New Zealand Swimrun National ranking

Men's Category Full distance
Ranking Team Name Name Nationality Name Nationality Points
1 Brown Bear Express Neil Kench NZ Axel Wohlfarth DE 3,911
2 Swim 360 Matt Stanford NZ Carl O'Donnell NZ 3,000
3 Perimeter Swimming's Flounder & Stumble Peter Campbell GB Matt Backler NZ 2,798
4 Runny Seamen Imports Christiaan Maarhuis NL Nicolas Badet FR 2,538
5 Gravelo Stephen Hurdley NZ Matt Earley NZ 2,506
6 Wet Rubbers Hamish McMillan NZ Ben Campbell-MacDonald NZ 2,497
7 Here we go! Jean Markarian FR Jamie Robertson NZ 2,481
8 North South 1 Luke Bakey AU Richard Hall AU 2,443
9 SHAG Andrew Abakhan CA John Ellis NZ 2,238
10 50 Fifty Chris Gordon NZ David Caseley NZ 2,226
11 VIGOROUS BUOY ON BOY ACTION!!! Ben Chidgey GB Gregory Jack Bassam GB 2,182
12 Bondi Buoys Sean Tully AU Richard Breheny AU 2,097
13 Aquaphobia Josh Farry NZ Paul Cadman NZ 2,014
14 Dowthy bros Sam Dowthwaite AU Josh Dowthwaite AU 2,000
15 Dumaresq Dam Musk Ducks Matt Bedford AU Peter Hancock AU 2,000
16 HEAT Jason Hollard AU Joshua Hollard AU 2,000
17 North South 2 Ben McGilp AU Michael Sutherland AU 2,000
18 Safety 21 David Provan AU Ben Wolsencroft AU 2,000
19 Sloth N Turtle Ed Tappenden NZ Gavin Costello NZ 2,000
20 Tangiwai Wahine swim run team Patrick Williamson NZ Zac Vermeulen NZ 2,000
21 Team Bald Badgers 2 Graham Morton NZ Simeon Eaton CH 2,000
22 TMT George Adams AU Shayne Halls AU 2,000
23 Forrest John Shanahan NZ Nigel Barnes NZ 1,983
24 Young Dart and Old Fart Wayde Bradbury NZ Max Bradbury NZ 1,929
25 Mudfish II Ben Reid NZ Paul Abraas NZ 1,867
26 Conqur adventure Jason Lett NZ David Lett NZ 1,800
27 NetWork A Ian Jones NZ Ross Lockey NZ 1,769
28 Cha Jing Edward Gibb NZ Dylan Steeples NZ 1,588
29 Paddington Athletic Club David Wenham AU Angus Rutherford AU 1,575
30 1 & 11 go for it Jez Sherman NZ Zane McAlpine NZ 1,499
31 The Nervous Brecs Lewis Matthews GB Thomas Kearns AU 1,434
32 HANLIN matthew hansen NZ Jon Linyard NZ 1,406
33 Newstead Bulls Richard Spelman NZ Kirk Wotherspoon NZ 1,376
34 Sweet Sladybuoys Tom Slade NZ Michael Sweetman NZ 1,250
35 Pahrssed and Spuriahrs Robin Dawson NZ David Bennett NZ 1,117
36 Salty Balls Nic Gill Nz Jason NZ 1,096
37 Awesome Sauce Dan Feisst NZ Craig Gregory NZ 833
38 Group 2. Mark Cochrane NZ Paul Berry NZ 764
=39 Are we there yet? John Connell AU Roger Fry AU 600
=39 Bitter Midgets Jackson Stewart NZ Aaron Russell NZ 600
=39 BrecaBoys Simon Leach NZ Ralph Cabansag NZ 600
=39 El Gato Gordo Paul Lagerman NZ Alonso Paredes CL 600
=39 Fat and Curious Felipe Vidal BR Cassio Vidal BR 600
=39 I fully trust you Oliver Smith GB Clement Grech FR 600
=39 Island Sloggers Derek Ferigo NZ Ian Mackenzie NZ 600
=39 McFry Neil Macphee AU Peter Fry AU 600
=39 McNeill Brett ONeill AU McNeill AU 600
=39 Orewa Blues Mark Fergus NZ Shane Burke NZ 600
=39 Pair of Winos Robin Collis NZ Simon Fell NZ 600
=39 Swapped at birth Scott Noyes NZ Cam Lewis NZ 600
=39 Team FIFO Chris Lett NZ Johnathon Scott NZ 600
=39 Team RC Jeromy Claridge AU Gareth Rees AU 600
=39 The flying foxes Jeremy Rimene NZ Nick Stillwell NZ 600
=39 TheMovementClinic Cameron Pond NZ Gerard Bourdillon NZ 600