Breca jersey sprint results 2018

Download the overall results and checkpoint splits

MENS

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME NAME NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 123 Putney Sports Club Rob Codling David Paddon 11:08 3:08
2 122 R-n-B Reimar Petursson Birgir Mar Ragnarsson 11:09 3:09 0:01
3 145 Motter & Lolphin Mark Le Mottee Louis Paul Du Feu 11:10 3:10 0:02
4 147 Double Breca Health Wrecker Matt Seymour Tom Wherry 11:18 3:18 0:10
5 137 Nice one bruva Rhys Jeffreys Gareth Jeffreys 11:26 3:26 0:18
6 132 In gin we trust Greg Wood Stuart Parris 11:31 3:31 0:23
7 146 Bang and run drew locke Aaron 11:35 3:35 0:27
8 142 M and M Steve Manning Cameron Maclagan 11:37 3:37 0:29
9 105 Tinkle Toes paul mackenzie Steve Tinkler 11:41 3:41 0:33
10 141 Honeypot nah Anthony Cook James Hope 11:43 3:43 0:35
11 121 Cabin Boys Simon de Gruchy George Yates 11:45 3:45 0:37
12 139 Baker Brothers Fabian Baker Joseph Baker 11:46 3:46 0:38
13 114 Nereus Ultra Henry Eastman Robert Marnoch 11:56 3:56 0:48
14 131 TheB&D Bruce Preston Dan De La cour 11:57 3:57 0:49
14 116 Barbe Noire Alexis Turcas Mathieu Turcas 11:57 3:57 0:49
14 128 New Peak Magnus Olsson Phil Ruelle 12:03 4:03 0:55
14 106 Surrey Shooters Darren Porter Leon Kott 12:09 4:09 1:01
14 130 The Breca Seals Howard O'Toole Dean Soby 12:12 4:12 1:04
14 118 BTRS on Tour Kurt Charnock Phil Williams 12:31 4:31 1:23

WOMENS

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME NAME NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 135 Whispering Angels Lou Bracken-Smith Kirstie Clutton 11:24 03:24
2 108 Sole Sisters Barbara Sweeney Sarah Bryson 11:27 03:27 00:03
3 102 The Two Suzies of the Apocalypse Susanne Crane Suzy Cole 11:29 03:29 00:05
4 119 Emma & The Machine Emma Casson Janina Howell 11:30 03:30 00:06
5 30 Amergin Last Minute Lisa Bishop Kate 11:37 03:37 00:13
6 140 sisters Rolland ROLLAND MARINE ROLLAND Frédérique 11:50 03:50 00:26
7 117 Jelly Jody East Elle Breeds 11:52 03:52 00:28
8 138 Absolutly fabulous Karine Trevisan Hannah Fossey 11:59 03:59 00:35
9 107 Am No Hairy Mary Am Yer Maw Mary Riffkin Jennifer Riffkin 12:11 04:11 00:47
10 143 Elvis Juice Verity Simon Melissa Le Cheminant 12:16 04:16 00:52
11 125 We prefer the swimming Sarah-Jane Jones Rebecca Dodds 12:26 04:26 01:02
12 148 Liquid Addiction Emily Newbald Hayley Cook 12:29 04:29 01:05
13 111 Iron Maidens Andrea Garrington Katherine Isles 12:33 04:33 01:09
14 134 Doing it for Donuts Alice Harvey Fay De Grucjy 12:36 04:36 01:12
15 120 Jan and Sian Jan Jones Sian Jakeman 13:35 05:35 02:11

MIXED

PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME NAME NAME FINISH CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 144 The Roderick Legge Della Roderick John Legge 11:25 3:25
2 103 Rock Lobsters Frankie White Andy Crane 11:33 3:33 00:08
3 129 96 and rising Sarah Pollard Damian Maher 11:38 3:38 00:13
4 109 MARRIED_LIFE Stephanie Jones Alexander Cadoux-Hudson 11:44 3:44 00:19
5 110 The Devonshire Ducks Alex Spencer Sophie Buist 11:52 3:52 00:27
6 127 Easy peasy Ivo Raitchev Samantha Le Sueur 12:05 4:05 00:40
7 104 Falafelraptors Jessica Langtree Dan Garrido 12:12 4:12 00:47
8 112 Sarah Pierce Sarah Pierce John Maxey 12:12 4:12 00:47
9 101 Jane & Oliver Jane Stafford Oliver Eden 12:42 4:42 01:17
10 113 Robinswims Jessica Robinson Hywel Robinson 13:02 5:02 01:37
11 124 Team Hughes Kate Hughes Ben Hughes DNF