed BlueGem Emma Richards Welsh Georges Videau French
56 Mens Swim Pembrokeshire Andrew Wallace British John Rothery British
57 Mens Denstone Dads Andrew Bailey British Stephen Greene Bristish
58 Mens DaBa barry clark UK DAVID BLEAKNEY UK
59 Mixed Streatham Stragglers michele chung British Mike Field British
60 Mens The Mighty Ducks David Philipps British Simon Bryant British
61 Mens Team DB Ben Cripps British Dylan Bogg British
62 Mens The Ginger Tykes David Wilson Irish Mark Rea British
63 Mens Your pace or mine? Owen Hawkins British Ross Kettle British
64 Mens Hearing Wales Ben Davies British Ryan Jones British
65 Mens Cwtch me if you can Chris Gregory British Dave Francis British