New Zealand Swimrun National ranking

Mixed Category Full distance
RANKING TEAM NAME NAME NATIONALITY NAME NATIONALITY POINTS
1 Team Fastlane Russell Smith NZ Victoria Wiltshire GB 3,000
2 Trident MSO Kate Shedden AU David Stroud AU 2,765
3 Thunderbolt and Lightning very very frig Nicholas Jessen NZ Tammy Reed NZ 2,640
4 Runny Seamen 1 Sarah Mortimer NZ Richard Dent NZ 2,569
5 At Least 2 Characters Claire Kirby NZ Albie Rothman NZ 2,384
6 Rotorua Sports Osteo Femke hilbink NZ Paul Button NZ 2,340
7 Team TOSA Tom Jacka NZ Lisa Blakemore NZ 2,323
8 Short n Sweet Brendon Hughes NZ Renee Hunt NZ 2,267
9 Flip'n Trip Francesca Harris NZ Jarod Spencer NZ 2,158
10 For Gondor Amanda Robinson NZ Christian Ruegg US 2,122
11 The Royal Pair Laura Pankhurst UK Alex Smith UK 2,000
12 Brown Sugar Kylie Brown NZ Danny Brown NZ 1,928
13 FlyingScotts Gemma Scott GB Chris Scott GB 1,856
14 Sea Sick Ryan Cattin NZ Emilie Mendez NZ 1,829
15 The teachers Christophe Grégoire BE Varsalano Aurélie BE 1,779
16 Team Inspire Alexander Waite NZ Sophie Robinson GB 1,740
17 Tri Mate Shark Bait Tanja Lempriere DE Shane Yeates NZ 1,712
18 Takes Two to Tango Callum McIntosh UK Victoria Cole UK 1,550
19 Beauty and the Bald Murray Taylor NZ June Hardacre NZ 1,392
20 Gastropods Tricia Sloan IE John Hancock GB 1,370
21 Just slightly above average couple Hannah Klein NZ Ash Weeks NZ 1,328
22 Broxtowe spotted Newts Christopher Birley GB Melissa Denman GB 1,261
23 JillIan Ian Hanmore NZ Jill Hanmore NZ 1,255
24 Slacker and the Hell Hound Caro Gates NZ Alex Grigg NZ 1,251
25 Mountain Snails John Hancock NZ Anna Marshall NZ 1,235
26 Whangarei Physio Ali Mchugh NZ Scott Parker NZ 1,160
27 Nelson Novices Eileen Searle NZ Rob Searle NZ 1,145
28 Eel & Seal Hywel Dinnick NZ Alex Martin NZ 1,140
29 Shredding for the wedding Chris Browne NZ Deidre Knight NZ 1,079
30 Swim Stars Harald Eltvedt FR Angèle Lepetit FR 1,078
31 We're only here for the BBQ! Louise Kelly NZ Mark Pihema NZ 1,077
32 Team Kandy Andrew Young NZ Karen Markin NZ 1,067
33 Land-Fish Richard Elmer-English NZ Karin Herbst NZ 802
34 Sivewrights Michelle Lyons NZ Shannon NZ 753
35 Orewa Masters Sharon Campbell NZ Warwick Sisson NZ 672
=36 Forked in the Heads Nicola Dearnley NZ Bill Miles NZ 600
=36 Trimaasters Peter Maas NZ Shan Maas NZ 600
=36 Los Barcelonetos Alejandro Paredes CL Ruth Mariñosa ES 600
=36 Never Say Never Adam Evans GB Sarah Gray Uk 600
=36 Eight-thirty-five-97 Mark Bryan NZ Keri Bryan NZ 600
=36 Team 120 Louise Shambrook NZ Philip Shambrook NZ 600
=36 R-Duo-Arhs Krissteen Smth NZ John French NZ 600
=36 Can't die, won't die. Brent Tucker NZ Vicki Woolley NZ 600