2019 Breca jersey swimrun results

Overall  7th September 2019
Place Bib Team name Athlete Athlete Category Time Behind
1 28 The Tuite River Team Timothee Chemineau Antonin Gelez Mens 7:01:41.5
2 35 Splash N Dash Mark Syvret Wayne Quenault Mens 7:06:19.0 0:04:37.5
3 29 How hard can it be David Mosley Dan Galpin Mens 7:16:27.0 0:14:45.5
4 20 Milano Milers Mark Grenyer Alun Roberts Mens 7:20:13.7 0:18:32.2
5 13 The Ginger Battlers James Allan Ross Allan Mens 7:24:23.9 0:22:42.4
6 15 Team Bonza Tristan Roper Emily Roper Mixed 7:29:43.4 0:28:01.9
7 68 FFH Steve Williams Nigel Edginton Mens 7:30:10.1 0:28:28.6
8 9 Team Beast James Manners Jamie Illing Mens 7:30:31.6 0:28:50.1
9 44 Kiwi and Haggis Rebecca Swainson Kirsty Wood Womens 7:34:54.6 0:33:13.1
10 4 Team Jameson Paul Bowyer Gary Roberts Mens 7:36:16.6 0:34:35.1
11 34 The Gorey Greats Mark Wanless richard worth Mens 7:47:39.8 0:45:58.3
12 21 Team Quebec james lynch Mike Norbury Mens 7:52:27.0 0:50:45.5
13 5 Franglais young stuart Emmanuel Heraud Mens 8:07:46.3 1:06:04.8
14 19 Neoprene Machines Claire Kybett Daniel Gage Mixed 8:13:32.0 1:11:50.5
15 6 WVTri david shiels Brian Corcoran Mens 8:17:19.6 1:15:38.1
16 42 Not Fast Not Furious Nicole Brown Ryan Brown Mixed 8:25:58.3 1:24:16.8
17 24 where are the bikes Katie Silva Melissa Messervy Womens 8:28:37.3 1:26:55.8
18 36 WHO DARES SWIMS Simon Finch Sam Wilkes Mens 8:30:39.3 1:28:57.8
19 41 Dads Off Road Paul Garrod Antoin Le Fevre Mens 8:34:42.0 1:33:00.5
20 17 tri247 Paul Bradford Ben Abdelnoor Mens 8:39:53.6 1:38:12.1
21 46 Lets Do This Rory Fitzherbert Oliver Arnott Mens 8:42:45.9 1:41:04.4
22 27 Chub Rub Paul Finch Mark Bayliss Mens 8:43:18.8 1:41:37.3
23 2 We Run Trail Patricia Richardson Jude Palmer Womens 8:45:34.9 1:43:53.4
24 22 Die Trying Patrick Kennedy Decio Ferreira Mens 8:50:44.9 1:49:03.4
25 3 friends from college Romain Mahoudo Rolland Marine Mixed 8:53:20.6 1:51:39.1
26 43 double d Darren Acourt damian maher Mens 8:54:42.6 1:53:01.1
27 11 Sunday sportsmen Geoffroy Bladier fabien carcagno Mens 9:06:29.9 2:04:48.4
28 32 Tough cookies Antoinette Kyriacou Sam Horsfall Womens 9:08:40.7 2:06:59.2
29 40 Normal people would drive Kate Menzies Sarah Pollard Womens 9:15:18.6 2:13:37.1
30 12 FRALUD ludovic launeau François GUILLE Mens 9:15:45.4 2:14:03.9
31 45 Incredibly Big Nick Babbe Chris Colclough Mens 9:17:50.9 2:16:09.4
32 33 The Fowler Sisters Jodi Fowler Lucy Fowler Womens 9:28:18.6 2:26:37.1
33 23 Right Said Fred Stefan Lacandler Matthew Lowe Mens 9:33:34.3 2:31:52.8
34 39 Brixton Beavers Sam Johnson-Hill Andrew Gibson Mens 9:51:16.0 2:49:34.5
35 30 Polish sharks Dariusz Wrobel Robert Anton Mens 9:52:45.8 2:51:04.3
36 26 Hopeless Cooks James Hope Anthony Cook Mens 9:54:43.3 2:53:01.8
37 18 Lets get a wiggle on William Church Bill Aston Mens 9:56:49.9 2:55:08.4
38 37 Brothers in Armbands Harry Mcalinden Digby Ellis-Brecknell Mens 9:57:12.0 2:55:30.5
39 14 TheEasyPeaseys Emily Hooton Elise Aitchison Womens 9:57:20.0 2:55:38.5
40 10 TheBaD Daniel De la Cour Bruce Preston Mens 9:58:30.0 2:56:48.5
25 Keen to tri Stephen Titmarsh Stuart Went Mens DQ
16 Horny Nutella Nick Thorne richard tanguy Mens DNF
SOURCE: Sources