2019 Breca jersey swimrun results

Overall 7th September 2019
Place Bib Team name Athlete Athlete Category Time Behind
1 108 Nice One Bruva Rhys Jeffreys Gareth Jeffreys Mens 3:02:15.2
2 105 LB Triers Chris Yoxall Liam O’Hara Mens 3:03:30.1 0:01:14.9
3 184 Slackers Ben Le clercq John Tipping Mens 3:05:05.0 0:02:49.8
4 159 MotterLolphin Mark Le Mottee Louis du Feu Mens 3:06:04.6 0:03:49.4
5 189 Jersey Boys Andrew Ruddy Scott Docherty Mens 3:06:34.2 0:04:19.0
6 146 bretons Erwan MERLY Jean-Baptiste Le Nouvel Mens 3:07:28.1 0:05:12.9
7 193 branders of onions Vaughan Robinson claire Forbes Mixed 3:07:39.0 0:05:23.8
8 188 Spott Paul Pirouet Scott Pitcher Mens 3:07:56.7 0:05:41.5
9 114 Trowning Harrison Trower Nicholas Channing Mens 3:08:19.9 0:06:04.7
10 178 The Tortoise and the Hare Matthew Stanford Lucy Farrington Mixed 3:10:46.9 0:08:31.7
11 133 Brelade ladz Wav n Padz Niall MacDonald Will Austin-Vautier Mens 3:12:10.1 0:09:54.9
12 179 EL MO AL HO Eleanor Mulligan Alex Henderson Mixed 3:12:25.0 0:10:09.8
13 158 What No Bike Leg William Wright Demri Mitchell Mens 3:12:31.9 0:10:16.7
14 147 Don't think twice, it's alright kevin linehan Martyn Holman Mens 3:15:56.6 0:13:41.4
15 175 The Cross Shepherds Ian Jones Andre Militis Mens 3:18:01.2 0:15:46.0
16 103 tbc Matt Chrisp John Molloy Mens 3:18:43.7 0:16:28.5
17 113 Whitchurch Warriors Carl Hermans Angus Kelly Mens 3:23:42.4 0:21:27.2
18 127 Channimals Lisa Howley Jenny Fitzgerald Womens 3:24:06.2 0:21:51.0
19 173 AMSQ Simon Gateley Jack Munnery Mens 3:24:36.5 0:22:21.3
20 112 Battle North West Nic Robinson Kevin Jones Mixed 3:27:42.3 0:25:27.1
21 191 Cabin Boys Simon De Gruchy George Yates Mens 3:30:55.6 0:28:40.4
22 169 Last Minute Dot Com Sarah Harrison Suzy Cole Womens 3:31:21.8 0:29:06.6
23 166 Truffle Shuffle Lewis McAteer Anthony Cabot Mens 3:33:29.0 0:31:13.8
24 139 Devonshire Ducks Sophie Buist Alex Spencer Mixed 3:34:26.3 0:32:11.1
25 182 Are we nearly there James Whitehurst Keelan Mccorriston Mens 3:34:28.8 0:32:13.6
26 134 Whispering Angels Lou Bracken -Smith Kirstie Clutton Womens 3:34:39.6 0:32:24.4
27 122 sandwoods Duncan Sandlant Gregory Newton Woods Mens 3:35:40.5 0:33:25.3
28 128 Team Duff Jonathon Du Feu Michael du Feu Mens 3:39:50.0 0:37:34.8
29 160 Red Eye Bones Shane Jennings Ben Jones Mens 3:40:50.8 0:38:35.6
30 107 Team Rubber Duckies Jean Michel Bauler Conor Harbison Mens 3:42:38.8 0:40:23.6
31 168 Rock Lobsters Frankie White Andy Crane Mixed 3:43:18.5 0:41:03.3
32 118 Galdem Harriet Taylor Tasha Stuttard Womens 3:45:15.6 0:43:00.4
33 162 PASE Payton Guerrier Sean Kevany Mens 3:46:42.5 0:44:27.3
34 154 Falafelraptors Dan Garrido Jessica Langtree Mixed 3:46:47.7 0:44:32.5
