2018 Breca Wanaka swimrun sprint results

Download the complete checkpoint splits

PLACE CATEGORY TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NATIONALITY NAME NATIONALITY CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 1 71 Swim360 Mens Carl O'Donnell New Zealand Matt Stanford New Zealand 2:20
2 2 88 Brown Bear Express Mens Neil Kench New Zealand Axel Wohlfarth German 2:35 0:15
3 3 97 Pete and Mark Mens Mark Cockroft New Zealand Pete Smallfield NZ 2:37 0:17
4 1 60 The Toblerones Mixed Anna Barnes Australian Pete Orchard Australian 2:39 0:19
5 1 92 True Blue Swim Runners Womens Laurence Gay NZ Emily Rowbotham NZ 2:40 0:20
6 2 50 Badass 2 Womens Oonagh Turner English Sandra Boubee New Zealand 2:44 0:24
7 4 77 FitandAbel Mens Daniel Abel New Zealand Murray Burdan New Zealand 2:47 0:27
8 2 99 Frash Mixed Ashley McDougall New Zealand Fraser Haywood New Zealand 2:48 0:28
9 3 72 Swim360 Girls Womens Rachel Hare New Zealand Natasha Bowyer New Zealand 2:49 0:29
10 3 56 I blame Nemo Mixed Anna Marshall New Zealand Paul Preston New Zealand 2:50 0:30
11 5 79 Highlanders Mens John Farrow new zealand Steve Colpitts New Zealand 2:52 0:32
12 4 82 The daly kids Mixed Caroline Daly New Zealand Kieran Daly NZ 2:53 0:33
13 5 90 Rocky Mixed Rob Howell NZ Nicky Page NZ 2:54 0:34
14 6 58 Mountain Snails Mixed John Hancock Kiwi Mandy Hancock Kiwi 2:55 0:35
15 7 95 Flying Kiplingos Mixed Milly Kipling British Mike Kipling British 2:56 0:36
16 6 83 Passed and Spurious Mens Robin Dawson New Zealand David Bennett New Zealand 2:56 0:36
17 8 85 Surf Bums Mixed Judy Kensington South African Nick Kensington Kiwi 2:58 0:38
18 4 73 Scotty and Spenny Womens Lizzie Spencer British Amanda Scott NZ 3:02 0:42
19 5 57 Deb&Kerry Womens Deb Wilson European Kerry Newton European 3:06 0:46
20 9 69 Flattys Mixed Nigel Flatman New Zealander Tracey Flatman New Zealander 3:11 0:51
21 10 66 Team BAKER Mixed Charles Baker New Zealand Victoria Baker New Zealand 3:11 0:51
22 6 87 HARTSS Womens Sherston Sheridan Australian Dominique Hart Australian 3:19 0:59
23 7 3 Mc Birchies Mens Craig Birch New Zealand Alan Mclintic New Zealand 3:19 0:59
24 7 53 Surf trying turf Womens Chloe Harris English Kim sherwen Kiwi 3:21 1:01
25 8 63 The Crazies Womens Caren McKay New Zealand Laura Carleton New Zealand 3:21 1:01
26 9 61 Crofties Womens Alise Croft Croft Australian Maia Croft Australian 3:23 1:03
27 10 52 Team Badass Womens Liz Johns British Raewyn Brown New Zealand 3:24 1:04
28 11 70 Racing Sardines Mixed Penny Batchelor New Zealand Jonathan Batchelor New Zealand 3:25 1:05
29 12 64 Straight off the couch Mixed Kristal Tall New Zealand Gavin Mason New Zealand 3:26 1:06
30 13 76 The Hutchnick Sausages Mixed Kim Wepasnick American Ben Hutchison New Zealand 3:27 1:07
31 14 84 the Dr and her assistant Mixed Richard Pattenden british sue pereira Australian 3:36 1:16
32 11 96 Nelly's Girls Womens Michele Allison New Zealand Tricia Sloan Irish 3:42 1:22
33 15 86 Happy feat Mixed krissteen smith new zealand John French british 3:42 1:22
34 16 80 North & South Mixed Grant Baird New Zealand Aroha Maidens New Zealand 3:42 1:22
35 12 81 Double Trouble Womens Louise Clark Bristish Alex Martin New Zealand 3:44 1:24
36 13 75 Morticia and Germinator Womens Bridget Irving New Zealand Virginia Irving New Zealand 3:45 1:25
37 14 67 Norfolk and Hope Womens Dawn Murphy New Zealander Kelly Fogden New Zealander 3:47 1:27
38 15 51 Team B.S. Womens Brid Conlon Irish Saskia Wohlgemuth German 3:49 1:29
39 16 65 Shortfin Eels Womens Sharon English New Zealand Heather Bushaway New Zealand 3:51 1:31
40 17 98 Competitive Edge Womens Ellita Thomas British Rebecca Ewen New Zealand 4:01 1:41
41 18 91 The Undecideds Womens Tracey Mackay Kiwi Jo Hunt Kiwi 4:02 1:42
42 8 55 Udderly special Mens Mark Bryan UK John Dowdle NZ 4:03 1:43
43 19 54 Team ab Womens Keri Bryan Nz Anna turner British 4:04 1:44
44 20 89 Ali's Angels Womens Claire Jennings New Zealander Lisa Graham Canadian 4:10 1:50
45 9 74 NZBMA Mens Wayne armour New Zealand Dan New Zealand 4:31 2:11
46 17 93 Will we survive? Mixed Krystyna Glavinovic Canadian Christian Pelle German DNF
47 18 78 MSC Sport Noosa Mixed Nick Croft Australian Jessica Fleming Australian DNF
48 10 94 The Young Ones Mens John Thompson Australian Stephen Midson New Zealand DNF