2019 Breca jersey swimrun results

Men's  7th September 2019
Place Bib Team name Athlete Athlete Category Time Behind
1 108 Nice One Bruva Rhys Jeffreys Gareth Jeffreys Mens 3:02:15.2
2 105 LB Triers Chris Yoxall Liam O’Hara Mens 3:03:30.1 0:01:14.9
3 184 Slackers Ben Le clercq John Tipping Mens 3:05:05.0 0:02:49.8
4 159 MotterLolphin Mark Le Mottee Louis du Feu Mens 3:06:04.6 0:03:49.4
5 189 Jersey Boys Andrew Ruddy Scott Docherty Mens 3:06:34.2 0:04:19.0
6 146 bretons Erwan MERLY Jean-Baptiste Le Nouvel Mens 3:07:28.1 0:05:12.9
7 188 Spott Paul Pirouet Scott Pitcher Mens 3:07:56.7 0:05:41.5
8 114 Trowning Harrison Trower Nicholas Channing Mens 3:08:19.9 0:06:04.7
9 133 Brelade ladz Wav n Padz Niall MacDonald Will Austin-Vautier Mens 3:12:10.1 0:09:54.9
10 158 What No Bike Leg William Wright Demri Mitchell Mens 3:12:31.9 0:10:16.7
11 147 Don't think twice, it's alright kevin linehan Martyn Holman Mens 3:15:56.6 0:13:41.4
12 175 The Cross Shepherds Ian Jones Andre Militis Mens 3:18:01.2 0:15:46.0
13 103 tbc Matt Chrisp John Molloy Mens 3:18:43.7 0:16:28.5
14 113 Whitchurch Warriors Carl Hermans Angus Kelly Mens 3:23:42.4 0:21:27.2
15 173 AMSQ Simon Gateley Jack Munnery Mens 3:24:36.5 0:22:21.3
16 191 Cabin Boys Simon De Gruchy George Yates Mens 3:30:55.6 0:28:40.4
17 166 Truffle Shuffle Lewis McAteer Anthony Cabot Mens 3:33:29.0 0:31:13.8
18 182 Are we nearly there James Whitehurst Keelan Mccorriston Mens 3:34:28.8 0:32:13.6
19 122 sandwoods Duncan Sandlant Gregory Newton Woods Mens 3:35:40.5 0:33:25.3
20 128 Team Duff Jonathon Du Feu Michael du Feu Mens 3:39:50.0 0:37:34.8
21 160 Red Eye Bones Shane Jennings Ben Jones Mens 3:40:50.8 0:38:35.6
22 107 Team Rubber Duckies Jean Michel Bauler Conor Harbison Mens 3:42:38.8 0:40:23.6
23 162 PASE Payton Guerrier Sean Kevany Mens 3:46:42.5 0:44:27.3
24 155 Team MC Christopher Ruark Matthew Christensen Mens 3:48:30.4 0:46:15.2
25 126 DavidNDan David Bailey Daniel d'Avoine Mens 3:50:12.7 0:47:57.5
26 123 Reservoir Frogs James Smith Iain Calton Mens 3:53:01.8 0:50:46.6
27 131 K.M.A. RACING Bruced Dingle James Patterson Mens 3:56:11.3 0:53:56.1
28 186 Little Mermaids William Jenkins George Johnson Mens 3:57:00.8 0:54:45.6
29 140 Coolio Inglesias William SWift Philip Tooke Mens 4:01:16.9 0:59:01.7
30 153 Old gits who tri David Cochrane Colin Hidrio Mens 4:04:05.2 1:01:50.0
31 132 Dont call me Matt Matthew Morel Matthew Clegg Mens 4:26:40.1 1:24:24.9
32 177 The BeeGees Thomas Gibbs J Gibbs Mens 4:28:07.9 1:25:52.7
33 125 swimcantrun Matthew Kerton Jason Butler Mens 4:30:02.3 1:27:47.1
34 100 GO H20 OR GO HOME Mark Loughridge Matthew McAneney Mens 4:44:07.2 1:41:52.0
SOURCE: Sources