35 121 Blondes lead the way Emily Sandeman-vibert Abie Le Fevre Womens 3:47:54.1 0:45:38.9
36 101 Hayley and Rachael Hayley Cook Rachael Vibert Womens 3:48:23.4 0:46:08.2
37 155 Team MC Christopher Ruark Matthew Christensen Mens 3:48:30.4 0:46:15.2
38 151 Chicks with Kick Michelle Carter Toni Buchholz Womens 3:48:35.5 0:46:20.3
39 126 DavidNDan David Bailey Daniel d'Avoine Mens 3:50:12.7 0:47:57.5
40 183 MarriedLife Alex Cadoux-Hudson Stephanie Cadoux-Hudson Mixed 3:51:08.0 0:48:52.8
41 123 Reservoir Frogs James Smith Iain Calton Mens 3:53:01.8 0:50:46.6
42 144 Sink or Swim Petra Chapman Gibbs Andy Chapman Gibbs Mixed 3:54:06.8 0:51:51.6
43 170 Lord and A Lady Rachel Hales Steven Lord Mixed 3:54:51.6 0:52:36.4
44 142 2uTRI Rob Johnston Vikki Johnston Mixed 3:55:15.4 0:53:00.2
45 131 K.M.A. RACING Bruced Dingle James Patterson Mens 3:56:11.3 0:53:56.1
46 186 Little Mermaids William Jenkins George Johnson Mens 3:57:00.8 0:54:45.6
47 167 Cookiemonsters Sarah Hauxwell Jonathan Hauxwell Mixed 3:57:14.5 0:54:59.3
48 140 Coolio Inglesias William SWift Philip Tooke Mens 4:01:16.9 0:59:01.7
49 117 Jumping Jellyfish Louise Woodland Heidi Gallaher Womens 4:03:03.8 1:00:48.6
50 171 Bring on Breca Emma Pallot Dean Soby Mixed 4:04:00.0 1:01:44.8
51 153 Old gits who tri David Cochrane Colin Hidrio Mens 4:04:05.2 1:01:50.0
52 116 Who the Fay is Alice?! Alice Harvey Fay De Gruchy Womens 4:06:33.8 1:04:18.6
53 115 Beefies Lisa Mansell Liberty Gardner-Hillman Womens 4:09:53.4 1:07:38.2
54 124 Sharkbait Irene McGachy Anna Thorne Womens 4:13:03.2 1:10:48.0
55 192 Splash and Dash Phadrig Shipp Victoria Glatman Mixed 4:13:36.4 1:11:21.2
56 136 Team Dangers Euan Dangerfield Samantha Dangerfield Mixed 4:18:06.8 1:15:51.6
57 185 The Grim Stampers Jack Stamp Ed Grimston Mixed 4:25:56.4 1:23:41.2
58 132 Dont call me Matt Matthew Morel Matthew Clegg Mens 4:26:40.1 1:24:24.9
59 177 The BeeGees Thomas Gibbs J Gibbs Mens 4:28:07.9 1:25:52.7
60 125 swimcantrun Matthew Kerton Jason Butler Mens 4:30:02.3 1:27:47.1
61 145 Equipo Malamente Kevin Davey Esperanza Merino Cabrera Mixed 4:32:02.0 1:29:46.8
62 187 Rhees and Katie Rhees Evans Katie Howell Mixed 4:33:44.5 1:31:29.3
63 180 Cornish Ladies Georgia Tait Rebecca Dodds Womens 4:39:01.7 1:36:46.5
64 100 GO H20 OR GO HOME Mark Loughridge Matthew McAneney Mens 4:44:07.2 1:41:52.0
65 149 Slow and steady Phil Le Cornu Karen Le Cornu Mixed 4:50:52.1 1:48:36.9
66 181 Drip Dry Richard Greer Merissa James Mixed 4:51:18.7 1:49:03.5
67 156 Prawn to be alive Jane Stafford Mandy Carney Womens 4:51:41.4 1:49:26.2
68 102 What were we thinking Hayley Butlin Clare Germain Womens 4:58:20.9 1:56:05.7
69 148 Mr & Mrs M Craig Meredith Tania Meredith Mixed DNF
SOURCE: Sources