2019 Breca Wanaka Sprint results

PLACE CATEGORY PLACE TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME CATEGORY NAME NAME CLOCK TIME BEHIND
1 1 25 Swim360 Mens Matthew Stanford Carl O'Donnell 02:19
2 1 6 The Toblerones Mixed Anna Barnes Pete Orchard 02:34 00:17
3 2 57 Watermelons Mens Mick Killeen Ben Mitchell 02:47 00:30
4 3 18 Fahrst and Furiahrs Mens David Bennett Robin Dawson 02:52 00:35
5 4 4 Rainbow Unicorn Mens Fergus Quinlan Owen Davies 02:53 00:36
6 2 2 I blame Nemo Mixed Anna Marshall Paul Preston 02:53 00:36
7 3 44 Your Pace or Mine? Mixed Chris Langston "Tamsin Browne " 02:55 00:38
8 4 36 Slàinte Mixed Karen Blackwood "Stephen Colpitts" 02:58 00:41
9 5 35 Edgewater Mixed Ellita Thomas "Simon Barber" 02:59 00:42
10 6 39 Sladerunners Mixed Tom Slade "Cassie Slade" 03:02 00:45
11 7 43 Two Half Pints Mixed Simon Melville "Rachel Armstrong" 03:04 00:47
12 1 40 TRI FACTOR Womens Lidia Belles Escrig Michelle McConchie 03:07 00:50
13 8 5 Numb and numb err Mixed Graeme Stewart Liz Stewart 03:12 00:55
14 5 8 Champion champion everybody knows that we are the champions Mens Paul Lagerman Rob Rattray 03:13 00:56
15 9 34 Going Green Mixed Michele McMahon Chris Kidd 03:13 00:56
16 2 58 In The Fam Women's Heidi Rickard Brenna Tarrant 03:14 00:57
17 10 26 Flattys Mixed Nigel Flatman Tracey Flatman 03:16 00:59
18 11 27 Rundown Mixed Barry Savage Christine Crooks 03:17 01:00
19 12 33 The Wiz Kids Mixed Wayne Millow Liz Millow 03:21 01:04
20 13 41 Cirque du Sore Legs Mixed Kathleen Menz "Ricky Griffiths" 03:23 01:06
21 14 24 The Birthday Bashers Mixed Claire Cregan Tom Cregan 03:23 01:06
22 15 12 Orewa Masters Mixed Sharon Campbell Warwick Sisson 03:26 01:09
23 3 1 Term B.S Womens Brid Conlon Saskia Wohlgemuth 03:31 01:14
24 16 11 Team Winson Mixed Emma Wilson Michael Wilson 03:31 01:14
25 17 3 Together Again Mixed Mark Bryan Keri Bryan 03:32 01:15
26 18 56 Retired Plods Mixed Nigel Hughes Jennifer Hughes 03:32 01:15
27 19 28 the dr and him Mixed Richard Pattenden sue pereira 03:35 01:18
28 20 10 r - dou -ahrs Mixed John French Krissteen Smith 03:36 01:19
29 4 29 Manawanui Womens Trix Raybould Paige Bowman 03:37 01:20
30 5 42 Aunty and Niece Womens Claire Jennings "Abbey Jennings" 03:37 01:20
31 21 32 The Generation Gap Mixed Nicola Anderson Scott Anderson 03:41 01:24
32 22 48 Team V Edge Mixed Karin Thompson "Chris Thompson" 03:46 01:29
33 6 37 Nifty Fifties Womens Susan King "Virginia Callaghan" 03:47 01:30
34 7 17 Whoyd Womens Sherie Whelan Sarah Boyd 03:47 01:30
35 23 21 Jafa racers Mixed Peter Hanning Fritha hanning 03:53 01:36
36 24 23 ISLAGIATT Mixed Jason Hooper Angela Campbell 03:55 01:38
37 8 45 Lucky Last Womens Adele Stewart Michelle Thayer 04:02 01:45
38 9 20 AA not so anonymous Womens Anne Bowyer Amanda Mallard 04:03 01:46
39 25 30 Team Florida Gardens Mixed Tony Dowthwaite Judy Bird 04:08 01:51
40 26 19 St George and his Dragon Mixed Adam Day Victoria Day 04:08 01:51