breca wanaka sprint swimrun teams

Number Category Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality
1 Womens Badass 2 Oonagh Turner English Sandra Boubee New Zealand
2 Womens Team B.S. Brid Conlon Irish Saskia Wohlgemuth German
3 Womens Team Badass Liz Johns British Raewyn Brown New Zealand
4 Womens Surf trying turf Chloe Harris English Kim sherwen Kiwi
5 Womens Team ab Keri Bryan Nz Anna turner British
6 Mens Udderly special Mark Bryan UK John Dowdle NZ
7 Mixed I blame Nemo Anna Marshall New Zealand Tbc Tbc
8 Womens Gemini Twins Sally Hayes New Zealand Lucy Mackie New Zealand
9 Womens Deb&Kerry Deb Wilson European Kerry Newton European
10 Mixed Mountain Snails John Hancock Kiwi Mandy Hancock Kiwi
11 Mixed Ball and chain Rachel Rankin NZ Jamie Rankin Cornish
12 Mixed The Toblerones Anna Barnes Australian Pete Orchard Australian
13 Womens Crofties Alise Croft Croft Australian Maia Croft Australian
14 Womens M and m Rachelle Connolly New Zealand Unknown New Zealand
15 Womens The Crazies Caren McKay New Zealand Laura Carleton New Zealand
16 Mixed Will we survive? Krystyna Glavinovic Canadian Christian Pelle German
17 Mixed The Young Ones John Thompson Australian Barb Kelly Australia
18 Mixed Happy feat krissteen smith new zealand John French british
19 Womens HARTSS Sherston Sheridan Australian Dominique Hart Australian
20 Mens Brown Bear Express Neil Kench New Zealand Axel Wohlfarth German
21 Womens Ali's Angels Claire Jennings New Zealander Lisa Graham Canadian
22 Mixed Rocky Rob Howell NZ Nicky Page NZ
23 Womens The Undecideds Tracey Mackay Kiwi Jo Hunt Kiwi
24 Womens Double Trouble Louise Clark Bristish Alex Martin New Zealand
25 Mixed The daly kids Caroline Daly New Zealand Kieran Daly NZ
26 Mixed triggerhappy bunnies Richard Pattenden British Bethany Pattenden british
27 Womens Chardonnays Angels Judy Kensington South African Dr Jenny Maybin Irish
28 Womens The Pain Killers Andrea Coombes New Zealand Belinda McLeod Maori
29 Mens Passed and Spurious Robin Dawson New Zealand David Bennett New Zealand
30 Mixed the Dr and her assistant Richard Pattenden british sue pereira Australian
31 Womens True Blue Swim Runners Laurence Gay NZ Emily Rowbotham NZ
32 Mixed Flying Kiplingos Milly Kipling British Mike Kipling British
33 Mixed Team BAKER Charles Baker New Zealand Victoria Baker New Zealand
34 Womens Norfolk and Hope Dawn Murphy New Zealander Kelly Fogden New Zealander
35 Mixed Fit-For-Purpose-Peeps Rosie Piper New Zealand Phil Lory New Zealand
36 Mixed Flattys Nigel Flatman New Zealander Tracey Flatman New Zealander
37 Mixed Racing Sardines Penny Batchelor New Zealand Jonathan Batchelor New Zealand
38 Mens Swim360 Carl O'Donnell New Zealand Matt Stanford New Zealand
39 Womens Swim360 Girls Rachel Hare New Zealand Natasha Bowyer New Zealand
40 Womens Scotty and Spenny Lizzie Spencer British Amanda Scott NZ
41 Mens NZBMA Wayne armour New Zealand Dan New Zealand
42 Womens Morticia and Germinator Bridget Irving New Zealand Virginia Irving New Zealand
43 Mixed The Hutchnick Sausages Kim Wepasnick American Ben Hutchison New Zealand
44 Womens Shortfin Eels Sharon English New Zealand Heather Bushaway New Zealand
45 Mens FitandAbel Daniel Abel New Zealand Murray Burdan New Zealand
46 Mixed MSC Sport Noosa Nick Croft Australian Jessica Fleming Australian